28 Line
Kootenay Loop
TransLink
TransLink 28 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 bus (Kootenay Loop) has 3 stops departing from Phibbs Exchange @ Bay 9 and ending at Kootenay Loop @ Bay 8.
28 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 02:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kootenay Loop (3 stops)
Phibbs Exchange @ Bay 9
Eastbound E Hastings St @ Cassiar St
Kootenay Loop @ Bay 8
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 bus start operating?
Services on the 28 bus start at 01:06 on Monday.
What time does the 28 bus stop working?
Services on the 28 bus stop at 01:06 on Monday.
What time does the 28 bus arrive?
When does the Kootenay Loop Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kootenay Loop Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 28 (Kootenay Loop) bus fare?
The Kootenay Loop (Kootenay Loop) bus fare is about $2.55.
Does the TransLink 28 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 28 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 bus stop.
28 bus Schedule
28 bus route operates on Tuesday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 02:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 01:06 | Single departure |
Tue | 02:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 02:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 02:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 02:05 | Single departure |
Sat | 02:05 | Single departure |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Phibbs Exchange @ Bay 9), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (Kootenay Loop) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
28 line bus fare
TransLink 28 (Kootenay Loop) ride fare is about $2.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
28 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 28 bus route is Phibbs Exchange @ Bay 9 and the last stop is Kootenay Loop @ Bay 8. 28 (Kootenay Loop) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 28 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 4 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 28 (Kootenay Loop) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 28, in Southwest British Columbia
28 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 185 - Coquitlam Central Station/Lansdowne/ Schedule
- 188 - Coquitlam Central Station/Port Coquitlam Station/ Schedule
- 324 - Newton Exchange/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 215 - Indian River/Phibbs Exchange/ Schedule
- 26 - Joyce Station/29th Avenue Station/ Schedule
- 564 - Langley Centre/Willowbrook/ Schedule
- R4 - 41st Ave/ Schedule
- 364 - Langley Centre/Scottsdale/ Schedule
- 503 - Aldergrove/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 68 - UBC Exchange/Wesbrook Village/ Schedule
- 102 - New Westminster Station/Victoria Hill/ Schedule
- 147 - Metrotown Station/Edmonds Station/ Schedule
- 401 - Richmond-Brighouse Station/One Road/ Schedule
- 22 - Knight/Downtown/ Schedule
- 335 - Newton/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 130 - Metrotown/Pender/Kootenay/ Schedule
- 375 - White Rock/White Rock South/Guildford/ Schedule
- 701 - Haney/Maple Ridge East/Coquitlam Station/ Schedule
- 174 - Coquitlam Central Station/Rocklin/ Schedule
- 153 - Coquitlam Central Station/Braid Station/ Schedule