2908 Line
Barril
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2908 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2908 bus (Barril) has 9 stops departing from Bairro Da Cruz (X) Quintas and ending at En 247 38 (Barril).
2908 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2908 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barril (9 stops)
Bairro Da Cruz (X) Quintas
R Dr César Andrade (X) R dos Moinhos
R Alto da Mina 5
R Alto da Mina (X) R da Escola
R Alto da Mina (X) R do Pinhal
Em 552 46
R Casal Paixão (X) R Alto Portela
R Alto Portela (X) R Casal Parol
En 247 38 (Barril)
2908 FAQ
What time does the 2908 bus start operating?
Services on the 2908 bus start at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2908 bus stop working?
Services on the 2908 bus stop at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2908 bus arrive?
When does the Barril bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barril bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2908 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2908 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2908 (from Bairro Da Cruz (X) Quintas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2908 (Barril) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2908 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2908 (Barril) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2908 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2908 bus route is Bairro Da Cruz (X) Quintas and the last stop is En 247 38 (Barril). 2908 (Barril) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2908 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2908 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2908 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2908 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2908 (Barril) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2908 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2908, in Lisboa
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 1523 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) - Oeiras (Estação)/ Schedule
- 1614 - Abóboda - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 2143 - Mafra (Palácio) - Zambujal/ Schedule
- 2144 - Monte Bom - Mafra (Parque Desportivo)/ Schedule
- 1216 - Tercena (Estação) via São Marcos - Casal do Cotão | Circular/ Schedule
- 3549 - Quinta do Conde - Sesimbra (Terminal), via Marco do Grilo/ Schedule
- 2121 - Enxara do Bispo - Gradil/ Schedule
- 2535 - Loures - Vila Franca de Xira/ Schedule
- 3542 - Coina (Estação) - Praia do Meco/ Schedule
- 4426 - Setúbal (Bairro do Viso) - Setúbal (Bairro Quinta Santo António)/ Schedule
- 1241 - Almoçageme (Mercado) - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 2128 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Fonte Boa da Brincosa/ Schedule
- 4517 - Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário) - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 1123 - Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte) - Porto Salvo (Lagoas Park)/ Schedule
- 2220 - Olival Basto | Circular via Póvoa de Santo Adrião e Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1509 - Amadora (Hospital) - Casal de Cambra (C. Saúde)/ Schedule
- 2038 - Bucelas - Loures | Circular via Ribas/ Schedule
- 2651 - Bucelas - Costa da Caparica (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 3007 - Bairro Fundo Fomento - Cacilhas (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2039 - Bucelas - Zambujal via Sete Casas e Loures/ Schedule