277E Line
上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)
KMB
KMB 277E bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 277E bus (上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)) has 19 stops departing from 藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T and ending at 天平邨總站 Tin Ping Estate B/T.
Choose any of the 277E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) (19 stops)
藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T
觀塘法院 Kwun Tong Law Courts
Apm創紀之城5期 Apm Millennium City 5
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘定富街 Ting Fu Street Kwun Tong
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
德福花園 Telford Gardens
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
啟泰苑 Kai Tai Court
牛池灣轉車站-紅萼樓 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Hung Ngok House
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
清河邨總站 Ching Ho Estate B/T
上水站 Sheung Shui Station
上水新成路 San Shing Avenue Sheung Shui
上水符興街 Fu Hing Street Sheung Shui
翠麗花園 Tsui Lai Garden
北區運動場 North District Sport Ground
龍琛路體育館 Lung Sum Avenue Sports Centre
天平邨總站 Tin Ping Estate B/T
277E FAQ
What time does the 277E bus start operating?
Services on the 277E bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 277E bus stop working?
Services on the 277E bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 277E bus arrive?
When does the 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 277E (上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)) bus fare?
The 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) (上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)) bus fare is $4.00 - $16.90.
Is there a 277E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 277E bus stop.
277E bus Schedule
277E bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:40 | 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 277E (from 藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 277E (上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
277E line bus fare
KMB 277E (上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)) ride fare is between $4.00 and $16.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
277E (KMB)
The first stop of the 277E bus route is 藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T and the last stop is 天平邨總站 Tin Ping Estate B/T. 277E (上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 277E has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 277E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 277E bus to take on your trip.
Line 277E Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 277E (上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 277E bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 277E, in Hong Kong
277E - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 281A - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 5C - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 81C - 耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- N39 - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)/ Schedule
- 89S - 圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok - 烏溪沙站(循環線) Wu Kai Sha Station (circular)圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok - 烏溪沙站(循環線) Wu Kai Sha Station (circular)/ Schedule
- 16M - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 290A - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 92R - 西貢 Sai Kung - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry西貢 Sai Kung - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 263 - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 290B - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 81K - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court/ Schedule
- 259C - 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule
- 234C - 深井 Sham Tseng - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)深井 Sham Tseng - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)/ Schedule
- 263B - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)/ Schedule
- 74C - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 74D - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 298F - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 268C - 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 98C - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 270B - 上水 Sheung Shui - 奧運站 Olympic Station上水 Sheung Shui - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule