29 Line
Abeka Main Market
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 29 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 29 bus (Abeka Main Market) has 32 stops departing from Kaneshie Last Stop and ending at Abeka Main Market.
Choose any of the 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Abeka Main Market (32 stops)
Kaneshie Last Stop
Welfare
Big Boss
Roundabout
Mothers Inn
Kaneshie Polyclinic
Mantse 1st Gate
Mantse 2nd Gate
Dance Bar
Picadilly
St. Theresa's
Pentecost
Obaatanpa
Green Hand
Cpp
Masalakyi
Swanlake
Old Stop
Sunlight
Drug Store
First Junction
Blue Kiosk
Washing Bay
School Juction
Second
Abeka Total
Total Curve
Abeka Bcos Junction
Pnp Junction
Adom Junction
Free Pipe
Abeka Main Market
29 FAQ
What time does the 29 bus start operating?
Services on the 29 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 29 bus stop working?
Services on the 29 bus stop at 21:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 29 bus arrive?
When does the Abeka Main Market Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Abeka Main Market Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the AMA Department of Transport 29 bus line run on May Day?
The 29 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 29 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 29 bus stop.
29 bus Schedule
29 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 29 (from Kaneshie Last Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 29 (Abeka Main Market) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
29 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 29 (Abeka Main Market) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
29 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 29 bus route is Kaneshie Last Stop and the last stop is Abeka Main Market. 29 (Abeka Main Market) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 29 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29 bus to take on your trip.
Line 29 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 29 (Abeka Main Market) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 29 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 29, in Accra
29 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 82 - Adjiringanor ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 436 - Official Town ↔ Odorkor/ Schedule
- 488 - Sukura ↔ Arena/ Schedule
- 383 - Ashaiman Main Station ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 16 - Sapeiman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 438 - Odorkor ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 417 - Nima Station ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 298 - Kokomlemle ↔ Dzorwulu/ Schedule
- 226 - Pigfarm ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 468 - La Olympia ↔ Accra Rawlings Park/ Schedule
- 192 - Fadama Last stop ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 455 - Osu ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 222 - Nima mamobi ↔ Circle Overhead/ Schedule
- 251 - Darkuman ↔ Accra Post - Office/ Schedule
- 281 - Russia ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 65 - Darkuman ↔ Accra/ Schedule
- 437 - South Odorkor ↔ Odorkor/ Schedule
- 333 - Adenta ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 393 - Nima ↔ Accra/ Schedule
- 283 - Makola Tudu ↔ Kaneshie Foot Bridge/ Schedule