290 Line
Niles Maintenance Garage (6909 W Touhy Ave)
PACE
PACE 290 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 290 bus (Niles Maintenance Garage (6909 W Touhy Ave)) has 48 stops departing from Howard Cta Station and ending at Niles Maintenance Garage (Arrive).
Choose any of the 290 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Niles Maintenance Garage (6909 W Touhy Ave) (48 stops)
Howard Cta Station
Clark & Howard
Clark & Birchwood
Clark/Rogers
Rogers Ave & Wolcott Ave
Rogers Ave & Damen Ave
Rogers Ave & Touhy Ave
Touhy Ave & Ridge Blvd
Touhy Ave & Bell Ave
Touhy Ave & Oakley Ave
Touhy Ave & Western Ave
2444 W Touhy Ave
Touhy Ave & Rockwell St
Touhy Ave & Washtenaw Ave
Touhy Ave & California Ave
Touhy/Francisco
Touhy/Sacramento
Touhy/Albany
Touhy Ave & Kedzie Ave
Touhy/Mccormick
Town Center Dr & 7000 Mccormick Blvd
Lincolnwood Town Center (Sw Ent./Upper Level)
Touhy/Mccormick
Mall Exit Dr./Touhy
Touhy Ave & St Louis Ave
Touhy Ave & Ridgeway Ave
Touhy Ave & Prairie Rd
Touhy Ave & Crawford Ave
Touhy Ave & Karlov Ave
Touhy Ave & Keeler Ave
Touhy Ave & Kildare Ave
Touhy Ave & Kostner Ave
4545 W Touhy Ave
Touhy Ave & Cicero Ave
Touhy Ave & Le Claire Ave
Touhy Ave & Laramie Ave
Touhy Ave & Niles Center Rd/Carpenter Rd
Touhy Ave & Linder Ave
Touhy Ave & Central Ave
5740 W Touhy Ave
Touhy Ave & Mason Ave
Touhy Ave & Ionia Ave
Touhy Ave & Sioux Ave
Touhy Ave & Melvina Ave
Touhy Ave & Mobile Ave
Touhy Ave & Nagle Ave
Touhy Ave & Milwaukee Ave
Niles Maintenance Garage (Arrive)
290 FAQ
What time does the 290 bus start operating?
Services on the 290 bus start at 9:20 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 290 bus stop working?
Services on the 290 bus stop at 4:50 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 290 bus arrive?
When does the Niles Maintenance Garage (6909 W Touhy Ave) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Niles Maintenance Garage (6909 W Touhy Ave) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 290 (Niles Maintenance Garage (6909 W Touhy Ave)) bus fare?
The Niles Maintenance Garage (6909 W Touhy Ave) (Niles Maintenance Garage (6909 W Touhy Ave)) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 290 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 290 bus stop.
290 bus Schedule
290 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 10:10 AM - 4:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:10 AM - 4:50 PM | 40 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 9:20 AM - 6:00 PM | 40 |
PACE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 290 (from Howard Cta Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 290 (Niles Maintenance Garage (6909 W Touhy Ave)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PACE info now.
290 line bus fare
PACE 290 (Niles Maintenance Garage (6909 W Touhy Ave)) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PACE’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PACE’s official website.
290 (PACE)
The first stop of the 290 bus route is Howard Cta Station and the last stop is Niles Maintenance Garage (Arrive). 290 (Niles Maintenance Garage (6909 W Touhy Ave)) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 290 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PACE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 290 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 290 bus to take on your trip.
Line 290 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 290 (Niles Maintenance Garage (6909 W Touhy Ave)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 290 bus tracker or a live PACE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PACE or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', Train or Bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for PACE and any bus, including line 290, in Chicago
PACE Lines in Chicago
- 563 - Great Lakes Naval Station/ Schedule
- 524 - West Aurora/ Schedule
- 505 - West Joliet Loop/ Schedule
- 802 - Aurora - Geneva via Lake Street/ Schedule
- 354 - Harvey - Oak Forest Loop/ Schedule
- 208 - Golf Road/ Schedule
- 566 - McAree - Keller/ Schedule
- 471 - Highland Park-Northbrook Court/ Schedule
- 832 - Joliet - Orland Park/ Schedule
- 383 - South Cicero/ Schedule
- 714 - College of DuPage-Naperville-Wheaton Connector/ Schedule
- 561 - Castlecrest via McAree/ Schedule
- 574 - CLC - Hawthorn Mall/ Schedule
- 501 - West Jefferson/ Schedule
- 349 - South Western/ Schedule
- 223 - Elk Grove - Rosemont CTA Station/ Schedule
- 314 - Ridgeland Avenue/ Schedule
- 318 - West North Avenue/ Schedule
- 359 - Robbins - South Kedzie Avenue/ Schedule
- 316 - Laramie Avenue/ Schedule