28 Line
C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria
DOTA
DOTA 28 colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 colectivo (C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria) has 55 stops departing from Pabellón 2 and ending at Terminal La Noria (28).
Choose any of the 28 colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria (55 stops)
Pabellón 2
Pabellon 1
Avenida Guillermo Udaondo, 1112
Avenida Guillermo Udaondo, 1365
Avenida Del Libertador, 7199
Avenida Del Libertador, 7199
Avenida Del Libertador, 7395
Avenida Del Libertador, 7815
Avenida Del Libertador, 8324
Avenida Del Libertador, 8614
Avenida Cabildo, 31
Estadio Ciudad De Vicente López (Platense)
Dot
Balbin/Mitre Y General Paz
Juan Bautista De La Salle, 3996
Juan Bautista De La Salle, 4225
Avenida General Paz, 4365
Avenida General Paz, 4607
Colectora General Paz 1617 / Parada LÃnea 21 Express O Rápido
Inti
Avenida General Paz, 8489
Migueletes
Avenida General Paz, 5986
2 - Avenida Gral. Paz Y Av. San MartÃn
Juan De Garay, 157
95 - Padre M. Ashkar Y 2 - Av. Gral. Paz
402 - Luis Agote Y Avda. Gral. Paz
Estación Sáenz Peña Y Avda. Gral. Paz
Nuestra Señora Del Carmen, 2306
Avenida General Paz, 191
Colectora General Paz Y Avenida Lope De Vega
San Juan Y Colectora Av. Gral. Paz
Victor Hugo Y Colectora Av. Gral Paz
Avenida General Paz Y Puente Beiró
Avenida General Paz Y 247 - General Roca
Avenida General Paz Y 241 - Croacia
Puente Liniers (Arriba)
Avenida General Paz Y 122 - Conde
Avenida General Paz Y Avenida DÃaz Vélez
Avenida General Paz Y Avenida Mosconi
Avenida General Paz, 12373
Avenida General Paz Y Juan Manuel De Rosas
Avenida General Paz, 13079
Avenida General Paz Y Lisandro De La Torre
Av. Gral. Paz Y Av. Crovara
Avenida General Paz Y Agrelo
Avenida General Paz Y Constituyentes
Avenida General Paz E Iriarte
Estación Villa Madero
Bustamante Y Strangford
Avenida General Paz Y Coronel Chilavert (8 - 21 - 28 - 97)
Avenida General Paz Y Roosevelt
Av. General Paz Y Av. Roca
Dr. Ramón Carrillo Y Av. General Paz
Terminal La Noria (28)
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 colectivo start operating?
Services on the 28 colectivo start at 00:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 28 colectivo stop working?
Services on the 28 colectivo stop at 23:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 28 colectivo arrive?
When does the C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 28 (C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria) colectivo fare?
The C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria (C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria) colectivo fare is $270.00 - $370.18.
Does the DOTA 28 colectivo line run on National Day/May 1810 Revolution?
The 28 colectivo's operating hours on National Day/May 1810 Revolution may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 28 colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 colectivo stop.
28 colectivo Schedule
28 colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:16 - 23:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 02:10 - 23:47 | 14 - 24 |
Mon | 00:16 - 23:16 | 7 - 16 |
Tue | 00:16 - 23:16 | 7 - 16 |
Wed | 00:16 - 23:16 | 7 - 16 |
Thu | 00:16 - 23:16 | 7 - 16 |
Fri | 00:16 - 23:16 | 7 - 16 |
Sat | 02:10 - 23:47 | 14 - 24 |
DOTA colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Pabellón 2), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DOTA info now.
28 line colectivo fare
DOTA 28 (C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria) ride fare is between $270.00 and $370.18. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DOTA's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or DOTA’s official website.
28 (DOTA)
The first stop of the 28 colectivo route is Pabellón 2 and the last stop is Terminal La Noria (28). 28 (C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 28 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 87 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DOTA suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 28 colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 28 colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 28 (C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 colectivo tracker or a live DOTA colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for DOTA or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for DOTA and any colectivo, including line 28, in Buenos Aires
28 - Alternative Directions
- 28 - C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria (Semi Rápido) / Schedule
- 28 - Est. Constitución - Plaza De Mayo / Schedule
- 28 - Est. Rivadavia - Pte. Alsina / Schedule
- 28 - Liniers - C. Universitaria / Schedule
- 28 - Liniers - Pte. La Noria / Schedule
- 28 - Liniers - Retiro / Schedule
- 28 - Pte. Alsina - Barrio Hernandez / Schedule
- 28 - Pte. Alsina - C. Universitaria / Schedule
- 28 - Pte. Alsina - Est. Rivadavia / Schedule
- 28 - Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria / Schedule
- 28 - Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria (Semi Rápido) / Schedule
- 28 - Pte. La Noria - Liniers / Schedule
- 28 - Pte. La Noria - Retiro / Schedule
- 28 - R1 - C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria (Expreso) / Schedule
- 28 - R1 - Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria (Expreso) / Schedule
- 28 - R2 - C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria (Expreso) / Schedule
- 28 - R2 - Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria (Expreso) / Schedule
- 28 - Retiro - Barrio Hernández / Schedule
- 28 - Retiro - Liniers / Schedule
- 28 - Retiro - Pte. La Noria / Schedule