29 Line
Comtes
CTS
CTS 29 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 29 bus (Comtes) has 14 stops departing from Schiltigheim Campus and ending at Comtes.
Choose any of the 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Comtes (14 stops)
Schiltigheim Campus
Madrid
Athènes
Iut Pasteur
Allée De L'Euro
Champ De Manoeuvre
Berstett
Stutzheim
Mathieu Zell
Ducs D'Alsace
Herrade
Geroldseck
Schnokeloch
Comtes
29 FAQ
What time does the 29 bus start operating?
Services on the 29 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 29 bus stop working?
Services on the 29 bus stop at 20:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 29 bus arrive?
When does the Comtes Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Comtes Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the CTS 29 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 29 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 29 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 29 bus stop.
29 bus Schedule
29 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 20:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:55 - 20:37 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 05:55 - 20:37 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 05:55 - 20:37 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 05:55 - 20:37 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 05:55 - 20:37 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 05:55 - 20:37 | 20 |
CTS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 29 (from Schiltigheim Campus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 29 (Comtes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CTS info now.
29 line bus fare
CTS 29 (Comtes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CTS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CTS’s official website.
29 (CTS)
The first stop of the 29 bus route is Schiltigheim Campus and the last stop is Comtes. 29 (Comtes) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 29 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CTS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Strasbourg, and helps to find the closest 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29 bus to take on your trip.
Line 29 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 29 (Comtes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 29 bus tracker or a live CTS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CTS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Strasbourg. The trip planner shows updated data for CTS and any bus, including line 29, in Strasbourg
29 - Alternative Directions
CTS Lines in Strasbourg
- 4 - Comtes - Wolfisheim Stade / Poteries/ Schedule
- 62 - Geispolsheim Gare - Graff. Digue / Lipsheim Centre/ Schedule
- 76 - Les Halles - Reichstett Rue de Paris/ Schedule
- H - Gare Centrale - Parlement Européen/ Schedule
- G - Rotterdam - Gare - Espace Européen de l'Entreprise/ Schedule
- 13 - Lingolsheim Gare - Illkirch Fort Uhrich/ Schedule
- 73 - Les Halles - Lampertheim Alisiers/ Schedule
- 64 - Campus d'Illkirch - Lingolsheim Alouettes/ Schedule
- 72 - République - La Wantzenau Le Golf/ Schedule
- 2 - Gare Centrale - Jardin des Deux Rives/ Schedule
- 43 - Entzheim Gare - Holtzheim Ouest/ Schedule
- 18 - Rotonde - via Marché Gare/ Schedule
- REMPLACEMENT-A/E - Lycée Couffignal - Campus d'Illkirch/Graffenstaden
- C8 - Ancienne Douane - Neuhof Stockfeld/ Schedule
- N2 - Corbeau - Campus d'Illkirch/ Schedule
- N3 - Corbeau - Mathieu Zell/ Schedule
- C7 - Baggersee -Neuhof Lucie Aubrac / Port Autonome Sud/ Schedule
- 50 - Montagne Verte - Schiltigheim Le Marais/ Schedule
- 10 - Gare Centrale - Musée d'Art Moderne - Gallia/ Schedule
- 17 - Rotonde - Mittelhausbergen Mittelberg/ Schedule