Bus - 2X

2X

筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 灣仔北 Wan Chai North

新巴 NWFB

2X bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 2X bus (Direction: 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan) has 15 stops departing from 灣仔北 Wan Chai North B/T and ending in 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan.

2X bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:04 AM and ends at 11:57 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 2X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan

灣仔北 Wan Chai North B/T Upcoming Arrivals
灣仔碼頭 Wan Chai Ferry Pier 會議道 Convention Avenue, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
史釗域道 Stewart Rd. 245-251 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
馬師道 Marsh Road 397 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
崇光百貨 Sogo Department Store 555 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
維多利亞公園 Victoria Park Upcoming Arrivals
興發街 Hing Fat Street 38 Hing Fat Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
鯉景灣 Lei King Wan Upcoming Arrivals
西灣河站 Sai Wan Ho Station 太安街 Tai On Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
海晏街 Hoi An Street 筲箕灣道 Shau Kei Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
愛秩序灣道 Aldrich Bay Road 筲箕灣道 Shau Kei Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
南康街 Nam Hong Street 筲箕灣道 Shau Kei Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan 東喜道 Tung Hei Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
愛蝶灣 Aldrich Garden Upcoming Arrivals
筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan 東喜道 Tung Hei Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals

2X FAQ

What time does the 2X bus start operating?

2X bus starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2X bus stop working?

2X bus stops operating at 11:56 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 2X bus arrive?

When does the 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 灣仔北 Wan Chai North Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 灣仔北 Wan Chai North Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 2X bus Stops

灣仔北 Wan Chai North B/T • 灣仔碼頭 Wan Chai Ferry Pier • 史釗域道 Stewart Rd. • 馬師道 Marsh Road • 崇光百貨 Sogo Department Store • 維多利亞公園 Victoria Park • 興發街 Hing Fat Street • 鯉景灣 Lei King Wan • 西灣河站 Sai Wan Ho Station • 海晏街 Hoi An Street • 愛秩序灣道 Aldrich Bay Road • 南康街 Nam Hong Street • 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan • 愛蝶灣 Aldrich Garden • 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan

List of 2X bus Streets

會議道 Convention Avenue • 245-251 Hennessy Road • 397 Hennessy Road • 555 Hennessy Road • 38 Hing Fat Street • 太安街 Tai On Street • 筲箕灣道 Shau Kei Wan Road • 筲箕灣道 Shau Kei Wan Road • 筲箕灣道 Shau Kei Wan Road • 東喜道 Tung Hei Road • 東喜道 Tung Hei Road

2X bus Schedule

2X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:04 AM - 11:57 PM

Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:56 PM
Monday 12:04 AM - 11:57 PM
Tuesday 12:04 AM - 11:57 PM
Wednesday 12:04 AM - 11:57 PM
Thursday 12:04 AM - 11:57 PM
Friday 12:04 AM - 11:57 PM
Saturday 12:04 AM - 11:57 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 2X bus route is 灣仔北 Wan Chai North B/T and the last stop is 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan. 2X (Direction: 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 2X has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 新巴 NWFB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 2X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2X bus to take on your trip.

2X near me

Hong Kong Public Transportation

2X FAQ

What time does the 2X bus start operating?

2X bus starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2X bus stop working?

2X bus stops operating at 11:56 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 2X bus arrive?

When does the 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 灣仔北 Wan Chai North Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 灣仔北 Wan Chai North Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More