3 Line
Grande - Coteto - Salviano - Leccia - Scopaia
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (La Leccia) has 18 stops departing from Livorno, Via Cogorano and ending at La Leccia.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Leccia (18 stops)
Livorno, Via Cogorano
Cairoli
Cavour
Magenta
Amedeo
Livorno, Piazza Attias
Marradi
V.Le Mameli, Palazzi Rossi
V.Le Mameli Carabinieri
V. Meucci
V. Toscana, V. Meucci
V. Veneto
V. Dei Pelaghi
Via Lando Conti W
V. Di Collinaia, V Del Crocino
V. Di Collinaia 18 La Leccia
Collinaia
La Leccia
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 08:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the Grande - Coteto - Salviano - Leccia - Scopaia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grande - Coteto - Salviano - Leccia - Scopaia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
3 Bus Schedule
3 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 08:45 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:45 - 20:00 | 45 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from Livorno, Via Cogorano), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (La Leccia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Livorno e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
3 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 3 (La Leccia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Livorno e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
3 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is Livorno, Via Cogorano and the last stop is La Leccia. 3 (La Leccia) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 3 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3 (La Leccia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 3, in Florence
3 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 5 - La Rosa - Stadio - Matteotti - Grande - Stazione M.ma/ Schedule
- 26C - Materna Ponte Di Ferro Citta'/ Schedule
- 110 - Cecina - California - Bibbona - Casale - Cecina/ Schedule
- 10 - Stagno-Aurelia-Garibaldi-Cogorano/ Schedule
- 26A - Linea Scolastica Piombino/ Schedule
- 26E - Materna Ponte Di Ferro Campagna/ Schedule
- 018 - San Vincenzo-Mortelliccio/ Schedule
- 108 - Castellina - Rosignano Solvay - Cecina/ Schedule
- 21D - Linea Urbana 3n Piombino/ Schedule
- 18 - Ardenza Terra - Giambruni - Curiel - Collinet - Ardenza Terra/ Schedule
- 6 - Rosignano Solvay - Castiglioncello - Chioma - Nibbiaia - Gabbro/ Schedule
- ACEC - Accompagnatura Cecina/ Schedule
- 003 - Campiglia FS-Suvereto-Canneto- Monterotondo/ Schedule
- 104 - Collesalvetti-Vicarello-Guasticce-Stagno-Livorno/ Schedule
- 9 - Portoferraio - Bagnaia/ Schedule
- 019 - San Vincenzo-Sp. Principessa-Piombino/ Schedule
- 016 - San Vincenzo-San Silvestro-Caldanelle-Piombino/ Schedule
- 22 - Stazione - Garibaldi - Ardenza Terra - Ardenza Mare - Carducci - Stazione/ Schedule
- 1 - Ospedale - Libertà - Cecina Mare/ Schedule
- 3 - Portoferraio - Albereto - Carpani/ Schedule