3 Line
דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב→בית העלמין/קרית שאול
Dan
Dan 3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב→בית העלמין/קרית שאול) has 54 stops departing from דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב and ending at בית העלמין/קרית שאול.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב→בית העלמין/קרית שאול (54 stops)
דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב
דרך בר לב/שד' ששת הימים
צביה לובטקין/צוקרמן
ביה''ס בעש''ט/צביה לובטקין
אסא קדמוני/הרב יוסף צוברי
הרב אלנקווה/אסא קדמוני
בית ברבור/דרך ההגנה
דרך משה דיין/צבי נשרי
דרך משה דיין/לה גווארדיה
לה גווארדיה/הגיבור האלמוני
לה גווארדיה/שער הגיא
יגאל אלון/לה גווארדיה
היכל הספורט/יגאל אלון
סינרמה/יצחק שדה
יצחק שדה/שונצינו
יצחק שדה/המסגר
קניון טי.אל.וי/קרליבך
הסינמטק/קרליבך
הבימה/שד' בן-ציון
דיזנגוף סנטר/שדרות בן ציון
דיזנגוף סנטר/המלך ג'ורג'
כיכר מסריק/המלך ג'ורג'
כיכר רבין/מלכי ישראל
עיריית תל אביב - יפו/אבן גבירול
אבן גבירול/ארלוזורוב
גימנסיה הרצליה/ז'בוטינסקי
כיכר המדינה/תש''ח
ז'בוטינסקי/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/ז'בוטינסקי
דרך נמיר/פנקס
דרך נמיר/יהודה המכבי
שד' רוקח/דרך נמיר
מרכז רבין/שד' רוקח
ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/שד' רוקח
גני התערוכה/שד' רוקח
לונה פארק/שד' רוקח
בני אפרים/בכור שטרית
הדר יוסף/בני אפרים
הדר יוסף/קהילת ורשה
קהילת ורשה/שלום אש
קהילת יאסי/קהילת ורשה
קהילת יאסי/פנחס רוזן
פנחס רוזן/מבצע קדש
פנחס רוזן/שלונסקי
שלונסקי/קהילת ונציה
שלונסקי/בני אפרים
בני אפרים/חנה רובינא
בני אפרים/ מנורה
משה סנה/בני אפרים
סשה ארגוב/לוין קיפניס
סשה ארגוב/מקס זליגמן
וילנסקי/לוין קיפניס
אלי תבין/וילנסקי
בית העלמין/קרית שאול
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 00:00 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 16:35 on Friday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב→בית העלמין/קרית שאול Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב→בית העלמין/קרית שאול Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 3 (דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב→בית העלמין/קרית שאול) bus fare?
The דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב→בית העלמין/קרית שאול (דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב→בית העלמין/קרית שאול) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 3 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 3 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
3 bus Schedule
3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 14:15 - 23:20 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 08:15 - 23:45 | 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 16:35 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 20:45 - 23:45 | 30 |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב→בית העלמין/קרית שאול) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
3 line bus fare
Dan 3 (דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב→בית העלמין/קרית שאול) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
3 (Dan)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב and the last stop is בית העלמין/קרית שאול. 3 (דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב→בית העלמין/קרית שאול) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 3 (דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב→בית העלמין/קרית שאול) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 3, in Israel
3 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 104 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->ביה''ח תל השומר/מיון-רמת גן-11
- 119 - מסוף אבי האסירים-ראשון לציון<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 25 - חניון אגד/חורשת היובל-חולון<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 72 - חניון אגד/חורשת היובל-חולון<->ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 945 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->רבי עקיבא/הראשונים-בני ברק-245/ Schedule
- 5 - ת. רכבת תל אביב סבידור/על פרשת דרכים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף הלוחמים/משרד הרישוי-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 937 - הרב קלישר/הילדסהיימר-בני ברק<->האדמור מנדבורנא/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-137/ Schedule
- 943 - הרב בן יעקב/בר יוחאי-בני ברק<->ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק-143/ Schedule
- 39 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עמידר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 289 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->חניון תמנע/תמנע-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 463 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל-10/ Schedule
- 466 - משה סנה/גיסין-פתח תקווה<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 965 - המכבים/הרב ברוט-בני ברק<->תיכון מזרחי/הרב מיימון-בני ברק-156/ Schedule
- 6 - אזור התעשייה-בני ברק<->בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 5 - חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא-בני ברק<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-20/ Schedule
- 51 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 19 - מסוף אבי האסירים-ראשון לציון<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 240 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->חניון אגד/דן שומרון-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 7 - בי''ח וולפסון-חולון<->יהודה המכבי/דרך נמיר-תל אביב יפו-25/ Schedule