30 Line
Kortrijk - Zwevegem - Heestert - Avelgem
De Lijn
De Lijn 30 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (Kortrijk Busterminal 4 Perron 41) has 24 stops departing from Avelgem Station Perron 1 and ending at Kortrijk Busterminal 4 Perron 41.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kortrijk Busterminal 4 Perron 41 (24 stops)
Avelgem Station Perron 1
Avelgem Sint-Maartensstraat
Avelgem Spichestraat
Heestert Lentelaan
Heestert Dorp
Heestert Walcarius
Heestert Station
Heestert Kwadestraat
Heestert Bonte Os
Zwevegem Knokke Kerk
Zwevegem Lettenhofstraat
Zwevegem Bellegemstraat
Zwevegem Frankrijklaan
Zwevegem Brandweer
Zwevegem Kerk
Zwevegem Kwadepoelstraat
Zwevegem Lindelaan
Zwevegem Luipaardstraat
Kortrijk Evolis
Kortrijk Soetens Molen
Kortrijk Vti
Kortrijk Rijkswacht
Kortrijk Zwevegemsepoort
Kortrijk Busterminal 4 Perron 41
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 05:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 22:32 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the Kortrijk - Zwevegem - Heestert - Avelgem Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kortrijk - Zwevegem - Heestert - Avelgem Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 30 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 30 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 bus Schedule
30 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:22 - 22:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:52 - 22:32 | 60 |
Mon | 05:22 - 22:32 | 28 - 34 |
Tue | 05:22 - 22:32 | 28 - 34 |
Wed | 05:22 - 22:32 | 28 - 34 |
Thu | 07:52 - 22:32 | 60 |
Fri | 05:22 - 23:32 | 29 - 55 |
Sat | 06:22 - 23:32 | 30 - 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from Avelgem Station Perron 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (Kortrijk Busterminal 4 Perron 41) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
30 line bus fare
De Lijn 30 (Kortrijk Busterminal 4 Perron 41) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
30 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is Avelgem Station Perron 1 and the last stop is Kortrijk Busterminal 4 Perron 41. 30 (Kortrijk Busterminal 4 Perron 41) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 30 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 30 (Kortrijk Busterminal 4 Perron 41) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 30, in Belgium
30 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 660 - Zaventem - Haacht - Bonheiden/ Schedule
- 576 - Kortenberg - Leuven/ Schedule
- R55 - Anderlecht - Sint-Genesius-Rode - Halle AZ/ Schedule
- 523 - Kortenberg - Winksele - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 511 - Schoolbus Rotselaar - Wijgmaal - Herent - Haacht/ Schedule
- 479 - Hasselt - Kortessem - Wellen - Alken - Borgloon/ Schedule
- 155 - Leopoldsburg - Tessenderlo - Engsbergen - Diest/ Schedule
- 421 - Berchem - Broechem - Viersel - Zandhoven/ Schedule
- 157 - Diest - Engsbergen - Tessenderlo - Mol/ Schedule
- 511 - Mechelen - Heist-op-den-Berg - Herentals/ Schedule
- 13 - Tielt - Dentergem - Waregem/ Schedule
- 20 - Borsbeek - Berchem Station (B) - Rooseveltplaats/ Schedule
- 503 - Schoolbus Steenokkerzeel - Keerbergen/ Schedule
- 21 - Neerland - Middelheim - Rooseveltplaats/ Schedule
- 412 - Zandhoven - Sint-Job-in-'t-Goor/ Schedule
- 434 - Turnhout - Beerse - Merksplas - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- 764 - P+R Luchtbal - Van Cauwelaertsluis/ Schedule
- 50 - Ieper - Oostvleteren - Lo - Veurne - Koksijde/ Schedule
- 392 - Aarschot - Houwaart - Tielt - Binkom/ Schedule
- 209 - Hoelbeek - Schoonbeek - Diepenbeek Univ. - Hasselt/ Schedule