2836 Line
Cite Scolaire
Tadao
Tadao 2836 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2836 bus (Cite Scolaire) has 17 stops departing from Mairie and ending at Cite Scolaire.
2836 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2836 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cite Scolaire (17 stops)
Mairie
Boulevard Hugo
Mairie
Mairie
Rue Des Jonquilles
Ferry
Cimetiere
Cimetiere
Mairie
Ferme De Bray
Mollet
Magenta
Bailleux
Lamartine
Vigny
College A. France
Cite Scolaire
2836 FAQ
What time does the 2836 bus start operating?
Services on the 2836 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2836 bus stop working?
Services on the 2836 bus stop at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2836 bus arrive?
When does the Cite Scolaire bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cite Scolaire bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2836 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2836 bus stop.
2836 Bus Schedule
2836 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tadao Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2836 (from Mairie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2836 (Cite Scolaire) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tadao info now.
2836 line bus fare
Tadao 2836 (Cite Scolaire) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tadao tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tadao’s official website.
2836 (Tadao)
The first stop of the 2836 bus route is Mairie and the last stop is Cite Scolaire. 2836 (Cite Scolaire) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2836 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tadao suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lens, and helps to find the closest 2836 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2836 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2836 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2836 (Cite Scolaire) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2836 bus tracker or a live Tadao bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tadao or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Lens. The trip planner shows updated data for Tadao and any bus, including line 2836, in Lens
2836 - Alternative Directions
Tadao Lines in Lens
- 1321 - Henin Beaumont-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 39 - Lens Gare Bus/carvin Eglise/ Schedule
- 2510 - Bethune/beuvry Lycees/ Schedule
- 2570 - Bethune-College Verlaine/ Schedule
- 1410 - Loos En Gohelle-College Cassin/ Schedule
- 1506 - Lievin-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 1300 - Courcelles Les Lens-College Delegorgue/ Schedule
- 2515 - Beuvry-Lycee Yourcenar/ Schedule
- 2412 - Auchel-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 1453 - Lens-College Ste-Ide Et Lycee St-Paul/ Schedule
- 1602 - Wingles-Lycee Voltaire/ Schedule
- 1904 - Courrieres/oignies-Etablissments Scolaires/ Schedule
- 1121 - Avion-College Rousseau Et Lycee Picasso/ Schedule
- 1134 - Mericourt Et Sallaumines- Etbs Solaires/ Schedule
- 2517 - Bethune-Lycees/ Schedule
- 2500 - Bethune/beuvry Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 1466 - Lens-College Ste-Ide Et Lycee St-Paul/ Schedule
- 1452 - Lens-College Ste-Ide Et Lycee St-Paul/ Schedule
- 1750 - Rouvroy-College Langevin/ Schedule
- 1444 - Lens-Lycee Behal/ Schedule