308 Line
Miraflores
Sol y Mar S.A.
Sol y Mar S.A. 308 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 308 bus (Miraflores) has 91 stops departing from Domeyko, 20 and ending at Principal - Los Espinos.
Choose any of the 308 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Miraflores (91 stops)
Domeyko, 20
San Jorge, 204
Freire, 221
Yacolen, 0970
Colo Colo, 247
Baquedano, 298
Baquedano / Norte
Baquedano, 584
Baquedano / Norte
Baquedano - Riveros
Puente Negro
Correo Chilexpress
Municipalidad Villa Alemana
Avenida ValparaÃso - Paseo La Torre
Banco Bci
Avenida Valparaiso - Caupolican
Copec
Taller Deulofeu
FerreterÃa Toso
Avenida ValparaÃso - Carmen
Supermercado Unimarc
Avenida ValparaÃso - Nazareth / Norte
Colegio Juan XXIII / Oeste
Freire 262 - 292
Freire - Almirante Williams Rebolledo Santa Isabel
Freire - Gómez Carreño
Freire - El Belloto / Oeste
Freire 912 - 998
Freire - Psje La Sta MarÃa
Freire - Araus
Supermercado Mayorista 10
La Polar
Freire - Lo Gamboa
Ist
Freire, 1447
Colegio Daniel De La Vega
Freire 1133
Freire 906
Diego Portales 754
Avenida Los Carrera, 615
Los Carrera 523
Los Carrera 432 / Norte
Los Carrera 18
Los Carrera 15 / Norte
Los Carrera 312
Los Carrera 495 / Norte
Los Carrera 739
Los Carrera 1166 / Norte
Los Carrera - Cooperación
Los Carrera 1729 / Norte
Esrtella Polar - Los Carrera / Norte
Los Lunes - Troncal / Norte
Troncal Pasarela 4 / Norte
Troncal Pasarela 3 / Norte
Troncal Pasarela 2 / Norte
Eduardo Titus / Paralelo Camino Troncal
Eduardo Titus 233
Eduardo Titus - Jorge Ross
582 Card Samoré / Norte
1500 Card Samoré / Este
Colegio Castellano
Card Samoré 46
Gaspar Marin
Eduardo Frei - Del Avellano
Eduardo Frei, 3774-3798
Eduardo Frei - Membrillo
Eduardo Frei - El Manzano
Eduardo Frei - El Maqui
El Rauli
Eduardo Frei - Del Palto
El Ciprés, 12
Acueducto, 13
1 Norte, 3
Eduardo Frei - Pje Dos
Camino Quilpué, 1660
Eduardo Frei, 1467
Las Rejas - Calle Cuatro
Las Rejas, 947
Valenzuela, 861
Todd Evered
Lusitania
Lusitania, 457
Lusitania - Harrison
Los Plátanos, 2269
Plaza Miraflores, 2271
Uno Norte - Troncal Sur
Uno Norte Easy
Uno Norte - Troncal Sur
Los Limonares, 121
Los Limonares - Pasaje Uno
Principal - Los Espinos
308 FAQ
What time does the 308 bus start operating?
Services on the 308 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 308 bus stop working?
Services on the 308 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 308 bus arrive?
When does the Miraflores bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Miraflores bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Sol y Mar S.A. 308 bus line run on Our Lady of Mount Carmel?
The 308 bus's operating hours on Our Lady of Mount Carmel may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 308 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 308 bus stop.
308 Bus Schedule
308 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 21:00 | 20 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Sat | 07:00 - 22:00 | 20 |
Sol y Mar S.A. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 308 (from Domeyko, 20), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 308 (Miraflores) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Sol y Mar S.A. info now.
308 line bus fare
Sol y Mar S.A. 308 (Miraflores) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Sol y Mar S.A. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Sol y Mar S.A.’s official website.
308 (Sol y Mar S.A.)
The first stop of the 308 bus route is Domeyko, 20 and the last stop is Principal - Los Espinos. 308 (Miraflores) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 308 has 91 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sol y Mar S.A. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Valparaiso y Vina del Mar, and helps to find the closest 308 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 308 bus to take on your trip.
Line 308 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 308 (Miraflores) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 308 bus tracker or a live Sol y Mar S.A. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Sol y Mar S.A. or a trip planner for metro, bus or funicular to plan your route around Valparaiso y Vina del Mar. The trip planner shows updated data for Sol y Mar S.A. and any bus, including line 308, in Valparaiso y Vina del Mar
308 - Alternative Directions
Sol y Mar S.A. Lines in Valparaiso y Vina del Mar
- 304 - Peñablanca - Gomez Carreño/ Schedule
- 302 - Marga Marga - Concon/ Schedule
- 309 - Peñablanca - Placilla/ Schedule
- 307 - Gumercindo - Belloto Sur- Concon/ Schedule
- 303 - Peñablanca - Concon/ Schedule
- 305 - Peñablanca - Puente Colmo/ Schedule
- 306 - Peñablanca - Clinica Reñaca/ Schedule
- 301 - Peñablanca - Reñaca/ Schedule