28 Line
Heerenveen via Grou - Leeuwarden
Arriva
Arriva 28 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 bus (Heerenveen) has 47 stops departing from Leeuwarden, Busstation and ending at Heerenveen, Busstation.
Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Heerenveen (47 stops)
Leeuwarden, Busstation
Leeuwarden, Snekertrekweg
Leeuwarden, Klanderij
Leeuwarden, Huizumerlaan
Leeuwarden, Borniastraat
Leeuwarden, Julianalaan
Leeuwarden, Oostergoplein
Leeuwarden, Goutum
Leeuwarden, Goutum Súd
Leeuwarden, Techum
Wirdum, Wirdum Rijksweg
Idaerd, Idaerd Rijksweg
Grou, Sporthal Zz
Grou, Ghalinga
Grou, Oostergoostraat
Grou, De Boeijer
Grou, Meester P.J. Troelstrawei
Grou, Parkstraat
Grou, Bregepaad
Grou, Ghalinga
Grou, Sporthal Nz
Grou, Station Grou-Jirnsum
Jirnsum, Douwemastrjitte
Jirnsum, Hervormde Kerk
Jirnsum, Wjitteringswei
Akkrum, Oudeschouw
Akkrum, Jinshuizen
Akkrum, Jachthaven
Akkrum, Heechein
Akkrum, Tsjerkebreed
Akkrum, Station
Haskerdijken, Sythuzen
Haskerdijken, Oude Rijksweg
Haskerdijken, Van Sminiaweg
Haskerdijken, Nauta Zathe
Haskerdijken, Hooibrug
Haskerdijken, Stobbegasterpad
Haskerdijken, Nieuwebrug
Heerenveen, Kostverloren
Heerenveen, Windas
Heerenveen, Haven
Heerenveen, Leeuwarderstraatweg
Heerenveen, Uhlweg
Heerenveen, Motel
Heerenveen, Schans
Heerenveen, Thialfweg
Heerenveen, Busstation
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 bus start operating?
Services on the 28 bus start at 06:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 28 bus stop working?
Services on the 28 bus stop at 17:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 28 bus arrive?
When does the Heerenveen via Grou - Leeuwarden bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heerenveen via Grou - Leeuwarden bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 bus stop.
28 Bus Schedule
28 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:36 - 17:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:36 - 17:49 | 60 |
Tue | 06:36 - 17:49 | 60 |
Wed | 06:36 - 17:49 | 60 |
Thu | 06:36 - 17:49 | 60 |
Fri | 06:36 - 17:49 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Leeuwarden, Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (Heerenveen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
28 line bus fare
Arriva 28 (Heerenveen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
28 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 28 bus route is Leeuwarden, Busstation and the last stop is Heerenveen, Busstation. 28 (Heerenveen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 28 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 28 (Heerenveen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 28, in Netherlands
28 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 7641 - Damwâld - Feanwâlden, Station/ Schedule
- 8862 - Lytsewierrum - Wommels, Provinciale weg/ Schedule
- 7111 - Reitsum - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 7053 - Hantumeruitburen - Holwerd Prov. weg/ Schedule
- 8441 - Nieuwebrug - Heerenveen Busstation/ Schedule
- 8132 - Jellum - Mantgum Station/ Schedule
- 174 - Varsseveld - Westendorp/ Schedule
- 4 - Stadsdienst Weert | Station - Altweerterheide/ Schedule
- 8832 - Hidaard - Wommels, Provinciale weg/ Schedule
- 8941 - Gauw De Eker - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule
- 199 - Harlingen - Sneek/ Schedule
- 4 - Busstation - Nijlân/ Schedule
- 9661 - Dokkum, Woudpoort - Dokkum, Busstation/ Schedule
- 7362 - Hantum - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 67 - Roermond via Linne - Echt/ Schedule
- 8611 - Boornzwaag - Joure Busstation/ Schedule
- 9381 - It Heidenskip - Workum Station/ Schedule
- 6131 - Goëngahuizen - Akkrum, Station/ Schedule
- 9211 - Hieslum - Bolsward, Busstation Twibaksdyk/ Schedule
- 7164 - Ginnum - Ferwert Prov. weg/ Schedule