30 Line
Geraardsbergen - Everbeek - Brakel - Oudenaarde
De Lijn
De Lijn 30 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (Nederbrakel Station) has 21 stops departing from Geraardsbergen Administratief Centrum and ending at Nederbrakel Station.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nederbrakel Station (21 stops)
Geraardsbergen Administratief Centrum
Geraardsbergen De Post
Geraardsbergen Ziekenhuis
Geraardsbergen Gasthuisstraat
Geraardsbergen Station Perron 8
Geraardsbergen Hunnegemstraat
Goeferdinge Dutskouter
Goeferdinge Duitsenbroekstraat
Goeferdinge Elzenstraat
Goeferdinge Kerk
Zarlardinge Kerk
Zarlardinge Torenstraat
Zarlardinge Mierenhoek
Everbeek Everbeek-Beneden Plaats
Everbeek Koreelweg
Everbeek Klaaie
Parike Kerk
Parike Fayte
Nederbrakel Termergelstraat
Nederbrakel Sint-Pieterswijk
Nederbrakel Station
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the Geraardsbergen - Everbeek - Brakel - Oudenaarde bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Geraardsbergen - Everbeek - Brakel - Oudenaarde bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 Bus Schedule
30 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:40 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:40 - 17:45 | 56 |
Tue | 07:40 - 17:45 | 56 |
Wed | 07:40 - 17:45 | 56 |
Thu | 07:40 - 17:45 | 56 |
Fri | 07:40 - 17:45 | 56 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from Geraardsbergen Administratief Centrum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (Nederbrakel Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
30 line bus fare
De Lijn 30 (Nederbrakel Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
30 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is Geraardsbergen Administratief Centrum and the last stop is Nederbrakel Station. 30 (Nederbrakel Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 30 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 30 (Nederbrakel Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 30, in Belgium
30 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 801 - Roeselare-Ardooie-Koolskamp-Egem-Pittem-Tielt/ Schedule
- 295 - Boom - Reet - Niel - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 82 - Antw L.O. - Beveren - Haasdonk - St Nikl - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 4 - Station - Battel - Leest/ Schedule
- 5B - Nieuw Gent-Zuid-Meulestede-Wondelgem Station/ Schedule
- 402 - Aalst - Meldert - Asse/ Schedule
- 318 - Brussel - Moorsel - Leuven/ Schedule
- 581 - Schoolbus Tienen - Hoegaarden/ Schedule
- 476 - Heers - Borgloon - Wellen - Alken - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 473 - Tongeren - Kortessem - Hasselt Handelsschool/ Schedule
- 1 - Ronse/Renaix Scheldekouter - Station - AZ Glorieux/ Schedule
- 618 - 's-Gravenwezel - Sint-Antonius - Scholen Malle/ Schedule
- 381 - Honsem - Boutersem - Tienen/ Schedule
- 45 - Wetteren - Westrem - Bavegem -Oosterzele -Zottegem/ Schedule
- 201 - Lembeek - Halle Don Bosco/ Schedule
- X71 - Snelbus Antwerpen - Stabroek - Putte/ Schedule
- 539 - Waver Scholen - Baal/ Schedule
- 542 - Roeselare - Oekene - Ledegem -Dadizele - Menen/ Schedule
- 49 - Zele - Lokeren - Moerbeke Waas - Zelzate/ Schedule
- 359 - Lier - Kontich scholen - Wilrijk/ Schedule