2-8 (51) Line
บางเขน;Bang Khen
BMTA
BMTA 2-8 (51) bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2-8 (51) bus (บางเขน;Bang Khen) has 39 stops departing from ซอยวัดพระเงิน;Soi WAT Phra Ngoen and ending at สถาบันป้องกันควบคุมโรคเขตเมือง;Institute For Urban Disease Control And Prevention.
Choose any of the 2-8 (51) bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: บางเขน;Bang Khen (39 stops)
ซอยวัดพระเงิน;Soi WAT Phra Ngoen
ซอยกันตนา;Soi Kantana
หมู่บ้านชิชากร;Chichakorn Village
ซอยวัดบางโค;Soi WAT Bang Co
หมู่บ้านพระปิ่น3;Phrapin Village 3
ถนนแก้วอินทร์;Kaew In Road
ตลาดบางใหญ่;Bang Yai Market
บิ๊กซีเอ็กซ์ตร้า บางใหญ่;Big C Extra Bang Yai
ถนนบางรักใหญ่-บ้านใหม่;Bangrak Yai-Ban Mai Road
หมู่บ้านบัวทอง;Muban Buathong
ซอยวัดลาดปลาดุก;Soi WAT Ladpladuk
ถนนบ้านกล้วย-ไทรน้อย;Ban Kluay-Sai Noi Road
โลตัสบางกรวย-ไทรน้อย;Lotus Bang Kruai - Sai Noi
ก่อนต่างระดับบางบัวทอง;Before Bangbuathong Interchange
บ้านเอื้ออาทร บางบัวทอง1;Baan Ua-Athorn Bang Bua Thong 1
บางพลัดซอย 10;Bang Phlat Soi 10
บางพลัดซอย 11;Bang Phlat Soi 11
ตรงข้ามเมเจอร์ปากเกร็ด;Opposite Major Hollywood Pakkret
ปั๊ม ปตท.แยกปากเกร็ด;Ptt Gas Station Pakkret Junction
ตรงข้ามซอยต้นสน;Opposite Soi Ton Son
ตรงข้ามบิ๊กซีเอ็กซ์ตร้า แจ้งวัฒนะ;Opposite Big C Extra Chaengwattana
หมู่บ้านสายลม;Sai Lom Village
ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านสี่ไชยทอง 3;Srichaithong 3 Village (Opposite)
ดุริยางค์ตํารวจ;Thai Police Band
ตรงข้ามเซ็นทรัลแจ้งวัฒนะ;Central Chaengwattana (Opposite)
ตรงข้ามสถาบันการจัดการปัญญาภิวัฒน์;Opposite Panyapiwat Institute Of Management
หมู่บ้านศิริทรัพย์;Sirisub Village
หลังแยกเมืองทองธานี;After Muang Thong Thani Junction
แจ้งวัฒนะ-ปากเกร็ด41;Chaengwattana-Pakkret 41
สีดูลักซ์;Dulux Colour
บิ๊กซีแจ้งวัฒนะ;Big C Chaengwattana
กรมทหารปืนใหญ่ต่อสู่อากาศยานที่1;1 St Antiaircraft Artillery Regiment
ตรงข้ามการสื่อสารโทรคมนาคมหลักสี่;Telecommunication (Laksi) (Opposite)
ตรงข้ามTotสำนักงานใหญ่;Tot Headquarters (Opposite)
ซอยแจ้งวัฒนะ 6;Soi Chaeng Watthana 6
โรงเรียนเจริญผลวิทยา;Charoenpol Wittaya Schoo
ตรงข้าม ม.ราชภัฏพระนคร;Opposite Phranakhon Rajabhat University
ตรงข้ามโรงเรียนสาธิตวัดพระศรีมหาธาตุ;Wat Prasri Mahadhat Demonstration School (Opposite)
สถาบันป้องกันควบคุมโรคเขตเมือง;Institute For Urban Disease Control And Prevention
2-8 (51) FAQ
What time does the 2-8 (51) bus start operating?
Services on the 2-8 (51) bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2-8 (51) bus stop working?
Services on the 2-8 (51) bus stop at 21:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2-8 (51) bus arrive?
When does the บางเขน;Bang Khen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the บางเขน;Bang Khen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the BMTA 2-8 (51) bus line run on Labor Day and Coronation Day?
The 2-8 (51) bus's operating hours on Labor Day and Coronation Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2-8 (51) bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2-8 (51) bus stop.
2-8 (51) bus Schedule
2-8 (51) bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
BMTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2-8 (51) (from ซอยวัดพระเงิน;Soi WAT Phra Ngoen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2-8 (51) (บางเขน;Bang Khen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ขสมก. BMTA info now.
2-8 (51) line bus fare
BMTA 2-8 (51) (บางเขน;Bang Khen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ขสมก. BMTA’s official website.
2-8 (51) (BMTA)
The first stop of the 2-8 (51) bus route is ซอยวัดพระเงิน;Soi WAT Phra Ngoen and the last stop is สถาบันป้องกันควบคุมโรคเขตเมือง;Institute For Urban Disease Control And Prevention. 2-8 (51) (บางเขน;Bang Khen) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2-8 (51) has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 2-8 (51) bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2-8 (51) bus to take on your trip.
Line 2-8 (51) Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2-8 (51) (บางเขน;Bang Khen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2-8 (51) bus tracker or a live BMTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTA or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Metro, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTA and any bus, including line 2-8 (51), in Bangkok
2-8 (51) - Alternative Directions
BMTA Lines in Bangkok
- 22 - อู่สวนสยาม - อาคาร TPI;Siam Park - TPI Tower/ Schedule
- 516 - ม.บัวทองเคหะ - เทเวศร์;Buathong Keha Village - Thewet/ Schedule
- 505 - ปากเกร็ด - สวนลุมพินี;Pak Kret - Lum Phi Ni/ Schedule
- 18 - ตลาดท่าอิฐ - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ;Tha It Market - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 26 - มีนบุรี - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ;Minburi - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 554 - [ท] สนามบินสุวรรณภูมิ - รังสิต;[E] Suvarnabhumi Airport - Rangsit/ Schedule
- หมอชิต 2 - สถานีขนส่่งผู้โดยสารกรุงเทพฯ (จตุจักร) - หัวลำโพง;Bangkok Apiwat - Hua LamphongBangkok Bus Terminal (Chatuchak) - Hua Lamphong/ Schedule
- 84ก - บ้านเอื้ออาทรศาลายา - วงเวียนใหญ่;Baan Eua Arthorn Salaya - Wongwian Yai/ Schedule
- 509 - อู่บรมราชชนนี - หมอชิต 2;Borommaratchachonnani Bus Depot - Mochit 2/ Schedule
- 36 - อู่พระราม 9 - สี่พระยา;RAMA 9 - Siphaya/ Schedule
- 4-52 (146) - วงกลมสถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสารกรุงเทพฯ (บรมราชชนนี) - ถนนเพชรเกษม;Borommaratchachonnani - Petchkasem Rd./ Schedule
- 2 - สำโรง - สนง.ที่ดินกรุงเทพฯ;Samrong - Bangkok Land Office/ Schedule
- 182 - รามคำแหง - เซ็นทรัลลาดพร้าว;Ramkhamhaeng - Central Ladprao/ Schedule
- 4-19 (108) - วงกลมสถานีรถไฟฟ้าตลาดพลู - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ;BTS Talat Phlu - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 3-16E (139) - ม.รามคำแหง วิทยาเขตบางนา - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ (ทางด่วน);Ramkhamhaeng 2 - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 9 - กัลปพฤกษ์ - สถานีรถไฟสามเสน;Kallaprapruk - Samsen Station/ Schedule
- 204 - 2-52 - หมอชิต 2 - ท่าเรือราชวงศ์;Mochit - Ratchawong Pier/ Schedule
- 138 - อู่ราชประชา - หมอชิต 2;Rachpracha Depot - Mochit 2/ Schedule
- 102 - ฟาร์มจระเข้สมุทรปราการ - เซ็นทรัลพระราม 3;Samutprakarn Crocodile Farm - Central RAMA 3/ Schedule
- 14 - ศรีย่าน - รร.นนทรีวิทยา;Sriyan - Nonsi Wittaya/ Schedule