Bus - 279X

279X

聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station

九巴 KMB

279X bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 279X bus (Direction: 聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui) has 19 stops departing from 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station and ending in 聯和墟總站 Luen Wo Hui B/T.

279X bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:48 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 279X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui

青衣站 Tsing Yi Station Upcoming Arrivals
長安邨安湄樓 On Mei House Cheung On Estate Upcoming Arrivals
長亨邨 Cheung Hang Estate Upcoming Arrivals
青華苑 Ching Wah Court Upcoming Arrivals
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel Upcoming Arrivals
上水站 Sheung Shui Station 新運路 San Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
欣翠花園 Cheerful Park 8 吉祥街 Kat Cheung Crescent, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
嘉盛苑 Ka Shing Court Upcoming Arrivals
基新中學 Kei San Secondary School 蝴蝶山路 Wu Tip Shan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
粉嶺站 Fanling Railway Station 百和路 Pak Wo Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
景盛苑 King Shing Court King Shing Court 一鳴路 Yat Ming Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
華心邨 Wah Sum Estate Upcoming Arrivals
塘坑 Tong Hang Upcoming Arrivals
粉嶺中心 Fanling Centre Upcoming Arrivals
粉嶺名都 Fanling Town Centre 新運路 San Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
粉嶺樓 Fan Leng Lau 樂業路 Lok Yip Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
粉嶺樓村 Fan Leng Lau Tsuen Upcoming Arrivals
上水宣道小學 Alliance Primary School Sheung Shui 和睦路 Wo Muk Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
聯和墟總站 Luen Wo Hui B/T 8 Wo Mun Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals

279X FAQ

What time does the 279X bus start operating?

279X bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 279X bus stop working?

279X bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 279X bus arrive?

When does the 聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 279X bus Stops

青衣站 Tsing Yi Station • 長安邨安湄樓 On Mei House Cheung On Estate • 長亨邨 Cheung Hang Estate • 青華苑 Ching Wah Court • 大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel • 上水站 Sheung Shui Station • 欣翠花園 Cheerful Park • 嘉盛苑 Ka Shing Court • 基新中學 Kei San Secondary School • 粉嶺站 Fanling Railway Station • 景盛苑 King Shing Court • 華心邨 Wah Sum Estate • 塘坑 Tong Hang • 粉嶺中心 Fanling Centre • 粉嶺名都 Fanling Town Centre • 粉嶺樓 Fan Leng Lau • 粉嶺樓村 Fan Leng Lau Tsuen • 上水宣道小學 Alliance Primary School Sheung Shui • 聯和墟總站 Luen Wo Hui B/T

List of 279X bus Streets

新運路 San Wan Road • 8 吉祥街 Kat Cheung Crescent • 蝴蝶山路 Wu Tip Shan Road • 百和路 Pak Wo Road • King Shing Court 一鳴路 Yat Ming Road • 新運路 San Wan Road • 樂業路 Lok Yip Road • 和睦路 Wo Muk Road • 8 Wo Mun Street

279X bus Schedule

279X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:48 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:48 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:48 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:48 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:48 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:48 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 279X bus route is 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station and the last stop is 聯和墟總站 Luen Wo Hui B/T. 279X (Direction: 聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 279X has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 279X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 279X bus to take on your trip.

279X near me

Alternative Directions

Hong Kong Public Transportation

279X FAQ

What time does the 279X bus start operating?

279X bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 279X bus stop working?

279X bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 279X bus arrive?

When does the 聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More