285-K PTML-NES Line
Yelahanka N.E.S.Office
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 285-K PTML-NES Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 285-K PTML-NES bus (Yelahanka N.E.S.Office) has 16 stops departing from Patalamma Temple and ending at Yelahanka N.E.S.Office.
Choose any of the 285-K PTML-NES bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Yelahanka N.E.S.Office (16 stops)
Patalamma Temple
Addiganahalli
Parvathipura
Rajanukunte
Honnenahalli
Singanayakanahalli Gate
Avalahalli
Nagenahalli Gate
C.P.R.I.Yelahanka
Heritage Estate Rajanukunte
Ananthapura Gate
Puttenahalli
Rail Wheel Factory
Escorts
Sheshadripuram College Yelahanka
Yelahanka N.E.S.Office
285-K PTML-NES FAQ
What time does the 285-K PTML-NES bus start operating?
Services on the 285-K PTML-NES bus start at 07:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 285-K PTML-NES bus stop working?
Services on the 285-K PTML-NES bus stop at 14:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 285-K PTML-NES bus arrive?
When does the Yelahanka N.E.S.Office bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Yelahanka N.E.S.Office bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 285-K PTML-NES (Yelahanka N.E.S.Office) bus fare?
The Yelahanka N.E.S.Office (Yelahanka N.E.S.Office) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 285-K PTML-NES bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 285-K PTML-NES bus stop.
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 285-K PTML-NES bus Route Map - Yelahanka N.E.S.Office
285-K PTML-NES Bus Schedule
285-K PTML-NES bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 14:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 - 14:55 | 5 - 160 |
Mon | 07:15 - 14:55 | 5 - 160 |
Tue | 07:15 - 14:55 | 5 - 160 |
Wed | 07:15 - 14:55 | 5 - 160 |
Thu | 07:15 - 14:55 | 5 - 160 |
Fri | 07:15 - 14:55 | 5 - 160 |
Sat | 07:15 - 14:55 | 5 - 160 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 285-K PTML-NES (from Patalamma Temple), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 285-K PTML-NES (Yelahanka N.E.S.Office) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
285-K PTML-NES line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 285-K PTML-NES (Yelahanka N.E.S.Office) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
285-K PTML-NES (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 285-K PTML-NES bus route is Patalamma Temple and the last stop is Yelahanka N.E.S.Office. 285-K PTML-NES (Yelahanka N.E.S.Office) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 285-K PTML-NES has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 285-K PTML-NES bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 285-K PTML-NES bus to take on your trip.
Line 285-K PTML-NES Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 285-K PTML-NES (Yelahanka N.E.S.Office) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 285-K PTML-NES bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 285-K PTML-NES, in Bengaluru
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 302G - Shivajinagar Bus Station - Horamavu Agara/ Schedule
- 273F - Kempegowda Bus Station - Peenya 2nd stage/ Schedule
- 235-R - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Upkar Residency Layout/ Schedule
- 333-H - Kempegowda Bus Station To Munnekolalu/ Schedule
- 111 - K.R.Market - Kaval Byrasandra/ Schedule
- 369C - Hulimavu - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 10-J - Kempegowda Bus Station - Avalahalli B.D.A.Park Girinagara/ Schedule
- 360-Q - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Dasanapura/ Schedule
- 210-KA - KEMPEGOWDA BUS STATION - CHIKKALLASANDRA/ Schedule
- 270-S - Shivajinagar Bus Station - Shettyhalli Defence Colony/ Schedule
- 285T - Chokkanahalli - KR Market/ Schedule
- 266-T D45-LXP - Depot 45 Gate - Lakshmipura/ Schedule
- 293N - Shivajinagara Bus Station - K Narayanapura Main Bus Stand/ Schedule
- 300-E - Shivajinagara Bus Station - K.R.Puram Government Hospital/ Schedule
- 401BJ - Bagaluru - Jalahalli Cross/ Schedule
- 356B - Krishnarajendra Market - karpoora/ Schedule
- 268 - Krishnarajendra Market - Yelahanka Satelite Town/ Schedule
- 228-A GNP-SCS - Gonipura To St.Clare School/ Schedule
- 61C - BCC Layout - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 356CW INFPL - Electronic City Wipro Gate - HSR Layout BDA Complex/ Schedule