286 Line
Circular:Terminal del Norte-Autopista Norte-Puente Punto Cero-Minorista-Av Ferrocarril-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Av Bolivar-Est Prado/Hospital-Parque Norte
TPC Medellín
TPC Medellín 286 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 286 bus (Terminal Del Norte Buses→Terminal Del Norte Buses) is a circular line with 47 stops departing from Terminal Del Norte Buses.
Choose any of the 286 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Del Norte Buses→Terminal Del Norte Buses (47 stops)
Terminal Del Norte Buses
Colanta Carrera 64a, 78209, Terminal Del Norte
Carrera 64c, 781
Carrera 64c, 75b19-75b167
Carrera 64c, 75a-55
Autopista Norte, Secretaría De Movilidad
Autopista Norte, 67227-67371
Puente Punto Cero
Glorieta Minorista
Plaza Minorista
Sena
Carrera 57, 492-4972
Carrera 57, 461-4647
Estación Cisneros
No Name
San Juan
Carrera 48, 4367-4377
San Juan Bajo Puente De La Oriental
Avenida San Juan, 451-4575
El Palo Carrera 45, 461-4697
El Palo, Carrera 45, 472-47108
Calle 48, 4471
El Palo Carrera 45, 482-48120
Carrera 45, 492-4994
Br. La Candelaria (Cr 45 - Cl 50, Medellín)
Calle 52, 473-47113
Cra 50 Con Cll 52
Estación Parque Berrío (Cl 52 - Cr 50, Medellín)
Plazuela Nutibara
Carrera 51, 572, Estación Prado
Clínica Ces Prado Carrera 51, 582-5842
Estación Prado (Cr 51 - Cl 58, Medellín)
Carrera 51, 60-24
Carrera 51, 622-62140
Carrera 51, 648-64108
Estación Hospital (Cr 51 - Cl 65, Medellín)
Carrera 51, 65144
Estación Hospital (Cr 51 - Cl 67, Medellín)
Carrera 51, 682-68134
Carrera 51, 7328-73190
Carrera 51, 772-77136
Calle 79, 51b2-51b82
Calle 79, 521-5237
Calle 77, 532-5350
Carrera 54b, 54b-57
Calle 77, 55b80
Terminal Del Norte Buses
286 FAQ
What time does the 286 bus start operating?
Services on the 286 bus start at 05:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 286 bus stop working?
Services on the 286 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 286 bus arrive?
When does the Circular:Terminal del Norte-Autopista Norte-Puente Punto Cero-Minorista-Av Ferrocarril-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Av Bolivar-Est Prado/Hospital-Parque Norte bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Circular:Terminal del Norte-Autopista Norte-Puente Punto Cero-Minorista-Av Ferrocarril-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Av Bolivar-Est Prado/Hospital-Parque Norte bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPC Medellín 286 bus line run on Battle of Boyacá Day?
The 286 bus's operating hours on Battle of Boyacá Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 286 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 286 bus stop.
286 Bus Schedule
286 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 21:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:10 - 21:00 | 10 |
Mon | 05:10 - 21:05 | 5 |
Tue | 05:10 - 21:05 | 5 |
Wed | 05:10 - 21:05 | 5 |
Thu | 05:10 - 21:05 | 5 |
Fri | 05:10 - 21:05 | 5 |
Sat | 05:10 - 21:05 | 5 |
TPC Medellín Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 286 (from Terminal Del Norte Buses), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 286 (Terminal Del Norte Buses→Terminal Del Norte Buses) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPC Medellín info now.
286 line bus fare
TPC Medellín 286 (Terminal Del Norte Buses→Terminal Del Norte Buses) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPC Medellín tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPC Medellín’s official website.
286 (TPC Medellín)
The first stop of the 286 bus route is Terminal Del Norte Buses and the last stop is Terminal Del Norte Buses. 286 (Terminal Del Norte Buses→Terminal Del Norte Buses) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 286 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPC Medellín suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Medellin, and helps to find the closest 286 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 286 bus to take on your trip.
Line 286 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 286 (Terminal Del Norte Buses→Terminal Del Norte Buses) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 286 bus tracker or a live TPC Medellín bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPC Medellín or a trip planner for metro, bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Medellin. The trip planner shows updated data for TPC Medellín and any bus, including line 286, in Medellin
TPC Medellín Lines in Medellin
- 6C8 - Campo Valdes-Est Hospital/Prado/Alpujarra/Exposiciones/San Antonio/Parque Berrio-San Pedro/ Schedule
- C23II - San Cristobal-Calle Negra-Estación Aurora/ Schedule
- 316 - Santra Belén: Villa Aburra-Sta Gema- Av. Nutibara-Obelisco-Exito Colombia-Suramericana-El Hueco-Parque Berrio-Los Almendros-Parque de Belén/ Schedule
- 284 - Barrio Nuevo-Tejelo-Parque Juanes-Carlos E-La 70-Colombia-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Oriental-Crr 65/ Schedule
- 002 - Santa Rita-Zamora-Est Acevedo/Tricentenario/Universidad/Prado-Av Colombia-Est Universidad/ Schedule
- 305 - Comercial Hotelera:Los Colores-Este Estadio-La 70 UPB-Cafetero-Crr 65-Aeropuerto-Est Poblado-Parque Poblado-Av Poblado-Los Balaos-San Lucas-Trv Superior-Palmas-Av Oriental-Est Berrío-Av Colombia-Estadio/ Schedule
- 303 - Circular Sur derecha: Exito Laureles-San Juan-La Oriental-Las Vegas-Aguacatala-La 80/ Schedule
- 6C6 - Rompoy-Metrocable Popular-Aranjuez-Est Hospital/PradoFerrocarril-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 006 - La Francia-Est Acevedo-Av Carabobo-Est Universidad-Est Prado-Minorista-Est Universidad-Metrocable Andalucía/ Schedule
- 255 - San Cristobal-La Pola-La 80/Éxito Robledo-Ayacucho-Colombia/ Schedule
- 022 - Santa Cruz-Av Carabobo-Est Universidad/Prado/San Antovio-Av Colombia-Minorista-Av Ferrocarril-Est Universidad/ Schedule
- 261 - Alfonso López-San Martín de Porras-Terminal del Norte-Carabobo-Est Prado-Ferrocarril-Minorista-Crr 65/ Schedule
- 251B - Margaritas-La Pola-Villa Flora-Uni Minas-San German-Carlos E.-Colombia-Est Cisneros/Alpujarra/Parque Berrío-Colombia/ Schedule
- 253I - Robledo Aures ⇄ CC Cascada/ Schedule
- 069 - Jardín/ Schedule
- 6C3 - Popular-Andalucía-Est Hospital/Prado/Cisneros-San Juan-Est Prado-San Pedro/ Schedule
- C23 - Alimentador La Palma/ Schedule
- 260M - López de Mesa-La 80/ Schedule
- 246 - Blanquizal-La 80-Av Colombia-Est Floresta/ Schedule
- C6E2 - El Pinar-La Avanzada-Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio-Las Granjas-Marrrique-Est Hospital/Prado-Av Oriental-San Juan-Est Cisneros-Ferrocarril-Est Hospital/ Schedule