29 Line
Fossombrone-Isola del Piano-Monteguiduccio
Adriabus spa
Adriabus spa 29 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 29 bus (Fossombrone Autostazione) has 8 stops departing from Isola Del Piano (Centro) and ending at Fossombrone Autostazione.
29 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fossombrone Autostazione (8 stops)
Isola Del Piano (Centro)
Isola Del Piano
Molino Malla
Villa Palombara
Villa Palombara (Bivio Montefelcino)
Ponte Degli Alberi
Fossombrone (Le Mosse)
Fossombrone Autostazione
29 FAQ
What time does the 29 bus start operating?
Services on the 29 bus start at 07:13 on Monday.
What time does the 29 bus stop working?
Services on the 29 bus stop at 14:25 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 29 bus arrive?
When does the Fossombrone-Isola del Piano-Monteguiduccio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fossombrone-Isola del Piano-Monteguiduccio bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 29 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 29 bus stop.
29 Bus Schedule
29 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:13 - 14:55 | 70 |
Tue | 14:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:25 | Single departure |
Sat | 14:25 | Single departure |
Adriabus spa Service Alerts
See all updates on 29 (from Isola Del Piano (Centro)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 29 (Fossombrone Autostazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adriabus spa info now.
29 line bus fare
Adriabus spa 29 (Fossombrone Autostazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adriabus spa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Adriabus spa’s official website.
29 (Adriabus spa)
The first stop of the 29 bus route is Isola Del Piano (Centro) and the last stop is Fossombrone Autostazione. 29 (Fossombrone Autostazione) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 29 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Adriabus spa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ancona, and helps to find the closest 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29 bus to take on your trip.
Line 29 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 29 (Fossombrone Autostazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 29 bus tracker or a live Adriabus spa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adriabus spa or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Ancona. The trip planner shows updated data for Adriabus spa and any bus, including line 29, in Ancona
29 - Alternative Directions
Adriabus spa Lines in Ancona
- 14 - Stazione FS-Casteldimezzo prolungata al Campus/ Schedule
- 46 - Pesaro-Tavullia/ Schedule
- 4 - S.Angelo-Fano-Carignano-S.M.Arzilla/ Schedule
- LRS - Linea Rossa Urbino-Pesaro scolastica/ Schedule
- S4 - Bg.S.Maria-Case Bruciate-Torraccia (Sc.Manzoni-Alighieri)/ Schedule
- 12 - Novilara-Pesaro-Villa Betti/ Schedule
- 22 - Cagli-Gubbio/ Schedule
- 71 - Pantano-Belgioioso-Pesaro centro-Torraccia/ Schedule
- 65S - Montecchio-Saludecio/ Schedule
- 13 - Urbino-Schieti-Casinina/ Schedule
- 44 - Sestino-Mercatale-Pesaro/ Schedule
- 25V - Urbino-Fossombrone-Calcinelli-Fano/ Schedule
- 18 - Urbino-Sogesta-Fermignano/ Schedule
- CLS - Urbino-Morciola-Pesaro/ Schedule
- 67 - Pesaro-Petriano/ Schedule
- S42 - Frescobaldi (Sc.Manzoni)-Torraccia-Case Bruciate-Bg.S.Maria/ Schedule
- 31 - Cattabrighe - Villa San Martino/ Schedule
- 29A - Fossombrone-Montefelcino/ Schedule
- 36 - Mondolfo-Marotta/ Schedule
- 1S - Fano-S.Orso/ Schedule