288 Line
Swanlake ↔ Kaneshie
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 288 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 288 bus (Kaneshie) has 15 stops departing from Swanlake Last Stop and ending at Kaneshie Market Station.
Choose any of the 288 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kaneshie (15 stops)
Swanlake Last Stop
Obaatanpa
Pentecost
St. Theresa's
Picadilly
Dance Bar
Ga Mantse
Kaneshie Polyclinic
Mother's Inn
Roundabout
Big Boss
Fire Armour
Social Welfare
Kaneshie Last Stop
Kaneshie Market Station
288 FAQ
What time does the 288 bus start operating?
Services on the 288 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 288 bus stop working?
Services on the 288 bus stop at 21:57 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 288 bus arrive?
When does the Swanlake ↔ Kaneshie Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Swanlake ↔ Kaneshie Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 288 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 288 bus stop.
288 bus Schedule
288 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:57 | 3 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:57 | 3 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:57 | 3 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:57 | 3 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:57 | 3 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:57 | 3 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:57 | 3 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 288 (from Swanlake Last Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 288 (Kaneshie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
288 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 288 (Kaneshie) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
288 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 288 bus route is Swanlake Last Stop and the last stop is Kaneshie Market Station. 288 (Kaneshie) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 288 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 288 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 288 bus to take on your trip.
Line 288 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 288 (Kaneshie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 288 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 288, in Accra
288 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 174 - Circle ↔ Bubiashie Ayigbe Town/ Schedule
- 406 - Nima Overhead ↔ Mallam/ Schedule
- 206 - Osu RE ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 291 - Korle Bu ↔ Kaneshie Takoradi Station/ Schedule
- 260 - Ebenezer ↔ Accra Bishop/ Schedule
- 58 - Six to Six Market ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 247 - Darkuman ↔ Agbogbloshie/ Schedule
- 542 - Zongo Junction ↔ Chorkor/ Schedule
- 210 - Teachers Hall ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 367 - New Fadama ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 11 - Circle Accra ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 298 - Kokomlemle ↔ Dzorwulu/ Schedule
- 223 - Accra CMB ↔ Ablekuma/ Schedule
- 107 - Ofankor ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 192 - Fadama Last stop ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 7 - Taifa ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 273 - Korlebu ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 40 - Ashiaman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 93 - Dome Pillar 2 ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 449 - Orgle Street ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule