298 Line
Merselo - Blitterswijck
Arriva
Arriva 298 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 298 bus (Venray) has 15 stops departing from Blitterswijck, Oude Heerweg and ending at Venray, Centrum.
298 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:50. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 298 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Venray (15 stops)
Blitterswijck, Oude Heerweg
Blitterswijck, Blitterswijckseweg
Wanssum, Stayerhofweg
Wanssum, Centrum
Wanssum, Beemdweg
Oostrum, De Rooyse Wissel
Oostrum, Witte Vennenweg
Venray, Station
Oostrum, De Hulst
Venray, St. Anthoniusveldweg
Venray, Brukske
Venray, Oostsingel
Venray, Politiebureau
Venray, Pr. Bernhardstraat
Venray, Centrum
298 FAQ
What time does the 298 bus start operating?
Services on the 298 bus start at 22:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 298 bus stop working?
Services on the 298 bus stop at 22:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 298 bus arrive?
When does the Merselo - Blitterswijck Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Merselo - Blitterswijck Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 298 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 298 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 298 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 298 bus stop.
298 bus Schedule
298 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 22:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:50 | Single departure |
Mon | 22:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 22:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 22:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 22:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 22:50 | Single departure |
Sat | 22:50 | Single departure |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 298 (from Blitterswijck, Oude Heerweg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 298 (Venray) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
298 line bus fare
Arriva 298 (Venray) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
298 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 298 bus route is Blitterswijck, Oude Heerweg and the last stop is Venray, Centrum. 298 (Venray) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 298 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 298 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 298 bus to take on your trip.
Line 298 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 298 (Venray) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 298 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 298, in Netherlands
298 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 7071 - Holwerd Veerdam - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 858 - Schiphol Airport - Keukenhof/ Schedule
- 6511 - Drogeham - Buitenpost, Station/ Schedule
- 7163 - Ginnum - Oentsjerk/ Schedule
- 150 - Dokkum via Holwert - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 7134 - Jislum - Ferwert Prov. weg/ Schedule
- 7983 - Skingen - Franeker Station/ Schedule
- 7302 - Morra - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 320 - Leeuwarden via Drachten - Heerenveen/ Schedule
- 7084 - Sibrandahûs - Ferwert, Prov. weg/ Schedule
- 722 - Bodegraven - Alphen aan den Rijn/ Schedule
- 14 - Leeuwarden via Drachten - Oosterwolde/ Schedule
- 84 - Boxmeer - Gennep/ Schedule
- 8104 - Achlum Jonkerschap - Harlingen Zorgplein/ Schedule
- 8841 - Hinnaard - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule
- 51 - Vorden - Doetinchem/ Schedule
- 56 - Valkenburg via Hoensbroek - Brunssum/ Schedule
- 515 - Heerenveen - Jubbega/ Schedule
- 9651 - Oosterzee Gietersebrug - Lemmer Busstation/ Schedule
- 659 - Maastricht via Gulpen - Vaals/ Schedule