Bus - 280

280

מ.א. עמק יזרעאל ↔ אעבלין

נסיעות ותיירות (Travel and Tourism)

280 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 280 bus (Direction: מ.א. עמק יזרעאל‎→אעבלין) has 43 stops departing from מסעף מזרע and ending in יציאה מזרחית.

280 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:15 PM and ends at 7:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 280 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: מ.א. עמק יזרעאל‎→אעבלין

מסעף מזרע View full schedule Go to station
מכללת עמק יזרעאל View full schedule Go to station
מסעף תל עדשים View full schedule Go to station
מסעף גניגר View full schedule Go to station
צומת ברוך View full schedule Go to station
מסעף שריד View full schedule Go to station
מסעף יפעת View full schedule Go to station
צומת מחנה רמת דוד View full schedule Go to station
מסעף נהלל View full schedule Go to station
צומת נהלל View full schedule Go to station
צומת מזאריב View full schedule Go to station
שכונת עיאדאת דרומית View full schedule Go to station
צומת עיאדאת/גריפאת View full schedule Go to station
צומת גבעת אלה View full schedule Go to station
מועצה מקומית בית זרזיר View full schedule Go to station
צומת אל הייב View full schedule Go to station
ג'ואמיס/מסגד View full schedule Go to station
שכונת ג'ואמיס/יציאה View full schedule Go to station
צומת זרזיר View full schedule Go to station
צומת המוביל View full schedule Go to station
מסעף אלון הגליל View full schedule Go to station
צומת ביר אל מכסור View full schedule Go to station
מסעף המחצבה מערב/כביש 79 View full schedule Go to station
צומת הרדוף View full schedule Go to station
שפרעם/כניסה דרומית View full schedule Go to station
מחמוד דרויש View full schedule Go to station
דאהוד תלחמי View full schedule Go to station
200/ארכ'בישוף אל חג'אר View full schedule Go to station
נימר חוסין ב View full schedule Go to station
מרכז פייס קהילתי View full schedule Go to station
עין אלעאפיה יציאה View full schedule Go to station
אעבלין/כניסה דרומית View full schedule Go to station
בית ספר מאר אליאס View full schedule Go to station
בית עלמין View full schedule Go to station
מסגד אלסלאם View full schedule Go to station
בנק מרכנתיל View full schedule Go to station
ח'לת אלפיס View full schedule Go to station
מטע זיתים View full schedule Go to station
יציאה מזרחית View full schedule Go to station

280 FAQ

What time does the 280 bus start operating?

280 bus starts operating at 12:15 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 280 bus stop working?

280 bus stops operating at 2:00 PM on Friday.

What time does the 280 bus arrive?

When does the מ.א. עמק יזרעאל ↔ אעבלין Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for מ.א. עמק יזרעאל ↔ אעבלין Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 280 bus Stops

מסעף מזרע • מכללת עמק יזרעאל • מסעף תל עדשים • מסעף גניגר • צומת ברוך • האון • מסעף שריד • מסעף יפעת • מסעף גבת • צומת מחנה רמת דוד • מסעף נהלל • צומת נהלל • צומת מזאריב • שכונת עיאדאת דרומית • צומת עיאדאת/גריפאת • צומת גבעת אלה • מועצה מקומית בית זרזיר • צומת אל הייב • ג'ואמיס/מסגד • שכונת ג'ואמיס/יציאה • צומת זרזיר • צומת המוביל • מסעף אלון הגליל • צומת ביר אל מכסור • מסעף המחצבה מערב/כביש 79 • צומת הרדוף • שפרעם/כניסה דרומית • מחמוד דרויש • דאהוד תלחמי • עירייה • 200/ארכ'בישוף אל חג'אר • נימר חוסין ב • מרכז פייס קהילתי • עין אלעאפיה יציאה • אעבלין/כניסה דרומית • בית ספר מאר אליאס • בית עלמין • אלג'למה • מסגד אלסלאם • בנק מרכנתיל • ח'לת אלפיס • מטע זיתים • יציאה מזרחית

280 bus Schedule

280 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 PM - 7:45 PM

Sunday 12:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Monday 12:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Tuesday 12:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Wednesday 12:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Thursday 12:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Friday 12:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 280 bus route is מסעף מזרע and the last stop is יציאה מזרחית. 280 (Direction: מ.א. עמק יזרעאל‎→אעבלין) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 280 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you נסיעות ותיירות (Travel and Tourism) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 280 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 280 bus to take on your trip.

280 near me

Israel Public Transportation

280 FAQ

What time does the 280 bus start operating?

280 bus starts operating at 12:15 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 280 bus stop working?

280 bus stops operating at 2:00 PM on Friday.

What time does the 280 bus arrive?

When does the מ.א. עמק יזרעאל ↔ אעבלין Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for מ.א. עמק יזרעאל ↔ אעבלין Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More