296 Line
Russia Last Stop ↔ Kaneshie Takoradi Station
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 296 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 296 bus (Russia Last Stop) has 7 stops departing from Kaneshie Takoradi Station and ending at Russia.
Choose any of the 296 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Russia Last Stop (7 stops)
Kaneshie Takoradi Station
Zongo Junction
Club Corner
Flamingo
Ashtown
Paa Willie
Russia
296 FAQ
What time does the 296 bus start operating?
Services on the 296 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 296 bus stop working?
Services on the 296 bus stop at 21:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 296 bus arrive?
When does the Russia Last Stop ↔ Kaneshie Takoradi Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Russia Last Stop ↔ Kaneshie Takoradi Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 296 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 296 bus stop.
296 bus Schedule
296 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 296 (from Kaneshie Takoradi Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 296 (Russia Last Stop) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
296 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 296 (Russia Last Stop) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
296 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 296 bus route is Kaneshie Takoradi Station and the last stop is Russia. 296 (Russia Last Stop) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 296 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 296 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 296 bus to take on your trip.
Line 296 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 296 (Russia Last Stop) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 296 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 296, in Accra
296 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 70 - Adjringanor/Otanor ↔ Accra End of the Motorway/ Schedule
- 172 - Banana Inn ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 449 - Orgle Street ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 103 - Mallam Attah ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 283 - Makola Tudu ↔ Kaneshie Foot Bridge/ Schedule
- 56 - Race Course ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 347 - Tema ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 458 - Pigfarm ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 41 - Asofan ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 309 - Kotobabi Down ↔ Circle Lido/ Schedule
- 419 - Odorna ↔ Agblezah/ Schedule
- 486 - Soko ↔ Accra Post Office/ Schedule
- 200 - New Melcom ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 114 - Taifa ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 367 - New Fadama ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 4 - Ashaiman Main Station ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 240 - Nyamekye ↔ Dansoman/ Schedule
- 55 - Osu ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 369 - Agbogbloshie ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 196 - Kotobabi Down Polo Park ↔ Circle/ Schedule