277M Line
Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) 277M Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 277M bus (M M Kunta) has 46 stops departing from Darulshifa and ending at M.M.Kunta.
277M bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:20. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 277M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: M M Kunta (46 stops)
Darulshifa
Imlibun
Azampura
Chaderghat
Chaderghat Bus Stop
Malakpet Sohail Hotel
Chanchalguda
Government Press
A.P.S.E.B.Office Saidabad
Saidabad
Jaihind Hotel
Saidabad
Is Sadan
Santosh Nagar
Champapet Road
Champapet
RTC Colony (Champapet)
RTC Colony
Green Park Colony
Karmanghat Bus Stop
Karmanghat
Aware Global Hospital
Bairamalguda
Sagar X Road
Sagar Ring Road
Omkar Nagar Bus Stop
Hastinapur North (Rto Office)
Hastinapur X Road
Hastinapuram Bus Stop
Hastinapur Central
Hasthinapuram South
Teachers Colony
B.N.Reddy Nagar
B.N. Reddy Nagar
Sagar Complex Bus Stop
Swami Narayana Colony
Gurram Guda X Road
Injapur
Injapur Cheruvu Katta
Telangana Chowrasta - Turka Yamjal X Road
Turkyamjal X Road
Brahmanpally
Ragannaguda
Manneguda X Road
Water Tank Manneguda X Road
M.M.Kunta
277M FAQ
What time does the 277M bus start operating?
Services on the 277M bus start at 09:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 277M bus stop working?
Services on the 277M bus stop at 09:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 277M bus arrive?
When does the M M Kunta bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the M M Kunta bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 277M (M M Kunta) bus fare?
The M M Kunta (M M Kunta) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹30.00.
Does the Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) 277M bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 277M bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 277M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 277M bus stop.
277M Bus Schedule
277M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:20 | Single departure |
Mon | 09:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 09:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 09:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 09:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 09:20 | Single departure |
Sat | 09:20 | Single departure |
Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) Service Alerts
See all updates on 277M (from Darulshifa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 277M (M M Kunta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) info now.
277M line bus fare
Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) 277M (M M Kunta) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹30.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus)’s official website.
277M (Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus))
The first stop of the 277M bus route is Darulshifa and the last stop is M.M.Kunta. 277M (M M Kunta) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 277M has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hyderabad, and helps to find the closest 277M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 277M bus to take on your trip.
Line 277M Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 277M (M M Kunta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 277M bus tracker or a live Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Hyderabad. The trip planner shows updated data for Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) and any bus, including line 277M, in Hyderabad
277M - Alternative Directions
Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) Lines in Hyderabad
- 9K/272G - Gowliguda - Mahatma Gandhi/ Schedule
- 107 - Dilsukhnagar Bus Station - Saroor Nagar/ Schedule
- 1 - Jubilee Bus Station To Koti Bus Terminal/ Schedule
- 107H - Secunderabad Railway Station - Saroor Nagar/ Schedule
- 225CL - Lingampally Bus Terminal to Faluknuma Bus Terminus/ Schedule
- 49M/229 - Medchal - Mehdipatnam/ Schedule
- 135 - Koti Bus Terminus to Erramanzil/ Schedule
- 31H - Secunderabad - KPHB Colony/ Schedule
- 211S - Shameerpet to Secunderabad Bus Station/ Schedule
- 226E - BHEL to ECIL/ Schedule
- 136H - Nampally - Afzalgunj Bus Station/ Schedule
- 118D/W - Dilsukhnagar Bus Station - Waverock/ Schedule
- 49E - Secunderabad Railway Station to Gachibowli Pushpak/ Schedule
- 251S - Aaramghar X Roads - R.G.I.A.Airport/ Schedule
- 29 - Secunderabad (Medchal/ Schedule
- 29Q - Secunderabad (Medchal/ Schedule
- 30 - Secunderabad - Jagadgirigutta/ Schedule
- 102W - Koti Womens College - Midhani Bus Depot/ Schedule
- 277 - Ibrahimpatnam Bus Depot - M.G.B.S./ Schedule
- 217M - Keerthimahal / BHEL to Koti Bus Terminus/ Schedule