Bus - 302C

302C

Shivajinagar Bus Station - Babusab Palya

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

302C bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 302C bus (Direction: Shivajinagar Bus Station) has 19 stops departing from Babusab Palya and ending in Shivajinagar Bus Station (ಶಿವಾಜಿನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ).

302C bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 1:00 PM and ends at 5:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 302C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Shivajinagar Bus Station

Babusab Palya 5c-829 5th Cross, 9th Main Upcoming Arrivals
Kalyana Nagara 5 AC/402 Service Rd, HRBR Layout 2nd Block Upcoming Arrivals
Jalavayu Vihara 86 Kammanahalli Main Road, Near-Jal Vayu Vihar Upcoming Arrivals
Kammana Halli Upcoming Arrivals
Kammana Halli Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Kullappa Circle Nehru Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Maruthi School Upcoming Arrivals
Subbaianapalya Upcoming Arrivals
Indian Oil Upcoming Arrivals
Maruthi Seva Nagara Upcoming Arrivals
Jai Bharath Nagara Upcoming Arrivals
Itc Pottery Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Mosque Road Lazer Road - Netaji Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Coles Road Coles Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Coles Park Upcoming Arrivals
Bamboo Bazaar Upcoming Arrivals
Indian Express (ಇಂಡಿಯನ್‌ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) Venkataswamy Naidu Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Shivajinagar Bus Station (ಶಿವಾಜಿನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ) Central Street, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals

302C FAQ

What time does the 302C bus start operating?

302C bus starts operating at 1:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 302C bus stop working?

302C bus stops operating at 5:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 302C bus arrive?

When does the Shivajinagar Bus Station - Babusab Palya Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Shivajinagar Bus Station - Babusab Palya Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 302C bus Stops

Babusab Palya • Kalyana Nagara • Jalavayu Vihara • Kammana Halli • Kammana Halli Circle • Kullappa Circle • Maruthi School • Subbaianapalya • Indian Oil • Maruthi Seva Nagara • Jai Bharath Nagara • Itc • Mosque Road • Coles Road • Coles Park • Bamboo Bazaar • Csi • Indian Express (ಇಂಡಿಯನ್‌ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) • Shivajinagar Bus Station (ಶಿವಾಜಿನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)

List of 302C bus Streets

5c-829 5th Cross • 5 AC/402 Service Rd • 86 Kammanahalli Main Road • Nehru Road • Pottery Road • Lazer Road - Netaji Road • Coles Road • Venkataswamy Naidu Road • Central Street

302C bus Schedule

302C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Sunday 1:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Monday 1:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Tuesday 1:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Wednesday 1:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Thursday 1:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Friday 1:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Saturday 1:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 302C bus route is Babusab Palya and the last stop is Shivajinagar Bus Station (ಶಿವಾಜಿನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ). 302C (Direction: Shivajinagar Bus Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 302C has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 302C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 302C bus to take on your trip.

302C near me

302C FAQ

What time does the 302C bus start operating?

302C bus starts operating at 1:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 302C bus stop working?

302C bus stops operating at 5:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 302C bus arrive?

When does the Shivajinagar Bus Station - Babusab Palya Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Shivajinagar Bus Station - Babusab Palya Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More