297 Line
Heppen Kerk
De Lijn
De Lijn 297 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 297 bus (Heppen Kerk) has 38 stops departing from Hasselt Station Perron 10 and ending at Heppen Kerk.
Choose any of the 297 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Heppen Kerk (38 stops)
Hasselt Station Perron 10
Hasselt Dusartplein
Hasselt Zwembad Perron 1
Hasselt Handelsschool
Hasselt Weg Naar Genk
Hasselt Banneuxwijk
Kiewit Station
Kiewit Europalaan
Kiewit Kerk
Kiewit Luchtvaartstraat
Zonhoven Bremstraat
Zonhoven Nieuwveldstraat
Zonhoven Station
Zonhoven Halveweg
Zonhoven Nachtegalenstraat
Zolder Heikant
Boekt Kruispunt
Heusden Weg Naar Genebos
Heusden Kapelstraat
Beringen Harmoniestraat
Beringen Station Perron 4
Beringen Graaf Van Loonstraat
Beringen Bogaersveld Perron 2
Koersel Posthoorn
Koersel Beringen Mijnen
Beverlo Kerkstraat
Beverlo Tuinwijk
Beverlo Ringlaan
Beverlo Hanebergstraat
Beverlo Broekstraat
Oostham Heikant
Oostham In De Bus
Oostham Allerheiligenberg
Oostham Heldenplein
Oostham Heppensesteenweg
Oostham Warande
Heppen Voetbalveldweg
Heppen Kerk
297 FAQ
What time does the 297 bus start operating?
Services on the 297 bus start at 12:12 on Wednesday.
What time does the 297 bus stop working?
Services on the 297 bus stop at 12:12 on Wednesday.
What time does the 297 bus arrive?
When does the Heppen Kerk Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heppen Kerk Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 297 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 297 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 297 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 297 bus stop.
297 bus Schedule
297 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:15 - 16:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:15 - 16:50 | 35 |
Tue | 16:15 - 16:50 | 35 |
Wed | 12:12 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:15 - 16:50 | 35 |
Fri | 16:15 - 16:50 | 35 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 297 (from Hasselt Station Perron 10), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 297 (Heppen Kerk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
297 line bus fare
De Lijn 297 (Heppen Kerk) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
297 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 297 bus route is Hasselt Station Perron 10 and the last stop is Heppen Kerk. 297 (Heppen Kerk) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 297 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 297 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 297 bus to take on your trip.
Line 297 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 297 (Heppen Kerk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 297 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 297, in Belgium
297 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 311 - Eversel - Heusden-Zolder - Helchteren/ Schedule
- 66 - Zomergem - Eeklo/ Schedule
- 55 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Langerbrugge-Ertvelde-Zelzate/ Schedule
- 586 - Studentenpendel : Heverlee Campus - Leuven Station/ Schedule
- 62 - Maastricht - Riemst - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 932 - Sint-Niklaas - Tielrode - Temse/ Schedule
- 435 - Turnhout Markt-Industrie-Vosselaar-Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- 83 - Deinze - Kruishoutem - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 269 - Dendermonde - Lippelo - Puurs - Boom/ Schedule
- 911 - Dendermonde - Hamme - Waasmunster/ Schedule
- 351 - Lummen - Genenbos - Beringen-Mijn/ Schedule
- 455 - Arendonk - Zondereigen via Stenenbrug/ Schedule
- 486 - Hamont - Bocholt - Grote-Brogel - Peer/ Schedule
- R55 - Anderlecht - Sint-Genesius-Rode - Halle AZ/ Schedule
- 550 - Mechelen Gandhi - Duffel - Lier/ Schedule
- 561 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Evergem-Sleidinge-Watervliet/ Schedule
- 565 - Gent Zuid - Evergem - Doornzele/ Schedule
- 503 - Oostvleteren-Pollinkhove-Lo-Veurne-Koksijde/ Schedule
- 40 - Oudenaarde - Ename - Welden - Roborst - Zottegem/ Schedule
- 567 - Schoolbus Budingen - Geetbets - Halen - HerkdeStad/ Schedule