2-36 Line
ศูนย์ราชการฯ แจ้งวัฒนะ;Government Complex
BMTA
BMTA 2-36 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2-36 bus (ศูนย์ราชการฯ แจ้งวัฒนะ;Government Complex) has 40 stops departing from วัดไทรน้อย;Wat Sai Noi and ending at ท่าปล่อยรถ ศูนย์ราชการแจ้งวัฒนะ;Bus Terminal Government Complex.
Choose any of the 2-36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ศูนย์ราชการฯ แจ้งวัฒนะ;Government Complex (40 stops)
วัดไทรน้อย;Wat Sai Noi
ตรงข้ามโรงเรียนสารสาสน์วิเทศ ไทรน้อยพิทยาคาร;Opp Sarasas Witaed Sai Noi Pitthayakarn School
ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านนันทิชาสปอร์ตพาร์ค;Opposite Nanthicha Sport Park Village
บ้านเอ็มที;Mt Village
หมู่บ้านศิริวรรณ-ชวนชม;Siriwan-Chuanchom Village
ตรงข้ามบ้านนครทองปาร์ควิว 1 ;Opp Nakhonthong Park Ville 1 Village
ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านมิตรประชาวิลล่า 15;Opp Mitpracha Villa 15 Village
หมู่บ้านศรีประจักษ์ 5;Sriprajak 5 Village
ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านศรีประจักษ์ 7;Opp Sriprajuk 7 Village
หมู่บ้านศรีประจักษ์ 4;Sriprajuk 4 Village
บริษัทยูไนเต็ด แฟบริค;United Fabric
สวีทโฮมปาร์ค;Sweet Home Park Village
ตรงข้ามบ้านเอื้ออาทร บางบัวทอง2;Opp Baan Ua-Athorn Bang Bua Thong 2
หมู่บ้านนันทิชา 1;Nunticha 1village
หลังแยกบัวทองเคหะ;After Buathong Kheha Junction
ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านบัวทองแลนด์;Opp Bua Thong Land Village
ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านแลนด์วิลล่า;Land Villa Village (Opposite)
บ้านเอื้ออาทร บางบัวทอง1;Baan Ua-Athorn Bang Bua Thong 1
บางพลัดซอย 11;Bang Phlat Soi 11
ตรงข้ามเมเจอร์ปากเกร็ด;Opposite Major Hollywood Pakkret
ปั๊ม ปตท.แยกปากเกร็ด;Ptt Gas Station Pakkret Junction
ตรงข้ามซอยต้นสน;Opposite Soi Ton Son
ตรงข้ามบิ๊กซีเอ็กซ์ตร้า แจ้งวัฒนะ;Opposite Big C Extra Chaengwattana
หมู่บ้านสายลม;Sai Lom Village
ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านสี่ไชยทอง 3;Srichaithong 3 Village (Opposite)
ดุริยางค์ตํารวจ;Thai Police Band
ตรงข้ามเซ็นทรัลแจ้งวัฒนะ;Central Chaengwattana (Opposite)
ตรงข้ามสถาบันการจัดการปัญญาภิวัฒน์;Opposite Panyapiwat Institute Of Management
หมู่บ้านศิริทรัพย์;Sirisub Village
หลังแยกเมืองทองธานี;After Muang Thong Thani Junction
แจ้งวัฒนะ-ปากเกร็ด41;Chaengwattana-Pakkret 41
สีดูลักซ์;Dulux Colour
โลตัสแจ้งวัฒนะ;Lotus Chaengwattana
บิ๊กซีแจ้งวัฒนะ;Big C Chaengwattana
กรมทหารปืนใหญ่ต่อสู่อากาศยานที่1;1 St Antiaircraft Artillery Regiment
ตรงข้ามสำนักงานใหญ่ กสท.;Opposite Cat Telecom Public Company
สำนักงานใหญ่ กสท.;Cat Telecom Public Company
ศูนย์ราชการแจ้งวัฒนะ อาคาร A;Government Complex Chaengwattana
ศูนย์ราชการแจ้งวัฒนะ(อาคารB);Government Complex (B Building)
ท่าปล่อยรถ ศูนย์ราชการแจ้งวัฒนะ;Bus Terminal Government Complex
2-36 FAQ
What time does the 2-36 bus start operating?
Services on the 2-36 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2-36 bus stop working?
Services on the 2-36 bus stop at 21:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2-36 bus arrive?
When does the ศูนย์ราชการฯ แจ้งวัฒนะ;Government Complex bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ศูนย์ราชการฯ แจ้งวัฒนะ;Government Complex bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2-36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2-36 bus stop.
2-36 Bus Schedule
2-36 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
BMTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2-36 (from วัดไทรน้อย;Wat Sai Noi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2-36 (ศูนย์ราชการฯ แจ้งวัฒนะ;Government Complex) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ขสมก. BMTA info now.
2-36 line bus fare
BMTA 2-36 (ศูนย์ราชการฯ แจ้งวัฒนะ;Government Complex) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ขสมก. BMTA’s official website.
2-36 (BMTA)
The first stop of the 2-36 bus route is วัดไทรน้อย;Wat Sai Noi and the last stop is ท่าปล่อยรถ ศูนย์ราชการแจ้งวัฒนะ;Bus Terminal Government Complex. 2-36 (ศูนย์ราชการฯ แจ้งวัฒนะ;Government Complex) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2-36 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 2-36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2-36 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2-36 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2-36 (ศูนย์ราชการฯ แจ้งวัฒนะ;Government Complex) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2-36 bus tracker or a live BMTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTA or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTA and any bus, including line 2-36, in Bangkok
2-36 - Alternative Directions
BMTA Lines in Bangkok
- 3-23E (513) - สำโรง - ศูนย์ราชการฯ แจ้งวัฒนะ (ทางด่วน);Samrong - Government Complex Chaeng Watthana/ Schedule
- 74 - คลองเตย - ห้วยขวาง ;Klong Toey - Huai Khwang/ Schedule
- 117 - นนทบุรี - ศาลาว่าการ กทม.2;Nonthaburi - BMA City Hall 2/ Schedule
- 113 - มีนบุรี - หัวลำโพง;Minburi - Hua Lamphong/ Schedule
- 132 - เคหะบางพลี - BTS อ่อนนุช;Bangphli National Housing - BTS On Nut/ Schedule
- 3-14 (132) - เคหะบางพลี - สถานีรถไฟฟ้าอุดมสุข;Bangphli National Housing - Udom Suk BTS Station/ Schedule
- 2-37 (3) - คลองสาน - อู่กำแพงเพชร;Klongsan - Kamphaeng Phet Bus Depot/ Schedule
- 1-3 (34) - บางเขน - ถนนพหลโยธิน - หัวลำโพง;Bang Khen -Phaholyothin Rd. - Hua Lamphong/ Schedule
- 70 - ประชานิเวศน์ 3 - สนามหลวง;Prachaniwet 3 - Sanamluang/ Schedule
- 3-2E - ปู่เจ้าสมิงพราย - ท่าเรือสะพานพุทธ (ทางด่วน);Pu Chao Samingphrai - Memorial Bridge/ Schedule
- 46 - มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง วิทยาเขตบางนา - ท่าเรือสี่พระยา;Ramkhamhaeng University 2 - Si Phaya Pier/ Schedule
- 4-56 (165) - บรมราชชนนี - สถานีรถไฟฟ้ากรุงธนบุรี;Borommaratchachonnani - BTS Krung Thon Buri/ Schedule
- 2-35 (110) - ประชานิเวศน์ 3 - เทเวศร์;Prachaniwet 3 - Thewet/ Schedule
- 2-13 (64) - ท่าอิฐ - ม.รามคําแหง;Tha It - Ramkhamhaeng University/ Schedule
- 8 - แฮปปี้แลนด์ - สะพานพุทธ;Happyland - Saphan Phut/ Schedule
- 38 - ม.รามคำแหง 2 - มรภ.จันทรเกษม;Ramkhamhaeng 2 - Chankasem/ Schedule
- 1-34 (543ก) - นนทบุรี - บางเขน;Nonthaburi - Bangkhen/ Schedule
- 1-71 - วงกลมมีนบุรี - นิคมอุตสาหกรรมลาดกระบัง;Minburi - Lat Krabang Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 4-45 (81) - พุทธมณฑลสาย 5 - ท่าราชวรดิฐ;Phutthamonthon Sai 5 - Ratchaworadit Pier/ Schedule
- 66 - ศูนย์ราชการฯ แจ้งวัฒนะ - สายใต้ใหม่ (ตลิ่งชัน);Sun Ratchakan Chaeng Watthana - Sai Tai Mai (Taling Chan)/ Schedule