Bus - 285B

285B

Ramagondanahalli - Krishnarajendra Market

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

285B bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 285B bus (Direction: Krishnarajendra Market) has 28 stops departing from Ramagondanahalli and ending in Krishnarajendra Market.

285B bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 5:00 AM and ends at 9:00 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 285B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Krishnarajendra Market

Ramagondanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Anantapura Upcoming Arrivals
Anantapura Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Puttenahalli Yelhanka Upcoming Arrivals
Wheel And Axle Plant Upcoming Arrivals
Escorts Yalahanka Road Upcoming Arrivals
Yelahanaka Nes Office Upcoming Arrivals
Yelahanka Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
Allalasandra Gate Yalahanka Upcoming Arrivals
Aerodrum Devanahalli Road Upcoming Arrivals
Byatarayanapura/Sahakaranagar Upcoming Arrivals
Kodigehalli Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Esteem Mall (ಎಸ್ಟೀಮ್‌ ಮಾಲ್‌) Upcoming Arrivals
Hebbal (ಹೆಬ್ಬಾಳ) Delhi - Chennai Highway, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Canara Bank Upcoming Arrivals
Veterinary College Upcoming Arrivals
C.B.I / Ganganagara (ಸಿ.ಬಿ.ಐ / ಗಂಗಾನಗರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Mekhri Circle (ಮೇಖ್ರಿ ವೃತ್ತ) 59 Bellary Road, Ganga Nagar Upcoming Arrivals
Palace Ground Upcoming Arrivals
Palace Guttahalli (ಪ್ಯಾಲೇಸ್ ಗುಟ್ಟಳ್ಳಿ) T Chowdiah Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Shivananda Stores Kumara Krupa Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Ananda Rao Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) Sheshadri Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) Nrupathunga Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) Hudson Circle, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Krishnarajendra Market Bala Gangadhara Swamy Flyover, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals

285B FAQ

What time does the 285B bus start operating?

285B bus starts operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 285B bus stop working?

285B bus stops operating at 9:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 285B bus arrive?

When does the Ramagondanahalli - Krishnarajendra Market Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Ramagondanahalli - Krishnarajendra Market Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 285B bus Stops

Ramagondanahalli • Anantapura • Anantapura Gate • Puttenahalli Yelhanka • Wheel And Axle Plant • Escorts Yalahanka Road • Yelahanaka Nes Office • Yelahanka Police Station • Allalasandra Gate Yalahanka • Aerodrum Devanahalli Road • Gkvk • Byatarayanapura/Sahakaranagar • Kodigehalli Cross • Esteem Mall (ಎಸ್ಟೀಮ್‌ ಮಾಲ್‌) • Hebbal (ಹೆಬ್ಬಾಳ) • Canara Bank • Veterinary College • C.B.I / Ganganagara (ಸಿ.ಬಿ.ಐ / ಗಂಗಾನಗರ) • Mekhri Circle (ಮೇಖ್ರಿ ವೃತ್ತ) • Palace Ground • Palace Guttahalli (ಪ್ಯಾಲೇಸ್ ಗುಟ್ಟಳ್ಳಿ) • Shivananda Stores • Ananda Rao Circle • Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) • K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) • Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) • Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) • Krishnarajendra Market

List of 285B bus Streets

Delhi - Chennai Highway • 59 Bellary Road • T Chowdiah Road • Kumara Krupa Road • Sheshadri Road • Nrupathunga Road • Hudson Circle • Bala Gangadhara Swamy Flyover

285B bus Schedule

285B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Sunday 5:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Monday 5:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Tuesday 5:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Wednesday 5:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Thursday 5:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Friday 5:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Saturday 5:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 285B bus route is Ramagondanahalli and the last stop is Krishnarajendra Market. 285B (Direction: Krishnarajendra Market) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 285B has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 285B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 285B bus to take on your trip.

285B near me

Alternative Directions

285B FAQ

What time does the 285B bus start operating?

285B bus starts operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 285B bus stop working?

285B bus stops operating at 9:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 285B bus arrive?

When does the Ramagondanahalli - Krishnarajendra Market Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Ramagondanahalli - Krishnarajendra Market Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More