28 Line
באר טוביה→אשדוד
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 28 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 bus (באר טוביה→אשדוד) has 30 stops departing from מכללת אחוה and ending at ת. מרכזית אשדוד.
Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: באר טוביה→אשדוד (30 stops)
מכללת אחוה
צומת אחים
צומת ראם
צומת ברורים
צומת בני ראם
צומת חצב
צומת בני עי''ש למערב
הכוהנים/השקד
מועצה/הכוהנים
מנחם בגין/הורד
יצחק רבין/מנחם בגין
'ביצרון ה
העולים/כביש 3922
צומת נווה מבטח
העצמאות/יוסף יבנאי
קופת חולים מאוחדת/העצמאות
מועצה מקומית/הרצל
הרצל/אצ''ל
הרצל/ויניפג
הניצחון/הרצל
ירושלים/העמל
ירושלים/זמיר
ירושלים/יהודה
ירושלים/חשמונאים
מסעף גן יבנה
משה סנה
אלטלנה
הפרחים
בני ברית
ת. מרכזית אשדוד
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 bus start operating?
Services on the 28 bus start at 15:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 28 bus stop working?
Services on the 28 bus stop at 18:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 28 bus arrive?
When does the באר טוביה→אשדוד Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the באר טוביה→אשדוד Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 28 (באר טוביה→אשדוד) bus fare?
The באר טוביה→אשדוד (באר טוביה→אשדוד) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Electra Afikim 28 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 28 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 bus stop.
28 bus Schedule
28 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:30 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Mon | 15:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Tue | 15:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Wed | 15:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Thu | 15:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from מכללת אחוה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (באר טוביה→אשדוד) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
28 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 28 (באר טוביה→אשדוד) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
28 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 28 bus route is מכללת אחוה and the last stop is ת. מרכזית אשדוד. 28 (באר טוביה→אשדוד) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 28 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 28 (באר טוביה→אשדוד) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 28, in Israel
28 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 23א - בן ציון גליס/צבי ברגמן-פתח תקווה<->בית רבקה-פתח תקווה-11/ Schedule
- 364 - מסוף גולדה/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 2 - מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד<->בניין צים/דרך תל מור-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 17 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->דרך מנחם בגין/חיים נחמן ביאליק-גן יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 36 - שדרות הבנים/השקד-שתולים<->ת. רכבת רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 83א - מסוף יותם ויואב/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->שיטה/שיקמה-שדי חמד-11/ Schedule
- 282 - בית עלמין-ראש העין<->מסוף גולדה/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 33 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->המדע/הנפט-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 351 - רכבת/מסוף ביג - רציפים-אשדוד<->דבורה הנביאה/ראול ולנברג-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 4 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 356 - שדרות ירושלים/חנה סנש-קרית מלאכי<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule
- 12 - המרץ/היצירה-ראש העין<->אזור תעשייה לב הארץ-כפר קאסם-10/ Schedule
- 51א - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->בית חולים קפלן/דרך פסטרנק-רחובות-11/ Schedule
- 99 - צפת/שבט דן-פתח תקווה<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 2 - ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין<->עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם-10/ Schedule
- 79 - דב גור/שלמה בן יוסף-אשדוד<->כיכר טופז-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 21א - בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-21/ Schedule
- 20 - הבושם/האומן-אשדוד<->מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 5 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->הרימון/הברוש-בן זכאי-1#/ Schedule
- 10 - הבושם/האומן-אשדוד<->מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule