Bus - 29A

29A

Großfeldsiedlung - Floridsdorf

Wiener Linien - Bus

29A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 29A bus (Direction: Floridsdorf S+U) has 20 stops departing from Großfeldsiedlung and ending in Floridsdorf.

29A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:03 AM and ends at 11:48 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 29A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Floridsdorf S+U

Großfeldsiedlung Upcoming Arrivals
Bubergasse 1 Haberditzlgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Oswald-Redlich-Straße Adolf-Loos-Gasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Adolf-Loos-Gasse Upcoming Arrivals
Leopoldau 44 Schererstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kürschnergasse 26 Schererstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Moritz-Dreger-Gasse 14-16 Moritz-Dreger-Gasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Langfeldgasse 25 Dopschstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Dopschstraße 13 Dopschstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
St.-Michael-Gasse 9 Großfeldstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Leopoldauer Platz 19 Leopoldauer Platz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Eipeldauer Straße 1 Leopoldauer Platz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kefedergrundgasse 146 Leopoldauer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Serpentingasse 163 Leopoldauer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Edelsteingasse 151 Leopoldauer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Töllergasse 123 Leopoldauer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hawlicekgasse 83 Leopoldauer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Sebastian-Kohl-Gasse 43 Leopoldauer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Patrizigasse 33 Freytaggasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Floridsdorf 19 Franklinstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

29A FAQ

What time does the 29A bus start operating?

29A bus starts operating at 12:03 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 29A bus stop working?

29A bus stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 29A bus arrive?

When does the Großfeldsiedlung - Floridsdorf Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Großfeldsiedlung - Floridsdorf Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 29A bus Stops

Großfeldsiedlung • Bubergasse • Oswald-Redlich-Straße • Adolf-Loos-Gasse • Leopoldau • Kürschnergasse • Moritz-Dreger-Gasse • Langfeldgasse • Dopschstraße • St.-Michael-Gasse • Leopoldauer Platz • Eipeldauer Straße • Kefedergrundgasse • Serpentingasse • Edelsteingasse • Töllergasse • Hawlicekgasse • Sebastian-Kohl-Gasse • Patrizigasse • Floridsdorf

List of 29A bus Streets

1 Haberditzlgasse • Adolf-Loos-Gasse • 44 Schererstraße • 26 Schererstraße • 14-16 Moritz-Dreger-Gasse • 25 Dopschstraße • 13 Dopschstraße • 9 Großfeldstraße • 19 Leopoldauer Platz • 1 Leopoldauer Platz • 146 Leopoldauer Straße • 163 Leopoldauer Straße • 151 Leopoldauer Straße • 123 Leopoldauer Straße • 83 Leopoldauer Straße • 43 Leopoldauer Straße • 33 Freytaggasse • 19 Franklinstraße

29A bus Schedule

29A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:03 AM - 11:48 PM

Sunday 12:03 AM - 11:48 PM
Monday 12:03 AM - 11:48 PM
Tuesday 12:03 AM - 11:48 PM
Wednesday 12:03 AM - 11:48 PM
Thursday 12:03 AM - 11:48 PM
Friday 12:03 AM - 11:48 PM
Saturday 12:03 AM - 11:48 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 29A bus route is Großfeldsiedlung and the last stop is Floridsdorf. 29A (Direction: Floridsdorf S+U) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 29A has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 29A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29A bus to take on your trip.

29A near me

Alternative Directions

29A FAQ

What time does the 29A bus start operating?

29A bus starts operating at 12:03 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 29A bus stop working?

29A bus stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 29A bus arrive?

When does the Großfeldsiedlung - Floridsdorf Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Großfeldsiedlung - Floridsdorf Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More