Bus - 290

290

Kvaternikov trg - Velika Gorica

ZET

290 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 290 bus (Direction: Kvaternikov Trg) has 25 stops departing from Velika Gorica and ending in Kvaternikov Trg.

290 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 290 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Kvaternikov Trg

Velika Gorica Trg kralja Petra Krešimira IV, Velika Gorica Upcoming Arrivals
Zagrebačka 42 31 Zagrebačka, Velika Gorica Upcoming Arrivals
Hbz-Centar-Škola 90 Zagrebačka, Velika Gorica Upcoming Arrivals
Velika Gorica - Groblje 77 Zagrebačka, Velika Gorica Upcoming Arrivals
Podbrežnica Zagrebačka, Gradići Upcoming Arrivals
Ulica Rudolfa Fizira Upcoming Arrivals
Ivana Pavla II Upcoming Arrivals
Stari Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
Zrakoplovna Škola Upcoming Arrivals
Zračna Luka Upcoming Arrivals
Velika Kosnica Upcoming Arrivals
Petruševec Radnička cesta, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Radnička - Ina Upcoming Arrivals
Žitnjačka Upcoming Arrivals
Črnkovečka Upcoming Arrivals
Radnička 173 Upcoming Arrivals
Savišće Upcoming Arrivals
Kanalski Put Upcoming Arrivals
Radnička 182 Upcoming Arrivals
Radnička Slavonska avenija, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Heinzelova Ulica grada Vukovara, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Veterinarski Fakult. 66 Ulica Vjekoslava Heinzela, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Kvaternikov Trg Ulica Fra Grge Martića, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals

290 FAQ

What time does the 290 bus start operating?

290 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 290 bus stop working?

290 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 290 bus arrive?

When does the Kvaternikov trg - Velika Gorica Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kvaternikov trg - Velika Gorica Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 290 bus Stops

Velika Gorica • Zagrebačka 42 • Hbz-Centar-Škola • Velika Gorica - Groblje • Podbrežnica • Ulica Rudolfa Fizira • Ivana Pavla II • Stari Terminal • Zrakoplovna Škola • Zračna Luka • Petina • Velika Kosnica • Petruševec • Radnička - Ina • Žitnjačka • Črnkovečka • Radnička 173 • Savišće • Kanalski Put • Pokupska • Radnička 182 • Radnička • Heinzelova • Veterinarski Fakult. • Kvaternikov Trg

List of 290 bus Streets

Trg kralja Petra Krešimira IV • 31 Zagrebačka • 90 Zagrebačka • 77 Zagrebačka • Zagrebačka • Radnička cesta • Slavonska avenija • Ulica grada Vukovara • 66 Ulica Vjekoslava Heinzela • Ulica Fra Grge Martića

290 bus Schedule

290 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:15 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 290 bus route is Velika Gorica and the last stop is Kvaternikov Trg. 290 (Direction: Kvaternikov Trg) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 290 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ZET suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Zagreb, and helps to find the closest 290 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 290 bus to take on your trip.

290 near me

Alternative Directions

290 FAQ

What time does the 290 bus start operating?

290 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 290 bus stop working?

290 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 290 bus arrive?

When does the Kvaternikov trg - Velika Gorica Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kvaternikov trg - Velika Gorica Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More