Bus - 3

3

Gottsunda Cellovägen

UL

3 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 3 bus (Direction: Gottsunda Cellovägen) has 28 stops departing from Uppsala Nyby and ending in Gottsunda Cellovägen.

3 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Gottsunda Cellovägen

Uppsala Nyby Fredrika Bremersgatan 26, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Lagerlöfsgatan Lagerlöfsgatan, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Almqvistgatan Råbyvägen 63D, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Levertinsgatan Råbyvägen 53G, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Bureusgatan Råbyvägen 35A, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Kvarntorget S:t Olofsgatan 66A, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Väderkvarnsgatan Väderkvarnsgatan 12, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Vaksala Torg Väderkvarnsgatan, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Centralstation Olof Palmes Plats 8, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Bäverns Gränd Bäverns Gränd 14, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Svandammen Sjukhusvägen 2, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Akademiska Sjukhuset View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Akademiska Ing 78-85 View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Akad Sjh Södra View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Science Park Dag Hammarskjölds väg, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Grindstugan View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Rosendal Skola View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Tallbacksvägen Tallbacksvägen 2, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Slädvägen Vårdsätravägen 7, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Uppsala Spinnrocksvägen Bernadottevägen 1N, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Gottsunda August Södermans Väg View full schedule Go to station
Gottsunda Bandstolsvägen View full schedule Go to station
Gottsunda Br Berwalds Väg Musikvägen 1, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Gottsunda Vackra Birgers Väg Bröderna Berwalds Väg 63, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Gottsunda Jenny Linds Väg Jenny Linds Väg 11, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Gottsunda Solistvägen Altfiolsvägen, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Gottsunda Flöjtvägen Orkestervägen, Uppsala View full schedule Go to station
Gottsunda Cellovägen View full schedule Go to station

3 FAQ

What time does the 3 bus start operating?

3 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 3 bus stop working?

3 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 3 bus arrive?

When does the Gottsunda Cellovägen Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Gottsunda Cellovägen Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 3 bus Stops

Uppsala Nyby • Uppsala Lagerlöfsgatan • Uppsala Almqvistgatan • Uppsala Levertinsgatan • Uppsala Bureusgatan • Uppsala Kvarntorget • Uppsala Väderkvarnsgatan • Uppsala Vaksala Torg • Uppsala Centralstation • Uppsala Bäverns Gränd • Uppsala Svandammen • Uppsala Akademiska Sjukhuset • Uppsala Akademiska Ing 78-85 • Uppsala Akad Sjh Södra • Uppsala Science Park • Uppsala Grindstugan • Uppsala Rosendal Skola • Uppsala Tallbacksvägen • Uppsala Slädvägen • Uppsala Spinnrocksvägen • Gottsunda August Södermans Väg • Gottsunda Bandstolsvägen • Gottsunda Br Berwalds Väg • Gottsunda Vackra Birgers Väg • Gottsunda Jenny Linds Väg • Gottsunda Solistvägen • Gottsunda Flöjtvägen • Gottsunda Cellovägen

List of 3 bus Streets

Fredrika Bremersgatan 26 • Lagerlöfsgatan • Råbyvägen 63D • Råbyvägen 53G • Råbyvägen 35A • S:t Olofsgatan 66A • Väderkvarnsgatan 12 • Väderkvarnsgatan • Olof Palmes Plats 8 • Bäverns Gränd 14 • Sjukhusvägen 2 • Dag Hammarskjölds väg • Tallbacksvägen 2 • Vårdsätravägen 7 • Bernadottevägen 1N • Musikvägen 1 • Bröderna Berwalds Väg 63 • Jenny Linds Väg 11 • Altfiolsvägen • Orkestervägen

3 bus Schedule

3 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 3 bus route is Uppsala Nyby and the last stop is Gottsunda Cellovägen. 3 (Direction: Gottsunda Cellovägen) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 3 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you UL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.

3 near me

3 FAQ

What time does the 3 bus start operating?

3 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 3 bus stop working?

3 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 3 bus arrive?

When does the Gottsunda Cellovägen Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Gottsunda Cellovägen Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More