30C Line
São Pedro - Alcântara (Via Pacheco)
Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO
Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO 30C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30C bus (Alcântara) has 23 stops departing from Avenida Almirante Pena Boto, 28-94 and ending at Terminal Raul Veiga II - Alcântara.
Choose any of the 30C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alcântara (23 stops)
Avenida Almirante Pena Boto, 28-94
Estrada São Pedro
Estrada São Pedro
Estrada São Pedro
Estrada São Pedro
Estrada São Pedro
Estrada São Pedro
Estrada São Pedro, 503
Estrada São Pedro, 5
Estrada Do Pacheco, 905-987
Estrada Do Pacheco, 765-827
Estrada Do Pacheco, 739-755
Estrada Do Pacheco, 457-507
Rua Cardeal Sebastião Leme, 05
Rua Alberto Gonçalves, 73
Rua Joaquim Laranjeiras, 1459
Praça Do Bandeirante
Rua Luís Mota, 501
Rua Luís Mota, 351
Rua Luís Mota 101
Rua Luís Mota 43
Estrada Raul Veiga, 365
Terminal Raul Veiga II - Alcântara
30C FAQ
What time does the 30C bus start operating?
Services on the 30C bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 30C bus stop working?
Services on the 30C bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 30C bus arrive?
When does the São Pedro - Alcântara (Via Pacheco) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the São Pedro - Alcântara (Via Pacheco) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 30C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30C bus stop.
Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30C (from Avenida Almirante Pena Boto, 28-94), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30C (Alcântara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO info now.
30C line bus fare
Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO 30C (Alcântara) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO’s official website.
30C (Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO)
The first stop of the 30C bus route is Avenida Almirante Pena Boto, 28-94 and the last stop is Terminal Raul Veiga II - Alcântara. 30C (Alcântara) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 30C has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 30C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30C bus to take on your trip.
Line 30C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 30C (Alcântara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30C bus tracker or a live Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO and any bus, including line 30C, in Rio de Janeiro Region
30C - Alternative Directions
Consórcio SÃO GONÇALO Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 54A - Meia Noite - Alcântara/ Schedule
- 11 - Luiz Caçador - Fórum/ Schedule
- 13B - Santa Luzia - Neves/ Schedule
- 10 - Circular Ceasa/ Schedule
- 45 - Shopping - Alcântara (Via Boa Vista)/ Schedule
- 15B - Largo do Jockey - Alcântara/ Schedule
- 55B - Palmeiras - Centro/ Schedule
- 37A - Boassu / Portão do Rosa ↔ Centro (Via Fórum - Circular)/ Schedule
- 34C - Amendoeira - Alcântara (Via Candosa)/ Schedule
- 15A - Jockey - Alcântara/ Schedule
- 39 - Marambaia - Coroado/ Schedule
- 25B - Alcântara - Bandeirantes (Circular)/ Schedule
- 48 - Zumbi - Alcântara/ Schedule
- 13C - Jardim Catarina - Alcântara/ Schedule
- 18 - Legião - Alcântara (Circular)/ Schedule
- 34 - Amendoeira - Centro (Via Fórum)/ Schedule
- 37 - Boassu / Portão do Rosa - Alcântara (Via Fórum)/ Schedule
- 55 - Palmeiras - Alcântara (Via Nova Cidade / Trindade)/ Schedule
- 40 - Apolo IIi - Fazenda dos Mineiros (Via Alcântara / Fórum)/ Schedule