27X Line
UCD - Donaghmede Roundabout
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 27X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 27X bus (Ucd) has 46 stops departing from Templeview Avenue and ending at Ucd.
Choose any of the 27X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ucd (46 stops)
Templeview Avenue
Temple View Rise
Clare Hall
Belcamp Lane
Priorswood Road
The Link Road
Ferrycarrig Green
Ferrycarrig Park
Moat Avenue
Glin Road
Glin Avenue
Barryscourt Road
Bunratty Road
Adare Park
Bunratty Avenue
Coolock Drive
Coolock Drive
Greencastle Road
Coolock Industrial Estate
Coolock Leisureplex
St Brendans Church
Mask Avenue
Mask Park
Mornington Grove
Danieli Road
Killester Avenue
Mayfield Park
Donnycarney Church
Fairview
Connolly
Eden Quay
Hawkin's Street
Pearse Station
Merrion Square North
Merrion Square, Holles Street
Dublin City South, Lower Mount Street
Northumberland Road
Rds Ballsbridge
Merrion Road
British Embassy
Shrewsbury Park
Merlyn Road
Nutley Lane (Saint Vincent'S Hospital)
Rte
Belfield Court
Ucd
27X FAQ
What time does the 27X bus start operating?
Services on the 27X bus start at 07:35 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 27X bus stop working?
Services on the 27X bus stop at 08:05 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 27X bus arrive?
When does the UCD - Donaghmede Roundabout Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the UCD - Donaghmede Roundabout Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 27X (Ucd) bus fare?
The UCD - Donaghmede Roundabout (Ucd) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Does the Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 27X bus line run on May Day?
The 27X bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 27X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 27X bus stop.
27X bus Schedule
27X bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:35 - 08:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 07:35 - 08:05 | 30 |
Wed | 07:35 - 08:05 | 30 |
Thu | 07:35 - 08:05 | 30 |
Fri | 07:35 - 08:05 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 27X (from Templeview Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 27X (Ucd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus info now.
27X line bus fare
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 27X (Ucd) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus’s official website.
27X (Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus)
The first stop of the 27X bus route is Templeview Avenue and the last stop is Ucd. 27X (Ucd) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 27X has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 27X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 27X bus to take on your trip.
Line 27X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 27X (Ucd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 27X bus tracker or a live Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus and any bus, including line 27X, in Ireland
27X - Alternative Directions
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Lines in Ireland
- 38B - Mespil Hotel - Damastown IBM/ Schedule
- 69 - School Road - Poolbeg Street/ Schedule
- 38A - Damastown IBM - Burlington Road/ Schedule
- 33E - Abbey Street Lower - Mourne View/ Schedule
- 9 - Charlestown SC - Greenhills College/ Schedule
- 40 - Charlestown SC - Earlsfort Terrace/ Schedule
- 33 - Peter & Paul Church - Abbey Street Lower/ Schedule
- 56A - Ringsend Road - The Square/ Schedule
- 77X - Bianconi Avenue - UCD/ Schedule
- 15 - Clongriffin - Ballycullen Road/ Schedule
- 41 - Berwick Walk - Irish Life/ Schedule
- 27 - Templeview Avenue - Fortunestown Road/ Schedule
- 39A - UCD - Hansfield Road/ Schedule
- 77A - Ringsend Road - Logic Drive/ Schedule
- C2 - Adamstown Station - St. John's Church/ Schedule
- 49 - Fortunestown Road - College Street/ Schedule
- L58 - Hazelhatch Station - River Forest/ Schedule
- 68 - Greenoge - Poolbeg Street/ Schedule
- 145 - UCD - Kilmacanogue/ Schedule