31
Northeast Loop Line
Municipality of Anchorage People Mover
Municipality of Anchorage People Mover 31 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 31 bus (Northeast Loop) is a circular line with 70 stops departing from Muldoon & Debarr W Ssw.
Choose any of the 31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Northeast Loop (70 stops)
Muldoon & Debarr W Ssw
Creekside Ctr Dr & Clearwater Wnw
Creekside Ctr & Walmart Nne
Creekside Ctr & Betnu Wsw
Muldoon & Old Harbor Sse
6th Avenue & Muldoon Wnw
6th Avenue & Idaho Wnw
6th Avenue & Creekside Wnw
Oklahoma St & 6th Avenue Nne
Oklahoma St & 4th Avenue Nne
Oklahoma St & Duben Nne
Oklahoma St & Peck Nne
Oklahoma St & Boundary Sse
Boundary & Patterson Ene
Boundary & Turpin Ene
Turpin & 2nd Avenue Ssw
Turpin & 4th Avenue Ssw
Turpin & 6th Avenue Ssw
6th Avenue & Edward Ene
6th Avenue & Newell Ene
4th Avenue & Boniface Ene
Lionheart & Fireoved Dr Wnw
Kenai & Stewart Wnw
Pine & Kenai Nne
Mccarrey & Chena Nne
Mtn View & Pine Wnw
Lane & Mountain View Nne
Lane & Thompson Nne
Parsons & Lane Wnw
Parsons & Klevin North Ene
Parsons & Flower North Wnw
Bragaw & Parsons Ssw
Bragaw & Thompson Ssw
Bragaw & Peterkin Ssw
Mountain View & Bragaw Wnw
Mountain View & Price Wnw
Mountain View & Glenn Square Nnw
Penland Pkwy & Paul Lalone Ese
Penland Pkwy & Kids Ct Ese
Northway & Penland Ssw
Northway & 800 Northway West
San Jeronimo & Northway Ese
San Jeronimo & Bragaw Wsw
Debarr & Bragaw Ese
Debarr & Hoyt Ese
Pine & San Roberto Nne
Pine & 6th Nne
Kenai & Pine Ese
Kenai & Stewart Wsw
Lionheart & Fireoved Dr Ese
4th Avenue & Boniface Ese
6th Avenue & Newell Ese
6th Avenue & Edward Ese
Turpin & Queensview Nne
Turpin & 4th Avenue Sse
Turpin & 2nd Avenue Nne
Boundary & Turpin Ese
Boundary & Patterson Ese
Oklahoma St & Boundary Ssw
Oklahoma St & Peck Nnw
Oklahoma St & Duben Ssw
Oklahoma St & 4th Avenue Nnw
Oklahoma St & 6th Avenue Nnw
6th Avenue & Creekside Wsw
6th Avenue & Idaho Ese
6th Avenue & Muldoon Wsw
Muldoon & Old Harbor Ssw
Creekside Ctr Dr & Walmart Nnw
Debarr & Grass Creek Ese
Muldoon & Debarr W Ssw
31 FAQ
What time does the 31 bus start operating?
Services on the 31 bus start at 6:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 31 bus stop working?
Services on the 31 bus stop at 7:40 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 31 bus arrive?
When does the Northeast Loop bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Northeast Loop bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 31 bus stop.
31 Bus Schedule
31 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:30 AM - 11:20 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:10 AM - 7:40 PM | 30 |
Mon | 6:30 AM - 11:20 PM | 30 - 34 |
Tue | 6:30 AM - 11:20 PM | 30 - 34 |
Wed | 6:30 AM - 11:20 PM | 30 - 34 |
Thu | 6:30 AM - 11:20 PM | 30 - 34 |
Fri | 6:30 AM - 11:20 PM | 30 - 34 |
Sat | 8:10 AM - 7:40 PM | 30 |
Municipality of Anchorage People Mover Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 31 (from Muldoon & Debarr W Ssw), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 31 (Northeast Loop) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Municipality of Anchorage People Mover info now.
31 line bus fare
Municipality of Anchorage People Mover 31 (Northeast Loop) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Municipality of Anchorage People Mover tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Municipality of Anchorage People Mover’s official website.
31 (Municipality of Anchorage People Mover)
The first stop of the 31 bus route is Muldoon & Debarr W Ssw and the last stop is Muldoon & Debarr W Ssw. 31 (Northeast Loop) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 31 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Municipality of Anchorage People Mover suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Anchorage, and helps to find the closest 31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 31 bus to take on your trip.
Line 31 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 31 (Northeast Loop) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 31 bus tracker or a live Municipality of Anchorage People Mover bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Municipality of Anchorage People Mover or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Anchorage. The trip planner shows updated data for Municipality of Anchorage People Mover and any bus, including line 31, in Anchorage
Municipality of Anchorage People Mover Lines in Anchorage
- 25 - Tudor/ Schedule
- 40 - Spenard-Airport/ Schedule
- 20 - Mountain View/ Schedule
- 35 - Arctic/ Schedule
- 92 - Eagle River/ Schedule
- 85 - Old Seward-West Anc/ Schedule
- 10 - Northern Lights/ Schedule
- 41 - Government Hill/ Schedule
- 30 - Debarr/ Schedule
- 65 - Jewel Lake-Airport/ Schedule
- 51 - Centennial Village/ Schedule
- 11 - Senior Center/ Schedule
- 55 - Lake Otis/ Schedule