Bus - 28

28

The Dubai Mall - Lamcy Plaza

RTA

28 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 28 bus (Direction: Lamcy Plaza) has 22 stops departing from The Dubai Mall - 01 and ending in Lamcy Plaza - 01.

28 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Lamcy Plaza

The Dubai Mall - 01 Upcoming Arrivals
Dubai Petroleum Corporation - 02 Al Safa Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Rehabilitation Center - 02 24922 89552 Al Satwa Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Satwa, Road - 02 25203 89861 Al Satwa Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Khadri Masjid - 02 25744 90635 طريق السطوة, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Satwa, Square - 2 26072 91103 طريق السطوة, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Satwa, Masjid 2 - 01 26471 91678 Al Satwa Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Satwa, Post Office - 01 26589 91847 طريق السطوة, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Hana Center - 02 26734 92295 شارع منخول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Hudheiba, Turnoff - 02 26905 92658 شارع منخول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Hoot, Eppco - 01 27095 93009 Mankhool Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Adcb Metro Bus Stop Landside - 1 Upcoming Arrivals
Karama, Dubai Municipality Center - 01 29151 93173 Kuwait Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Karama, Ent. - 02 29396 93148 18a Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Central Post Office - 02 Za'abeel Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
College Of Islamic Studies 2 - 01 Za'abeel Road, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Broadcast Interchange - 01 30045 93633 قديم, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Oud Metha Metro Bus Stop - 01 Upcoming Arrivals
Oud Metha Road 1 - 01 Upcoming Arrivals
Oud Metha Road 2 - 01 30449 92264 قديم, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
American Hospital - 01 Upcoming Arrivals
Lamcy Plaza - 01 319-21, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals

28 FAQ

What time does the 28 bus start operating?

28 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28 bus stop working?

28 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28 bus arrive?

When does the The Dubai Mall - Lamcy Plaza Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for The Dubai Mall - Lamcy Plaza Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 28 bus Stops

The Dubai Mall - 01 • Dubai Petroleum Corporation - 02 • Rehabilitation Center - 02 • Satwa, Road - 02 • Khadri Masjid - 02 • Satwa, Square - 2 • Satwa, Masjid 2 - 01 • Satwa, Post Office - 01 • Hana Center - 02 • Hudheiba, Turnoff - 02 • Hoot, Eppco - 01 • Adcb Metro Bus Stop Landside - 1 • Karama, Dubai Municipality Center - 01 • Karama, Ent. - 02 • Central Post Office - 02 • College Of Islamic Studies 2 - 01 • Broadcast Interchange - 01 • Oud Metha Metro Bus Stop - 01 • Oud Metha Road 1 - 01 • Oud Metha Road 2 - 01 • American Hospital - 01 • Lamcy Plaza - 01

List of 28 bus Streets

Al Safa Street • 24922 89552 Al Satwa Road • 25203 89861 Al Satwa Road • 25744 90635 طريق السطوة • 26072 91103 طريق السطوة • 26471 91678 Al Satwa Road • 26589 91847 طريق السطوة • 26734 92295 شارع منخول • 26905 92658 شارع منخول • 27095 93009 Mankhool Street • 29151 93173 Kuwait Street • 29396 93148 18a Street • Za'abeel Road • Za'abeel Road • 30045 93633 قديم • 30449 92264 قديم • 319-21

28 bus Schedule

28 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 28 bus route is The Dubai Mall - 01 and the last stop is Lamcy Plaza - 01. 28 (Direction: Lamcy Plaza) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 28 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Dubai / Abu Dhabi, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.

28 near me

Alternative Directions

28 FAQ

What time does the 28 bus start operating?

28 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28 bus stop working?

28 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28 bus arrive?

When does the The Dubai Mall - Lamcy Plaza Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for The Dubai Mall - Lamcy Plaza Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More