281L Line
Balneario de Quilmes → Est. Lanús
C.O.VE.MA.S.A.
C.O.VE.MA.S.A. 281L colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 281L colectivo (Estación Lanús) has 115 stops departing from Av. Cervantes Y Calle 27 and ending at Centro De Transbordo Lanús (281 L).
Choose any of the 281L colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estación Lanús (115 stops)
Av. Cervantes Y Calle 27
Avenida Cervantes, 757
Avenida Cervantes, 1167
Avenida Isidoro Iriarte, 1849
350-418 Avenida Cervantes
Avenida Cervantes, 450
1600-1648 Avenida Otamendi
Avenida Italia Y Av. Otamendi
Lafayette Y Av. Otamendi
Teniente Brussa, 592
Jorge Newbery Y Av. Otamendi
Avenida Otamendi, 1119
Agente José Lora Y Av. Otamendi
Av. Mozart Y Av. Otamendi
Av. Otamendi Y Monroe
Nicolás Videla, 698
Cevallos, 420
Cevallos, 350
Alberdi Y Libertad
Alberdi, 513
Alberdi, 352
Alberdi, 266
Alberdi, 174
Alberdi Y San Martín
Saavedra, 58
Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Conesa
Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Colón
Estación Quilmes (278 A - 281 L)
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Humberto Primo
Corrientes Y Avenida Vicente López
Avenida Vicente López Y Avenida 12 De Octubre
Avenida 12 De Octubre Y Bernardo De Irigoyen
Avenida 12 De Octubre Y Andrés Baranda
Avenida 12 De Octubre Y Larrea
Avenida 12 De Octubre Y Urquiza
Av. 12 De Octubre Y Blas Parera
Av. 12 De Octubre Y Martín Rodríguez
Av. 12 De Octubre Y Condarco
Avenida 12 De Octubre Y Avenida La Plata
Av. 12 De Octubre Y Marconi
Av. 12 De Octubre Y Joaquín V. González
Av. 12 De Octubre Y Lisandro De La Torre
Av. 12 De Octubre Y Gral. Acha
Av. 12 De Octubre Y Unamuno
Av. 12 De Octubre Y Av. Calchaquí
Av. 12 De Octubre Y Urrestarazu
316 - Av. 12 De Octubre Y Av. General Mosconi
Av. 12 De Octubre Y Calle 388
Av. 12 De Octubre Y Anibal Troilo
Av. 12 De Octubre Y Calle 392
Av. 12 De Octubre Y Calle 394
Avenida 12 De Octubre Y Camino General Belgrano
Camino General Belgrano Y Pellegrini
Camino General Belgrano Y Sánchez
Camino General Belgrano Y Avenida Santa Fe
Camino General Belgrano Y San Luis
Camino General Belgrano Y Líbano
Camino General Belgrano Y Catamarca
Rotonda Pasco
Rotonda Pasco
Avenida Tomás Flores Y Calle 184
Avenida Tomás Flores Y San Marcos
Avenida Tomás Flores Y Calle 189
Avenida Tomás Flores Y Calle 192
Avenida Tomás Flores Y Calle 193 Bis
Avenida Tomás Flores Y Calle 195
Avenida Tomás Flores Y Calle 196 Bis
Avenida Tomás Flores Y Avenida Donato Álvarez
Avenida Eva Perón Y Zurich
Avenida Eva Perón Y 12 De Agosto
Caaguazú, 961
Caaguazú Norte Y El Tala
Caaguazú Norte Y La Selva
Caaguazú, 421
Caaguazu, 300-398
Caaguazú, 230
Caaguazú, 228
Capitán Rojas Y Caaguazú
Avenida General Pinto, 5499
Gral. Pinto Y Victor Hugo
Esteban Echeverria Y General Pinto
Avenida General Pinto, 5007
Estacion Monte Chingolo
Av. Gral. Pinto Y Kloosterman
Avenida Eva Perón, 4613
Eva Perón Y Rondeau
Avenida Eva Perón, 4338
José Álvarez Condarco Y Eva Perón
Av. Eva Peron Y Coronel Mendez
De La Peña Y Eva Perón
Eva Perón Y Pirovano
Chascomús Y Eva Perón
Av. Eva Perón Y Centenario Uruguayo
Avenida Eva Perón Y Gral. Pico
Avenida Eva Perón, 3210
Avenida Eva Perón Y Oyuela
Avenida Eva Perón, 3016
Avenida Eva Perón, 2914
Avenida Eva Perón, 2820
Avenida Eva Perón, 2716
Avenida Eva Perón, 2610
Avenida Eva Perón Y Villa De Lujan
Avenida Eva Perón, 2312
Avenida Eva Perón, 2098
Eva Peron, 1984
Avenida Eva Perón, 1812
Córdoba Y Eva Perón
Córdoba, 1319
Salta, 1287
Salta, 1486
Tucumán Y Salta
Tucuman, 1332
Tucumán Y Anatole France
Sitio De Montevideo Y Sarmiento
Centro De Transbordo Lanús (281 L)
281L FAQ
What time does the 281L colectivo start operating?
281L colectivo is available 24/7
What time does the 281L colectivo stop working?
281L colectivo operates 24/7
What time does the 281L colectivo arrive?
When does the Balneario de Quilmes → Est. Lanús Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Balneario de Quilmes → Est. Lanús Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 281L (Estación Lanús) colectivo fare?
The Balneario de Quilmes → Est. Lanús (Estación Lanús) colectivo fare is $270.00 - $347.15.
Is there a 281L colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 281L colectivo stop.
281L colectivo Schedule
281L colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 15 - 40 |
Mon | 24 hours | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 24 hours | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 24 hours | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 24 hours | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 24 hours | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 24 hours | 15 - 40 |
C.O.VE.MA.S.A. colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 281L (from Av. Cervantes Y Calle 27), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 281L (Estación Lanús) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all C.O.VE.MA.S.A. info now.
281L line colectivo fare
C.O.VE.MA.S.A. 281L (Estación Lanús) ride fare is between $270.00 and $347.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about C.O.VE.MA.S.A.'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or C.O.VE.MA.S.A.’s official website.
281L (C.O.VE.MA.S.A.)
The first stop of the 281L colectivo route is Av. Cervantes Y Calle 27 and the last stop is Centro De Transbordo Lanús (281 L). 281L (Estación Lanús) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 281L has 115 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you C.O.VE.MA.S.A. suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 281L colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 281L colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 281L Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 281L (Estación Lanús) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 281L colectivo tracker or a live C.O.VE.MA.S.A. colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for C.O.VE.MA.S.A. or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for C.O.VE.MA.S.A. and any colectivo, including line 281L, in Buenos Aires
281L - Alternative Directions
C.O.VE.MA.S.A. Lines in Buenos Aires
- 585 A - B° Eucaliptus (X 844) → Balneario de Quilmes/ Schedule
- 293 A - Est. Avellaneda - B° El Dorado (x Larralde)/ Schedule
- 278 B - Est. Solano → Est. Banfield/ Schedule
- 239 W - Villa la Florida - Estación Banfield (x San Martín Eucaliptus)/ Schedule
- 323 C - Est. Lanús → S. F. Solano (por 844 y 892)/ Schedule
- 586 - Estación Quilmes - 24 y Rivera (x 835)/ Schedule
- 278 A - Est. Banfield → Balneario de Quilmes/ Schedule
- 585 B - S.F. Solano → Balneario de Quilmes (X Av. San Martín)/ Schedule
- 278 S - Est. Banfield - Santa Ana/ Schedule