304 Line
Drachten H'Hout Via P+R Marum
Qbuzz
Qbuzz 304 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 304 bus (Drachten H'Hout Via P+R Marum) has 16 stops departing from Groningen, Hoofdstation (Perron O) and ending at Drachten, Himsterhout.
Choose any of the 304 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Drachten H'Hout Via P+R Marum (16 stops)
Groningen, Hoofdstation (Perron O)
Groningen, Verzetsstrijderslaan
Groningen, Bedrijven Peizerweg
Groningen, P+R Hoogkerk (Perron F)
Oostwold, Westpoort
Leek, P+R Leek A7
Boerakker, Boerakker / A7
Marum, P+R Marum
Drachten, Transferium Oost (Perron H)
Drachten, Sportcentrum
Drachten, Splitting
Drachten, Van Knobelsdorffplein
Drachten, Bertilla
Drachten, Eikesingel
Drachten, Eems
Drachten, Himsterhout
304 FAQ
What time does the 304 bus start operating?
Services on the 304 bus start at 00:07 on Monday.
What time does the 304 bus stop working?
Services on the 304 bus stop at 23:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 304 bus arrive?
When does the Drachten H'Hout Via P+R Marum Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Drachten H'Hout Via P+R Marum Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 304 (Drachten H'Hout Via P+R Marum) bus fare?
The Drachten H'Hout Via P+R Marum (Drachten H'Hout Via P+R Marum) bus fare is €1.20 - €8.18.
Does the Qbuzz 304 bus line run on Liberation Day and Ascension Day?
The 304 bus's operating hours on Liberation Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 304 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 304 bus stop.
304 bus Schedule
304 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:30 - 23:47 | 20 - 60 |
Mon | 00:07 - 23:30 | 20 - 211 |
Tue | 00:30 - 23:30 | 30 |
Wed | 00:30 - 23:30 | 30 |
Thu | 00:30 - 23:30 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 00:30 - 23:30 | 30 |
Sat | 00:30 - 23:30 | 30 - 60 |
Qbuzz bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 304 (from Groningen, Hoofdstation (Perron O)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 304 (Drachten H'Hout Via P+R Marum) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Qbuzz info now.
304 line bus fare
Qbuzz 304 (Drachten H'Hout Via P+R Marum) ride fare is between €1.20 and €8.18. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Qbuzz's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Qbuzz’s official website.
304 (Qbuzz)
The first stop of the 304 bus route is Groningen, Hoofdstation (Perron O) and the last stop is Drachten, Himsterhout. 304 (Drachten H'Hout Via P+R Marum) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 304 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Qbuzz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 304 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 304 bus to take on your trip.
Line 304 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 304 (Drachten H'Hout Via P+R Marum) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 304 bus tracker or a live Qbuzz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Qbuzz or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Qbuzz and any bus, including line 304, in Netherlands
304 - Alternative Directions
Qbuzz Lines in Netherlands
- 319 - Assen - Groningen/ Schedule
- 562 - Uithuizen - Loppersum/ Schedule
- 90 - Utrecht - Vianen - Ameide - Nieuwpoort - Gelkenes/ Schedule
- 42 - Emmen - Ter Apel - Vlagtwedde/ Schedule
- 522 - Buurtbus Zweeloo - Nieuw Balinge - Hoogeveen/ Schedule
- 32 - Meppel - Hoogeveen/ Schedule
- 300 - Emmen - Groningen/ Schedule
- 565 - Buurtbus Houwerzijl - Leens/ Schedule
- 75 - Sliedrecht - Goudriaan - Meerkerk A27/ Schedule
- 12 - Winschoten - Bellingwolde (- Bad Nieuweschans)/ Schedule
- 312 - Stadskanaal - Gieten - Groningen/ Schedule
- 36 - Winsum - Oldehove/ Schedule
- 10 - Station Noord - HS - Korreweg - P+R Hoogkerk/ Schedule
- 515 - Stadsdienst Hoogezand-Sappemeer/ Schedule
- 26 - Steenwijk - Meppel/ Schedule
- 11 - P+R Reitdiep - Hoofdstation (Via Ring Noord)/ Schedule
- 517 - Buurtbus Hoogezand - Noordbroek/ Schedule
- 417 - Nachtbus Groningen - Roden - Leek/ Schedule
- 43 - Siddeburen - Delfzijl/ Schedule
- 76 - Groningen - Hoogezand/ Schedule