Bus - 3

3

33rd-Cecil B. Moore to FTC

SEPTA

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 09/20/2018 12:09 PM
Affected lines: SEPTA - 3
3

3 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 3 bus (Direction: Frankford Transportation Center) has 73 stops departing from 33rd St & Cecil B Moore Av Loop and ending in Frankford Transportation Center - Rt 3.

3 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:23 AM and ends at 11:53 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Frankford Transportation Center

33rd St & Cecil B Moore Av Loop 1635 N 33rd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 33rd St - Fs 1641-45 N 33rd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 32nd St 3206 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 31st St 3104-10 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & Glenwood Av 1654 N 30th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 29th St 2910 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 28th St 2806 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 27th St 2708 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 26th St 2608 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 25th St 2510 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 24th St 2408 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & Ridge Av 2312 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 22nd St 2206 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 21st St 2100-06 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 20th St 2006 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 19th St 1910 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 18th St 1810 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 17th St 1708 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 16th St 1608 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 15th St 1500-18 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & Broad St 1600 Broad Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 13th St Entrance to 1300, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 12th St View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 11th St 1034 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 10th St - Fs 1625-41 N 10th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 9th St 900-08 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cecil B Moore Av & 8th St 818 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
7th St & Cecil B Moore Av - Fs 1705 North 7th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
7th St & Montgomery Av 1731 N 07th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
7th St & Berks St 1815 N 07th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Berks St & 6th St 1826-46 N 06th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Berks St & Germantown Av 514 W Berks St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Berks St & 5th St 1851-57 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Berks St & 4th St 404 W Berks St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Berks St & 3rd St 311 W Berks St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Berks St & American St View full schedule Go to station
Berks St & 2nd St 1900 N 02nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Berks St & Mascher St 152-78 W Berks St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Berks St & Front St 1862-64 N Front St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Front St & Norris St 1949-57 N Front St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Front St & Coral St 2041 N Front St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Front St & Susquehanna Av 2141 N Front St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Front St & Dauphin St 2301-09 Jasper St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Front St & York St 2343 N Front St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Cumberland St 2459-77 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Huntingdon St 1800 E Huntingdon St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Lehigh Av 2659 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Somerset St 2769-71 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Cambria St 2857-63 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Orleans St 2957 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Clearfield St 3095 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Allegheny Av 3169 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Westmoreland St 3263 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Ontario St 3359-69 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Tioga St 3500 Kensington Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Venango St 3567 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Sedgley Av 1820 E Sedgley Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Castor Av 3759-65 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Torresdale Av 3915 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Hunting Park Av 3975-81 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Adams Av 1558 Adams Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Kensington Av & Womrath St 4200-02 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Frankford Av & Ruan St 4241 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Frankford Av & Church St 4277 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Frankford Av & Unity St 4349-51 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Frankford Av & Sellers St 4455 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Frankford Av & Orthodox St 4525 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Frankford Av & Margaret St 4675 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Frankford Av & Foulkrod St 4737 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Frankford Av & Harrison St 4837 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Frankford Av & Wakeling St 4945 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Frankford Av & Dyre St 5035 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Frankford Transportation Center - Rt 3 5200 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station

3 FAQ

What time does the 3 bus start operating?

3 bus starts operating at 12:23 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 3 bus stop working?

3 bus stops operating at 11:53 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 3 bus arrive?

When does the 33rd-Cecil B. Moore to FTC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 33rd-Cecil B. Moore to FTC Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 3 bus Stops

33rd St & Cecil B Moore Av Loop • Cecil B Moore Av & 33rd St - Fs • Cecil B Moore Av & 32nd St • Cecil B Moore Av & 31st St • Cecil B Moore Av & Glenwood Av • Cecil B Moore Av & 29th St • Cecil B Moore Av & 28th St • Cecil B Moore Av & 27th St • Cecil B Moore Av & 26th St • Cecil B Moore Av & 25th St • Cecil B Moore Av & 24th St • Cecil B Moore Av & Ridge Av • Cecil B Moore Av & 22nd St • Cecil B Moore Av & 21st St • Cecil B Moore Av & 20th St • Cecil B Moore Av & 19th St • Cecil B Moore Av & 18th St • Cecil B Moore Av & 17th St • Cecil B Moore Av & 16th St • Cecil B Moore Av & 15th St • Cecil B Moore Av & Broad St • Cecil B Moore Av & 13th St • Cecil B Moore Av & 12th St • Cecil B Moore Av & 11th St • Cecil B Moore Av & 10th St - Fs • Cecil B Moore Av & 9th St • Cecil B Moore Av & 8th St • 7th St & Cecil B Moore Av - Fs • 7th St & Montgomery Av • 7th St & Berks St • Berks St & 6th St • Berks St & Germantown Av • Berks St & 5th St • Berks St & 4th St • Berks St & 3rd St • Berks St & American St • Berks St & 2nd St • Berks St & Mascher St • Berks St & Front St • Front St & Norris St • Front St & Coral St • Front St & Susquehanna Av • Front St & Dauphin St • Front St & York St • Kensington Av & Cumberland St • Kensington Av & Huntingdon St • Kensington Av & Lehigh Av • Kensington Av & Somerset St • Kensington Av & Cambria St • Kensington Av & Orleans St • Kensington Av & Clearfield St • Kensington Av & Allegheny Av • Kensington Av & Westmoreland St • Kensington Av & Ontario St • Kensington Av & Tioga St • Kensington Av & Venango St • Kensington Av & Sedgley Av • Kensington Av & Castor Av • Kensington Av & Torresdale Av • Kensington Av & Hunting Park Av • Kensington Av & Adams Av • Kensington Av & Womrath St • Frankford Av & Ruan St • Frankford Av & Church St • Frankford Av & Unity St • Frankford Av & Sellers St • Frankford Av & Orthodox St • Frankford Av & Margaret St • Frankford Av & Foulkrod St • Frankford Av & Harrison St • Frankford Av & Wakeling St • Frankford Av & Dyre St • Frankford Transportation Center - Rt 3

List of 3 bus Streets

1635 N 33rd St • 1641-45 N 33rd St • 3206 Cecil B Moore Ave • 3104-10 Cecil B Moore Ave • 1654 N 30th St • 2910 Cecil B Moore Ave • 2806 Cecil B Moore Ave • 2708 Cecil B Moore Ave • 2608 Cecil B Moore Ave • 2510 Cecil B Moore Ave • 2408 Cecil B Moore Ave • 2312 Cecil B Moore Ave • 2206 Cecil B Moore Ave • 2100-06 Cecil B Moore Ave • 2006 Cecil B Moore Ave • 1910 Cecil B Moore Ave • 1810 Cecil B Moore Ave • 1708 Cecil B Moore Ave • 1608 Cecil B Moore Ave • 1500-18 Cecil B Moore Ave • 1600 Broad Street • Entrance to 1300 • 1034 Cecil B Moore Ave • 1625-41 N 10th St • 900-08 Cecil B Moore Ave • 818 Cecil B Moore Ave • 1705 North 7th Street • 1731 N 07th St • 1815 N 07th St • 1826-46 N 06th St • 514 W Berks St • 1851-57 Germantown Ave • 404 W Berks St • 311 W Berks St • 1900 N 02nd St • 152-78 W Berks St • 1862-64 N Front St • 1949-57 N Front St • 2041 N Front St • 2141 N Front St • 2301-09 Jasper St • 2343 N Front St • 2459-77 Kensington Ave • 1800 E Huntingdon St • 2659 Kensington Ave • 2769-71 Kensington Ave • 2857-63 Kensington Ave • 2957 Kensington Ave • 3095 Kensington Ave • 3169 Kensington Ave • 3263 Kensington Ave • 3359-69 Kensington Ave • 3500 Kensington Avenue • 3567 Kensington Ave • 1820 E Sedgley Ave • 3759-65 Kensington Ave • 3915 Kensington Ave • 3975-81 Kensington Ave • 1558 Adams Ave • 4200-02 Kensington Ave • 4241 Frankford Ave • 4277 Frankford Ave • 4349-51 Frankford Ave • 4455 Frankford Ave • 4525 Frankford Ave • 4675 Frankford Ave • 4737 Frankford Ave • 4837 Frankford Ave • 4945 Frankford Ave • 5035 Frankford Ave • 5200 Frankford Ave

3 bus Schedule

3 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:23 AM - 11:53 PM

Sunday 12:23 AM - 11:53 PM
Monday 12:23 AM - 11:53 PM
Tuesday 12:23 AM - 11:53 PM
Wednesday 12:23 AM - 11:53 PM
Thursday 12:23 AM - 11:53 PM
Friday 12:23 AM - 11:53 PM
Saturday 12:23 AM - 11:53 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 3 bus route is 33rd St & Cecil B Moore Av Loop and the last stop is Frankford Transportation Center - Rt 3. 3 (Direction: Frankford Transportation Center) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 3 has 73 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.

3 near me

3 FAQ

What time does the 3 bus start operating?

3 bus starts operating at 12:23 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 3 bus stop working?

3 bus stops operating at 11:53 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 3 bus arrive?

When does the 33rd-Cecil B. Moore to FTC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 33rd-Cecil B. Moore to FTC Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More