29 Line
ท่าปล่อยรถ หัวลำโพง Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal
BMTA
BMTA 29 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 29 bus (ท่าปล่อยรถ หัวลำโพง Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal) has 71 stops departing from อู่รังสิต Rangsit Bus Depot and ending at ท่าปล่อยรถ หัวลำโพง Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal.
Choose any of the 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ท่าปล่อยรถ หัวลำโพง Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal (71 stops)
อู่รังสิต Rangsit Bus Depot
หมู่บ้านรัตนโกสินทร์ 200 ปี
โรงพยาบาลปทุมเวช Pathumvech Hospital
ฟิวเจอร์ปาร์ครังสิต Future Park Rangsit
เมเจอร์รังสิต Major Rangsit
โรงเรียนธัญบุรี Thanyaburi School
ฟาร์มโชคชัย Chokchai Farm
ตรงข้ามวัดประยูรจินดารามพหลโยธิน 84
โรงพยาบาลแพทย์รังสิต Hospital Doctors Rangsit
เซียร์รังสิต Zeer Rangsit
อนุสรณ์สถาน Anusorn Sathan
โรงงานพรมไทยปิง Prom Thai Ping Factory
หมู่บ้านพิพรพงษ์ 2,3,4 Muban Pipornpong
หมู่บ้านศุภลักษณ์ Supalack
บริษัทTtl,Isuzu Ttl,Isuzu
ฐานทัพอากาศ
ตรงข้ามสถานีตำรวจนครบาลดอนเมือง
ฝ่ายช่างท่าอากาศดอนเมือง
ดอนเมือง(สำนักงานท่าอากาศยาน)
ดอนเมือง (อาคารผู้โดยสาร 1-2)
ดอนเมือง (อาคารผู้โดยสาร 3)
ดอนเมือง(คลังสินค้า) Donmueang (Cargo)
ดอนเมือง (ช่องทาง ทดม.8)
ร้านเจ้เล้ง Jae Leng Shop
คอตโต้ Cotto
ฮีโน่มอเตอร์สเซลส์ Hino Motors Sales
แยกหลักสี่(ศูนย์อะไหล่หลักสี่ซอย 2) Yaek Lak Si
หนังสือพิมพ์แนวหน้า Nangsuephim Naeona
โรงเรียนไผทอุดมศึกษา Pathaiudom School
สโมรสตำรวจThaipbs Samo Rot Tamruat Thai Pbs
ซอยวิภาวดี 58 Wiphawadi 58
โรงแรมรามากาเด้นซ์ Rama Garden Hotel
หนังสือพิมพ์เดลินิวส์ Dailynews Newspaper
บริษัท ยาคูลท์ Rongngan Ya Khun
มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ Mo Kasetsat
การทางพิเศษบางเขน
โรงพยาบาลวิภาวดีถนนวิภาวดีรังสิต
บริษัทโตโยต้า,ซอยวิภาวดี 46
ซอยวิภาวดี 42,ตรงข้ามวัดเสมียน
สถานีตำรวจวิภาวดี,หนังสือพิมพ์บ้านเมือง
สำนักงานเขตจตุจักร Samnakngan Khet Chatuchak
อาคารชินวัตร3,บริษัทตรีเพชร
โรงเรียนหอวัง Rongrian Ho Wang
ธนาคารทหารไทย (สำนักงานใหญ่) Tmb Headquarter
ตรงข้ามสวนจตุจักร Opp Chatuchak Park
กรมการขนส่งทางบก Department Of Land Transport
ซอยพหลโยธิน 18 Phahonyothin 18
ตรงข้ามวัดไผ่ตัน [Opp.] WAT Phaiton
Bts สะพานควาย(ทางออก2) Bts Saphan Khwai (Exit 2)
สถานีตำรวจบางซื่อ Bangsue Police Station
ซอยพหลโยธิน 8,ซอยสายลม Sai Lom (Phahonyothin 8)
Bts อารีย์(ทางออก4) Bts Ari (Exit 4)
ซอยราชครู,ตรงข้ามซอยพหลโยธิน 5
ซอยพหลโยธิน 2,ซอยกาญจนาคม
Btsสนามเป้า(ทางออก4) Bts Sanampao (Exit 4)
ททบ.5 Channel 5
ซอยลือชา,ตรงข้ามซอยพหลโยธิน 1
อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ (เกาะพญาไท) Victory Monument
เซ็นจูรี่ Century
อาคารวรรณสรณ์ Wannasorn Tower
กรมปศุสัตว์ Department Of Livestock Development
Bts ราชเทวี(ทางออก2) Bts Ratchathewi (Exit 2)
ตรงข้ามมาบุญครอง Opp Mbk Center
รร.เตรียมอุดมศึกษา Triam Udom Suksa School
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย Chulalongkorn University
จุฬาลงกรณ์ (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
โรงแรมแมนดาริน Mandarin Hotel
คริสตจักรสะพานเหลือง Saphan Lueng Church
ศาลแรงงานกลาง Central Labour Court Pathumwan
สถานีรถไฟหัวลำโพง Hua Lamphong
ท่าปล่อยรถ หัวลำโพง Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal
29 FAQ
What time does the 29 bus start operating?
29 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 29 bus stop working?
29 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 29 bus arrive?
When does the ท่าปล่อยรถ หัวลำโพง Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ท่าปล่อยรถ หัวลำโพง Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the BMTA 29 bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The 29 bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 29 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 29 bus stop.
29 Bus Schedule
29 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 24 hours | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 24 hours | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 24 hours | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 24 hours | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 24 hours | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 24 hours | 15 - 20 |
BMTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 29 (from อู่รังสิต Rangsit Bus Depot), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 29 (ท่าปล่อยรถ หัวลำโพง Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ขสมก BMTA info now.
29 line bus fare
BMTA 29 (ท่าปล่อยรถ หัวลำโพง Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ขสมก BMTA’s official website.
29 (BMTA)
The first stop of the 29 bus route is อู่รังสิต Rangsit Bus Depot and the last stop is ท่าปล่อยรถ หัวลำโพง Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal. 29 (ท่าปล่อยรถ หัวลำโพง Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 29 has 71 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29 bus to take on your trip.
Line 29 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 29 (ท่าปล่อยรถ หัวลำโพง Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 29 bus tracker or a live BMTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTA or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTA and any bus, including line 29, in Bangkok
29 - Alternative Directions
BMTA Lines in Bangkok
- 26ก - [ส] เคหะฉลองกรุง - อู่มีนบุรี [S] Chalongkrung Housing - Minburi/ Schedule
- 80 (ปอ.) (AC) - วัดศรีนวลธรรมวิมล - สนามหลวง -/ Schedule
- 26 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่มีนบุรี - ศูนย์ราชการแจ้งวัฒนะ Minburi - Government Complex/ Schedule
- 88 - มจธ.บางขุนเทียน - ลาดหญ้า KMUTT Bangkhunthian - Lat Ya/ Schedule
- 166 - [ทส] ศูนย์ราชการแจ้งวัฒนะ - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ [ES] Government Complex - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 59 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่รังสิต - สนามหลวง Rangsit - Sanamluang/ Schedule
- 16 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่หมอชิต 2 - สุรวงศ์ Mochit 2 - Surawong/ Schedule
- 64 - อู่นครอินทร์ - สะพานปิ่นเกล้า Nakorn In - Pinklao Bridge/ Schedule
- 26ก - อู่มีนบุรี - เอกมัย Minburi - Ekamai/ Schedule
- 166 (ปอ.) (AC) - [ทส] ศูนย์ราชการแจ้งวัฒนะ - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ [ES] Government Complex - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 209 - เส้นทางวงกลมกัลปพฤกษ์ - ถนนพระราม 2/ Schedule
- 95 - อู่บางเขน - บางกะปิ Bangkhen - Bangkapi/ Schedule
- 32 - อู่ท่าอิฐ - วัดโพธิ์ Tha It - Wat Pho/ Schedule
- 54 - อู่พระราม 9 - ดินแดง RAMA 9 - Dindaeng/ Schedule
- 145 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่แพรกษา-บ่อดิน - อู่หมอชิต 2 Praksa-Bodin - Mochit 2/ Schedule
- 91 (ปอ.) (AC) - ม.เศรษฐกิจ (โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญธนบุรี) - สนามหลวง Setthakit Village - Sanamluang/ Schedule
- 168 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่มีนบุรี - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ Siam Park - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 13 - คลองเตย - ห้วยขวาง Klong Toey - Huai Kwang/ Schedule
- 556 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่วัดไร่ขิง - อนุสาวรีย์ประชาธิปไตย Wat Raikhing - Democracy Monument/ Schedule