3 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The 3 metro (Direction: Palmeiras-Barra Funda) has 18 stations departing from Corinthians-Itaquera and ending in Palmeiras-Barra Funda.

3 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 3 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Palmeiras-Barra Funda

Corinthians-Itaquera Upcoming Arrivals
Artur Alvim Upcoming Arrivals
Patriarca Upcoming Arrivals
Guilhermina-Esperança Upcoming Arrivals
Vila Matilde Upcoming Arrivals
Penha Avenida Conde de Frontin, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Bresser-Mooca Upcoming Arrivals
Brás 270 Rua Coronel Mursa, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Pedro II Rampa acceso ao Expresso Tiradentes, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Anhangabaú 47 Rua Formosa, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
República 53 Praca Da Republica, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Santa Cecília 973 Rua Helvétia, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Marechal Deodoro Upcoming Arrivals
Palmeiras-Barra Funda Upcoming Arrivals

3 FAQ

What time does the 3 metro start operating?

3 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 3 metro stop working?

3 metro stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 3 metro arrive?

When does the Vermelha Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Vermelha Metro that is closest to your location.

List of 3 metro Stops

Corinthians-Itaquera • Artur Alvim • Patriarca • Guilhermina-Esperança • Vila Matilde • Penha • Carrão • Tatuapé • Belém • Bresser-Mooca • Brás • Pedro II • Sé • Anhangabaú • República • Santa Cecília • Marechal Deodoro • Palmeiras-Barra Funda

List of 3 metro Streets

Avenida Conde de Frontin • 270 Rua Coronel Mursa • Rampa acceso ao Expresso Tiradentes • 47 Rua Formosa • 53 Praca Da Republica • 973 Rua Helvétia

3 metro Schedule

3 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 3 metro route is Corinthians-Itaquera and the last stop is Palmeiras-Barra Funda. 3 (Direction: Palmeiras-Barra Funda) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 3 has 18 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metrô de São Paulo suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 3 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the 3 metro to take on your trip.

3 near me

Alternative Directions

Metrô de São Paulo Lines in Sao Paulo Region

15 2 1
Sao Paulo Region Public Transportation

3 FAQ

What time does the 3 metro start operating?

3 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 3 metro stop working?

3 metro stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 3 metro arrive?

When does the Vermelha Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Vermelha Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More