30 Line
Altstadt S-Bahnhof
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) 30 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 light rail (Altstadt S-Bahnhof) has 7 stations departing from Kohlhof Fachklinik and ending at S-Bahnhof Altstadt.
Choose any of the 30 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Altstadt S-Bahnhof (7 stops)
Kohlhof Fachklinik
Sternwarte
Molkenkur
Hd Schloss
Peterskirche
S-Bahnhof Altstadt
S-Bahnhof Altstadt
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 light rail start operating?
Services on the 30 light rail start at 09:46 on Saturday.
What time does the 30 light rail stop working?
Services on the 30 light rail stop at 19:46 on Saturday.
What time does the 30 light rail arrive?
When does the Altstadt S-Bahnhof light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Altstadt S-Bahnhof light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 30 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 light rail station.
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from Kohlhof Fachklinik), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (Altstadt S-Bahnhof) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) info now.
30 line light rail fare
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) 30 (Altstadt S-Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)’s official website.
30 (Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv))
The first stop of the 30 light rail route is Kohlhof Fachklinik and the last stop is S-Bahnhof Altstadt. 30 (Altstadt S-Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 30 has 7 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 30 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 30 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line 30 (Altstadt S-Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 light rail tracker or a live Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) and any light rail, including line 30, in Stuttgart
30 - Alternative Directions
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Lines in Stuttgart
- 46 - MA Seckenheim Rathaus - Neckarhausen - Neu-Edingen - MA Friedrichsfeld - Neckarhausen - MA Seckenheim Rathaus/ Schedule
- E - MA SAP Arena S-Bahnhof - Neuostheim/Neuhermsheim - Paradeplatz - MA Rathaus - LU Rathaus - Berliner Platz - LU Rheingönheim/ Schedule
- 29 - HD Bismarckplatz - Rohrbach - Mombertplatz - Boxberg - Mombertplatz - Rohrbach - HD Bismarckplatz/ Schedule
- 2 - Kurpfalzbrücke - Neckarstadt West/ Schedule
- 26 - HD Bismarckplatz - Messplatz - Kirchheim/ Schedule
- 77 - LU Berliner Platz - Rheinallee - Parkinsel - Rheinallee - LU Berliner Platz/ Schedule
- 73 - LU Oggersheim Bahnhof - Maudach Gemeindehaus - Marienkrankenhaus - Otto-Thiele-Platz/ Schedule
- 72E - LU Ruchheim - Oderstraße - Hans-Warsch-Platz - Melm/ Schedule
- 84 - LU Oppau -Brüsseler Ring - FT Haubtbahnhof/ Schedule
- 51 - MA Blumenau - Schönau - MA Sandhofen/ Schedule
- 2 - Neckarstadt West - Kurpfalzbrücke/ Schedule
- 87 - LU Oppau - Gemeindehaus - Edigheim - LU Pfingstweide/ Schedule
- 22 - Eppelheim, Kirchheimer Straße - Heidelberg, Bismarckplatz/ Schedule
- E - Weinheim - Heidelberg - Mannheim - Viernheim - Weinheim/ Schedule
- 2 - MA Feudenheim - Universitätsklinikum - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Rheinstraße - Alte Feuerwache - MA Neckarstadt West/ Schedule
- 57E - MA Feudenheim - Wallstadt - (Vogelstang -) Wallstadt - MA Feudenheim/ Schedule
- 85 - LU Oppau West - LU Oppau/ Schedule
- 5A - Abendakademie - Heddesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 47 - MA Fridtjof-Nansen-Weg - Rheinau Süd - MA Rheinau Bf/ Schedule