27B Line
Harristown - Eden Quay
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 27B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 27B bus (Harristown) has 42 stops departing from Dublin, Liberty Hall and ending at Harristown.
Choose any of the 27B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Harristown (42 stops)
Dublin, Liberty Hall
Outside Connolly Station
Portland Row
North Strand Road
North Strand Fire Station
Fairview
Marino College
Malahide Road
Mount Temple School
Nazareth House
Donnycarney Road
Donnycarney Church
Elm Mount Road
Killester Avenue
Mornington Grove
Ardlea Road
Chanel Avenue
Maryfield Crescent
Maryfield Drive
Ardmore Drive
Castlekevin Road
Kilbarron Road
Cromcastle Green
Beaumont Hospital
Kilbarron Park
Kilbarron Drive
Castletimon Road
Castletimon Park
Castletimon Drive
Ballyshannon Avenue
Castletimon Park
Dundaniel Road
Cromcastle Road
Astro Park
Aulden Grange
Morton Stadium
Santry Close
Santry Retail Park
Collinstown Park
Dardistown Cemetery
Old Airport Road
Harristown
27B FAQ
What time does the 27B bus start operating?
Services on the 27B bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 27B bus stop working?
Services on the 27B bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 27B bus arrive?
When does the Harristown - Eden Quay Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Harristown - Eden Quay Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 27B (Harristown) bus fare?
The Harristown - Eden Quay (Harristown) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a 27B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 27B bus stop.
27B bus Schedule
27B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:35 - 23:30 | 15 - 42 |
Mon | 06:40 - 23:30 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 06:40 - 23:30 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 06:40 - 23:30 | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 06:40 - 23:30 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 06:40 - 23:30 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 07:15 - 23:30 | 15 - 25 |
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 27B (from Dublin, Liberty Hall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 27B (Harristown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus info now.
27B line bus fare
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 27B (Harristown) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus’s official website.
27B (Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus)
The first stop of the 27B bus route is Dublin, Liberty Hall and the last stop is Harristown. 27B (Harristown) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 27B has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 27B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 27B bus to take on your trip.
Line 27B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 27B (Harristown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 27B bus tracker or a live Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus and any bus, including line 27B, in Ireland
27B - Alternative Directions
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Lines in Ireland
- 33D - Marsh Lane - Huguenot Cemetery/ Schedule
- 15 - Clongriffin - Ballycullen Road/ Schedule
- 145 - UCD - Kilmacanogue/ Schedule
- G1 - Red Cow Luas - Castleforbes Road/ Schedule
- 38B - Mespil Hotel - Damastown IBM/ Schedule
- 38D - Mespil Hotel - Damastown IBM/ Schedule
- 84 - Sea Road - Temple Road/ Schedule
- 7E - Dalkey Village - Mountjoy Square/ Schedule
- 7 - Mountjoy Square West - Brides Glen Luas/ Schedule
- 16 - Dublin Airport T - Kingston/ Schedule
- 155 - Bray Station - IKEA/ Schedule
- C4 - Ringsend Road - Maynooth Station/ Schedule
- 41 - Berwick Walk - Irish Life/ Schedule
- 68A - Hawkins Street - Bulfin Road/ Schedule
- 38A - Damastown IBM - Burlington Road/ Schedule
- C1 - Adamstown Station - St. John's Church/ Schedule
- N4 - Blanchardstown SC - Point Village/ Schedule
- 68 - Greenoge - Poolbeg Street/ Schedule
- X27 - Salesian College - UCD/ Schedule
- 47 - Belarmine - Poolbeg Street/ Schedule