301 Line
Dade/Monroe Express
Miami-Dade Transit
Miami-Dade Transit 301 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 301 bus (301 - Tavernier) has 12 stops departing from W Palm Dr @ 3 Ave and ending at Mile Marker 87 Tavrnier.
301 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 9:45 AM. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 301 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 301 - Tavernier (12 stops)
W Palm Dr @ 3 Ave
W Palm Dr @ NW 4 Av
W Palm Dr @ NW 6 Av
NW 6 Av @ NW 2 St
NW 6 Av @ NW 4 St
NW 6 Av @ Davis Py
NW 6 Av & NW 11 St
Us 1 & SW 336 St
Us 1 & E Palm Dr
Us 1 & 34800 Block
Mile Marker 98 Key Largo
Mile Marker 87 Tavrnier
301 FAQ
What time does the 301 bus start operating?
Services on the 301 bus start at 9:45 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 301 bus stop working?
Services on the 301 bus stop at 9:45 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 301 bus arrive?
When does the Dade/Monroe Express bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dade/Monroe Express bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 301 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 301 bus stop.
301 Bus Schedule
301 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 9:45 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:45 AM | Single departure |
Mon | 9:45 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 9:45 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 9:45 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 9:45 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 9:45 AM | Single departure |
Sat | 9:45 AM | Single departure |
Miami-Dade Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 301 (from W Palm Dr @ 3 Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 301 (301 - Tavernier) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Miami-Dade Transit info now.
301 line bus fare
Miami-Dade Transit 301 (301 - Tavernier) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Miami-Dade Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Miami-Dade Transit’s official website.
301 (Miami-Dade Transit)
The first stop of the 301 bus route is W Palm Dr @ 3 Ave and the last stop is Mile Marker 87 Tavrnier. 301 (301 - Tavernier) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 301 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Miami-Dade Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 301 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 301 bus to take on your trip.
Line 301 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 301 (301 - Tavernier) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 301 bus tracker or a live Miami-Dade Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Miami-Dade Transit or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Miami-Dade Transit and any bus, including line 301, in Miami
301 - Alternative Directions
Miami-Dade Transit Lines in Miami
- MIAHLT - City Of Miami - Health District Rte/ Schedule
- 97 - So.miami Hts-Perrine Via Cutler Bay/ Schedule
- SURSID - Town Of Surfside Shuttle/ Schedule
- 338 - Weekend Express/ Schedule
- 100 - Downtown-Aventura Mall Via Miabeach/ Schedule
- 2 - Downtown- Ne 84 St Via Nw 2 Ave/ Schedule
- HIAFLA - City Of Hialeah Transit (Flamingo)/ Schedule
- SWTWTB - City Of Sweetwater Trolley B Loop/ Schedule
- 8 - Brickell - 107 Ave/Westchester Via SW 8 St/ Schedule
- MIAHAVA - City Of Miami - Little Havana Route/ Schedule
- MIALIB - City Of Miami - Liberty City Route/ Schedule
- MTROOPA - Metrolink - Opalocka/ Schedule
- 22 - Mdc North-Coco Grove Via 22 Ave/ Schedule
- 26 - Brickell Station-Key Biscayne/ Schedule
- DLOOP3 - City Of Doral Trolley (Rt. 3)/ Schedule
- BRIGHTL - Brightline Shuttle/ Schedule
- 203 - Downtown-Aventura Via Biscayne Blvd/ Schedule
- 132 - Hia.tri-Rail Sta-Doral Via 36st/ Schedule
- 12 - Northside - Mercy Hosp./ Schedule
- SWTWTA - City Of Sweetwater Trolley A Route/ Schedule