28 Line
באר יעקב→רמלה
Kavim
Kavim 28 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 bus (באר יעקב→רמלה) has 27 stops departing from בית חולים שמואל הרופא and ending at ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה.
Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: באר יעקב→רמלה (27 stops)
בית חולים שמואל הרופא
הבנים/דיזינגוף
קופת חולים כללית
דיזנגוף/איילה
איילה/שחף
ת''ת שבט הלוי/שא נס
מרכז מסחרי/קרן היסוד
הרב קוק/קרן היסוד
אליהו/הרב קוק
שדרות יצחק שמיר/עמק
גיא/שדרות יצחק שמיר
שדות/עומר
שער ירושלים/4313
צומת ניר צבי
רימון/איתן
רימון/גפן
דקל/ערבה
דקל/צאלון
צאלון/דקל
צאלון/איתן
צומת מחנה 104
שדרות הרצל/שיבת ציון
הרצל/וייצמן
שדרות הרצל/דני מס
שדרות הרצל/שפירא
שוק עירוני/שדרות הרצל
ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 bus start operating?
Services on the 28 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 28 bus stop working?
Services on the 28 bus stop at 13:45 on Monday, Friday.
What time does the 28 bus arrive?
When does the באר יעקב→רמלה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the באר יעקב→רמלה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 28 (באר יעקב→רמלה) bus fare?
The באר יעקב→רמלה (באר יעקב→רמלה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 28 bus line run on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7)?
The 28 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 bus stop.
28 bus Schedule
28 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:00 | 60 |
Mon | 09:45 - 13:45 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:00 | 60 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:00 | 60 |
Fri | 09:45 - 13:45 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from בית חולים שמואל הרופא), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (באר יעקב→רמלה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
28 line bus fare
Kavim 28 (באר יעקב→רמלה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
28 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 28 bus route is בית חולים שמואל הרופא and the last stop is ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה. 28 (באר יעקב→רמלה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 28 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 28 (באר יעקב→רמלה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 28, in Israel
28 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 884 - שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/הרב אלישיב-לוד<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 50 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 136 - דרך האר''י/ כביש 375-ביתר עילית<->דרך האר''י/ כביש 375-ביתר עילית-30/ Schedule
- 150 - דוד המלך/שלמה המלך-לוד<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-21/ Schedule
- 200 - מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן<->שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית-25
- 26 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->בריכת שחיה-נווה שלום-10/ Schedule
- 163 - ת. רכבת חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->מצפה אילן מרכז-מצפה אילן-10/ Schedule
- 8 - רזיאל/זכריה-רמלה<->אבא אחימאיר/שמואל תמיר-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 2 - אבא שאול/אדמורי ויזניץ-ביתר עילית<->דרך הרמ''ז/מפעל הש''ס-ביתר עילית-1#/ Schedule
- 346 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->קניון רמות/גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 885 - שדרות האמוראים/זכריה הנביא-בית שמש<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-23/ Schedule
- 245 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 249 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->הרב נורוק/אברבנאל-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 474 - ארבע עונות/נירים-לוד<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 31 - בהזמנה מראש - מלבר/סמטת מאלה-מסילת ציון<->לוזית מרכז א-לוזית-20לוזית ↔ מסילת ציון/ Schedule
- 295 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 158 - מסוף הרכבת הישן/איסוף-לוד<->מחנה צריפין/מועדון-ראשון לציון-10/ Schedule
- 3 - שדרות אביי ורבא /רבי עקיבא-מודיעין עילית<->משך חוכמה ז-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 291 - חניון הרטום-ירושלים<->דרך הרמ''ז/מפעל הש''ס-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 308 - גן הדסים/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->גבעת התחמושת/שרגאי-ירושלים-10/ Schedule