2820 Line
Odivelas (Colinas do Cruzeiro) - Pontinha (Metro)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2820 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2820 bus (Colinas do Cruzeiro) has 18 stops departing from Pontinha (Metro) P8 and ending at R Alf Costa (X) R Crist Costa (Escola).
Choose any of the 2820 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Colinas do Cruzeiro (18 stops)
Pontinha (Metro) P8
R Regimento Engenharia 1
Pça Luís Camões (PSP)
R P Álvares Cabral (Escola Agrícola)
R M João Luís Moura (X) R P Alv Cabral
R Major João Luís Moura (Campo Futebol)
R Major João Luís Moura 224
R Major João Luís Moura 12
R Major João Luís Moura (P Combustível)
R Major João Luís Moura 500
R M Gomes Costa (Famões)
R Mal Gomes Costa 93 (B Comendadeiras)
R M Gomes Costa 4 (Qta Dálias)
R M Gomes Costa 13 (Qta Alvito)
Av Magalhães Coutinho 19
Av Magalhães Coutinho 3
R Alfredo Costa 12 (Escola)
R Alf Costa (X) R Crist Costa (Escola)
2820 FAQ
What time does the 2820 bus start operating?
Services on the 2820 bus start at 13:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2820 bus stop working?
Services on the 2820 bus stop at 16:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2820 bus arrive?
When does the Odivelas (Colinas do Cruzeiro) - Pontinha (Metro) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Odivelas (Colinas do Cruzeiro) - Pontinha (Metro) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2820 (Colinas do Cruzeiro) bus fare?
The Odivelas (Colinas do Cruzeiro) - Pontinha (Metro) (Colinas do Cruzeiro) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 2820 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2820 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2820 (from Pontinha (Metro) P8), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2820 (Colinas do Cruzeiro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2820 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2820 (Colinas do Cruzeiro) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2820 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2820 bus route is Pontinha (Metro) P8 and the last stop is R Alf Costa (X) R Crist Costa (Escola). 2820 (Colinas do Cruzeiro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2820 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2820 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2820 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2820 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2820 (Colinas do Cruzeiro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2820 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2820, in Lisboa
2820 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 3540 - Zambujal - Coina (Estação)/ Schedule
- 3015 - Charneca da Caparica - Cova do Vapor/ Schedule
- 2791 - Alverca (Z.Ind) - Areeiro/ Schedule
- 1610 - Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte) - Talaíde (Campo Futebol) via Leião/ Schedule
- 3615 - Barreiro - Seixal/ Schedule
- 2146 - Malveira (Centro Saúde) - Milharado (CASO) | Circular/ Schedule
- 1105 - Algés (Estação) - Queluz Baixo (Centro Comercial)/ Schedule
- 4207 - Montijo (Área Comercial) - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial)/ Schedule
- 2132 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Mafra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 4453 - Mitrena (Portucel) - Setúbal (ITS) via Estrada Graça/ Schedule
- 3110 - Fogueteiro (Estação) - Redondos/ Schedule
- 2225 - Odivelas (Metro) | Circular via Arroja/ Schedule
- 3111 - Fogueteiro (Estação) - Seixal (Terminal Fluvial), via Escola António Augusto Louro/ Schedule
- 4403 - Ferro Engomar (Terminal) - Setúbal (Av. Luísa Todi) via Amoreiras/ Schedule
- 3218 - Sesimbra (Parque de Campismo) - Sesimbra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2116 - Encarnação - Mafra (Parque Desportivo)/ Schedule
- 2841 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Sobralinho via A1 Arcena e N10/ Schedule
- 1125 - Porto Salvo | Circular via Leião e Lage/ Schedule
- 3720 - Lisboa (Sete Rios) - Quinta do Conde/ Schedule
- 2515 - Casal Paradela - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule