308 Line
Colorines
Microbús
Microbús 308 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 308 bus (Colorines) has 45 stops departing from José María Arteaga (Amado Nervo - Ignacio López Rayón) and ending at Carlos Salazar (Amado Nervo - José T. Villagómez).
Choose any of the 308 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Colorines (45 stops)
José María Arteaga (Amado Nervo - Ignacio López Rayón)
Pino Suárez (Carlos Salazar - Jerónimo Treviño)
Pino Suárez (Isaac Garza - Santiago Tapia)
Pino Suárez (Albino Espinosa - Ruperto Martínez)
Pino Suárez (Alameda de Monterrey)
Pino Suárez (Juan Ignacio Ramón - Mariano Matamoros)
Pino Suárez (Padre Mier - Miguel Hidalgo)
Pino Suárez (Miguel Hidalgo - Melchor Ocampo)
Constitución (Ignacio López Rayón - Serafín Peña)
Venustiano Carranza (Loma Florida)
Avenida Lázaro Cárdenas, 2234
Diego Rivera (Plaza Fiesta San Agustín)
Batallón San Patricio (Plaza Fiesta San Agustín)
Avenida Batallon de San Patricio 109 B
Av. Real San Agustín X Batallón San Patricio
Av. Real San Agustín X San Agustín
Av. Real San Agustín X Sta. Cruz
Avenida Real de San Agustín
Real de San Agustín (Jardines de San Agustín)
Antiguo Camino de San Agustin X Las Querenzas
Avenida Alfonso Reyes 801
Av. Ricardo Margain X Av de La Industria
Ricardo Margain Zozaya 325
Ricardo Margáin Zozaya (Corporativo Cemex)
Ricardo Margáin Zozaya (El Laurel - Árbol)
Ricardo Margáin Zozaya (Los Nogales - Fresnos)
Av. San Francisco
Loma de San Francisco 111
Morones Prieto (Torre Gia)
Morones Prieto (Torre Lalo)
Pío X
Cuauhtémoc (Melchor Ocampo - Miguel Hidalgo)
Cuauhtémoc (Padre Mier - Mariano Matamoros)
Juan Ignacio Ramón (Obelisco de La Fundación de Monterrey)
Cuauhtémoc (Plaza Comercial Fundadores)
Cuauhtémoc (5 de Mayo - Washington)
Cuauhtémoc (Washington - Modesto Arreola)
Cuauhtémoc (Estación Alameda)
Cuauhtémoc (Ruperto Martínez - Albino Espinoza)
Cuauhtémoc (Manuel M. Del Llano - Santiago Tapia)
Cuauhtémoc (Santiago Tapia - Isaac Garza)
Cuauhtémoc (Isaac Garza - Jerónimo Treviño)
Jerónimo Treviño (Cuauhtémoc - José Mariano Jiménez)
Carlos Salazar (José Mariano Jiménez - Cuauhtémoc)
Carlos Salazar (Amado Nervo - José T. Villagómez)
308 FAQ
What time does the 308 bus start operating?
Services on the 308 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 308 bus stop working?
Services on the 308 bus stop at 04:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 308 bus arrive?
When does the Colorines bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Colorines bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 308 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 308 bus stop.
308 Bus Schedule
308 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 04:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 04:48 | 12 |
Mon | 05:00 - 04:48 | 12 |
Tue | 05:00 - 04:48 | 12 |
Wed | 05:00 - 04:48 | 12 |
Thu | 05:00 - 04:48 | 12 |
Fri | 05:00 - 04:48 | 12 |
Sat | 05:00 - 04:48 | 12 |
Microbús Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 308 (from José María Arteaga (Amado Nervo - Ignacio López Rayón)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 308 (Colorines) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Microbús info now.
308 line bus fare
Microbús 308 (Colorines) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Microbús tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Microbús’s official website.
308 (Microbús)
The first stop of the 308 bus route is José María Arteaga (Amado Nervo - Ignacio López Rayón) and the last stop is Carlos Salazar (Amado Nervo - José T. Villagómez). 308 (Colorines) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 308 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Microbús suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Monterrey, and helps to find the closest 308 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 308 bus to take on your trip.
Line 308 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 308 (Colorines) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 308 bus tracker or a live Microbús bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Microbús or a trip planner for Metrorrey or bus to plan your route around Monterrey. The trip planner shows updated data for Microbús and any bus, including line 308, in Monterrey
Microbús Lines in Monterrey
- 318 - Valle del Norte - Campo - Penal/ Schedule
- 340 - Palmiras - Clínica 17/ Schedule
- 305 - Cerámica/ Schedule
- 310 - Villazul - Estación San Bernabé/ Schedule
- 310 - Parques - Estación San Bernabé/ Schedule
- 301 - Revolución - Mederos/ Schedule
- 334 - Directo - KIR - Almazán/ Schedule
- 308 - Alfa/ Schedule
- 340 - Villas de Buena Vista - CONALEP/ Schedule
- 322 - Directo - Diego Díaz/ Schedule
- 323 - Nogalar - Clínica 6/ Schedule
- 310 - Hipermart - Cumbres/ Schedule
- 316 - Paraje San José - Balcones - Mercado de Abastos/ Schedule
- 322 - Fomerrey 11 - Hospital Metropolitano/ Schedule
- 310 - Fomerrey 110 - Valle de Lincoln - Penal/ Schedule
- 314 - Paraje San José - Central de Autobuses/ Schedule
- 311 - Pablo González/ Schedule
- 305 - 1 de Mayo/ Schedule
- 318 - Pilares - Campo - Penal/ Schedule
- 311 - Tobogán/ Schedule