309 Line
Estação Diamante
BHTrans linhas convencionais
BHTrans linhas convencionais 309 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 309 bus (Estação Diamante) has 28 stops departing from Rua Flor De Pitangueira 119 and ending at Estação Diamante.
Choose any of the 309 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estação Diamante (28 stops)
Rua Flor De Pitangueira 119
Rua Chafariz 25
Rua Das Aguas 123
Rua Das Aguas 235
Rua Professora Dirce Maria 491
Rua Frederico Boy Prussiano 509
Rua Jose Pedro De Brito 28
Rua Jose Pedro De Brito 160
Rua Jose Pedro De Brito 296
Rua Ana Rafael Dos Santos 428
Rua Ana Rafael Dos Santos 604
Rua Sebastiao Pereira De Oliveira 30
Rua Sebastiao Pereira De Oliveira 124
Rua Sebastiao Pereira De Oliveira 350
Rua Jose Maria Do Nascimento 196
Avenida Senador Levindo Coelho 2585
Avenida Senador Levindo Coelho 2429
Avenida Senador Levindo Coelho 2215
Avenida Senador Levindo Coelho 1923
Avenida Senador Levindo Coelho 1837
Avenida Senador Levindo Coelho 993
Avenida Senador Levindo Coelho 819
Avenida Senador Levindo Coelho, 795
Avenida Waldyr Soeiro Emrich 5213
Avenida Waldyr Soeiro Emrich 5123
Av. Waldyr Soeiro Emrich, 4997
Avenida Waldyr Soeiro Emrich, 4644
Estação Diamante
309 FAQ
What time does the 309 bus start operating?
Services on the 309 bus start at 04:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 309 bus stop working?
Services on the 309 bus stop at 04:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 309 bus arrive?
When does the Estação Diamante bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estação Diamante bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 309 (Estação Diamante) bus fare?
The Estação Diamante (Estação Diamante) bus fare is about R$5.00.
Is there a 309 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 309 bus stop.
309 Bus Schedule
309 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 04:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:00 - 04:40 | 20 |
Tue | 04:00 - 04:40 | 20 |
Wed | 04:00 - 04:40 | 20 |
Thu | 04:00 - 04:40 | 20 |
Fri | 04:00 - 04:40 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
BHTrans linhas convencionais Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 309 (from Rua Flor De Pitangueira 119), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 309 (Estação Diamante) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BHTrans linhas convencionais info now.
309 line bus fare
BHTrans linhas convencionais 309 (Estação Diamante) ride fare is about R$5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BHTrans linhas convencionais’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BHTrans linhas convencionais’s official website.
309 (BHTrans linhas convencionais)
The first stop of the 309 bus route is Rua Flor De Pitangueira 119 and the last stop is Estação Diamante. 309 (Estação Diamante) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 309 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BHTrans linhas convencionais suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belo Horizonte Region, and helps to find the closest 309 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 309 bus to take on your trip.
Line 309 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 309 (Estação Diamante) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 309 bus tracker or a live BHTrans linhas convencionais bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BHTrans linhas convencionais or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Belo Horizonte Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BHTrans linhas convencionais and any bus, including line 309, in Belo Horizonte Region
309 - Alternative Directions
BHTrans linhas convencionais Lines in Belo Horizonte Region
- 63 - Estação Venda Nova/Lagoinha/ Schedule
- 5506A - Ribeiro de Abreu/ Schedule
- 1505R - Conjunto Felicidade / Centro/ Schedule
- 5035 - Zoológico/Hospitais Via Serrano/ Schedule
- SC04B - Santa Casa/Rodoviaria/Savassi B/ Schedule
- 3302A - Nova Pampulha Via Itamarati/ Schedule
- 52 - Estação Pampulha / Avenida Antonio Carlos/ Schedule
- 3301A - Santa Terezinha/ Schedule
- 815 - Estação São Gabriel / Conjunto Paulo VI/ Schedule
- 4150 - Shopping Del Rey/Bh Shopping/ Schedule
- 5034 - Urca/Centro Via Confisco/ Schedule
- 104 - Estação Lagoinha / Avenida/ Schedule
- 618 - Estação Pampulha/Rio Branco Via Jardim Leblon/ Schedule
- 710 - Estação São Gabriel / Providência/ Schedule
- 807 - Estação São Gabriel / Ribeiro de Abreu A/ Schedule
- 9032 - Granja de Freitas/ Schedule
- 32 - Estação Barreiro/Centro-Tamoios/ Schedule
- 901 - Circular Leste/ Schedule
- 1505 - Alto dos Pinheiros/Tupi/ Schedule
- 342 - Estação Barreiro / Solar Via Estação Diamante/ Schedule