29 Line
Vaartsche Rijn
U-OV
U-OV 29 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 29 bus (Vaartsche Rijn) has 22 stops departing from Vleuten, Station Vleuten (Perron A) and ending at Station Vaartsche Rijn (Perron D).
Choose any of the 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vaartsche Rijn (22 stops)
Vleuten, Station Vleuten (Perron A)
Vleuten, Stroomrugbaan
Vleuten, Boterbloemsingel
Vleuten, Rivierkom-Zuid
Vleuten, Veldhuizerweg
De Meern, Wiericke
De Meern, Veldhuizen
De Meern, Europaweg
De Meern, De Balije
De Meern, Boekbinderslaan
De Meern, Meernbrug
De Meern, De Meern-Oost
De Meern, Veldzigt-Noord
De Meern, Strijkviertel-Noord
Rijnvliet
Papendorp-Noord P+R
Papendorp-Midden (Perron A)
Kanaleneiland (Perron B)
Koningin Wilhelminalaan
Balijebrug
Balijelaan (Perron D)
Station Vaartsche Rijn (Perron D)
29 FAQ
What time does the 29 bus start operating?
Services on the 29 bus start at 19:02 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 29 bus stop working?
Services on the 29 bus stop at 19:32 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 29 bus arrive?
When does the Vaartsche Rijn bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vaartsche Rijn bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 29 (Vaartsche Rijn) bus fare?
The Vaartsche Rijn (Vaartsche Rijn) bus fare is €1.12 - €3.15.
Is there a 29 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 29 bus stop.
29 Bus Schedule
29 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 21:10 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:02 - 19:32 | 30 |
Mon | 21:10 - 21:40 | 30 |
Tue | 21:10 - 21:40 | 30 |
Wed | 21:10 - 21:40 | 30 |
Thu | 21:10 - 21:40 | 30 |
Fri | 21:10 - 21:40 | 30 |
Sat | 19:02 - 19:32 | 30 |
U-OV Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 29 (from Vleuten, Station Vleuten (Perron A)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 29 (Vaartsche Rijn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all U-OV info now.
29 line bus fare
U-OV 29 (Vaartsche Rijn) ride fare is between €1.12 and €3.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about U-OV's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or U-OV’s official website.
29 (U-OV)
The first stop of the 29 bus route is Vleuten, Station Vleuten (Perron A) and the last stop is Station Vaartsche Rijn (Perron D). 29 (Vaartsche Rijn) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 29 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you U-OV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29 bus to take on your trip.
Line 29 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 29 (Vaartsche Rijn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 29 bus tracker or a live U-OV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for U-OV or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for U-OV and any bus, including line 29, in Netherlands
29 - Alternative Directions
U-OV Lines in Netherlands
- 44 - Station Houten - Hoef en Haag/ Schedule
- 258 - Bilthoven Station - Berg en Bosch/ Schedule
- 14 - De Meern - Utrecht CS/ Schedule
- 495 - Nachtlijn Utrecht - Nieuwegein - IJsselstein/ Schedule
- 55 - Utrecht CS - Maartensdijk/ Schedule
- 34 - Westraven - Amersfoort CS/ Schedule
- 28 - Vleuten Station - Utrecht CS - Science Park/ Schedule
- 27 - Zuilen - Science Park/ Schedule
- 127 - Station Vleuten - Kockengen/ Schedule
- 43 - Station Driebergen-Zeist - Station Houten/ Schedule
- 8 - Lunetten - Utrecht CS - Wilhelminapark/ Schedule
- 85 - Utrecht CS - Leerdam/ Schedule
- 4 - Voordorp - Utrecht CS - Station Terwijde/ Schedule
- 111 - Vleuten - Kasteel De Haar/ Schedule
- 56 - Wijk bij Duurstede - Station Driebergen-Zeist - Amersfoort/ Schedule
- 12 - Utrecht CS - Station Maarssen/ Schedule
- 10 - Lunetten - Station Leidsche Rijn/ Schedule
- 3 - Utrecht CS - Overvecht - Zuilen - Utrecht CS/ Schedule
- 565 - Wijkbus Vreeswijk/ Schedule
- 1 - Vechtsebanen - Utrecht CS - Hoograven/ Schedule